← Week 6 recap
College Football·CUSA

Delaware Blue Hens

2-3 · 3-2 ATS · 1-4 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 115 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 107
Points / game21.4No. 112
Yards / game360No. 96
Pass yds / game261No. 39
Rush yds / game99No. 133
Defense
Overall rankNo. 104
Points allowed / game25.6No. 87
Yards allowed / game393No. 107
Yards / play allowed5.5
Penalty yds / game45No. 26
Units
Offensive lineNo. 130
Defensive lineNo. 44
Special teamsNo. 125
Turnover margin-1
Season
Projected record6-6
Schedule so far-8.3No. 106
Schedule left-12.0No. 125
Luck+0.0
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the Conference USA+1900
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all-

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 3MerrimackW 42-7-31.5Wu56.57.53.51-2
Sep 12@ VanderbiltL 26-35+20.5Wo54.55.04.92-1
Sep 19Coastal CarolinaW 22-14-4.5Wu56.56.36.30-2
Sep 26@ VirginiaL 3-42+19.5Lu52.52.86.52-1
Oct 2LibertyL 14-30+7Lu51.56.06.12-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 13@ Middle Tennessee2-3-1.547.5
Oct 20Missouri State1-4--
Oct 27@ Western Kentucky2-4--
Nov 7@ Kennesaw State1-4--
Nov 14Florida International3-2--
Nov 21@ New Mexico State2-4--
Nov 28Jacksonville State4-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Nick Minicucci45.05.00.00%14.014.0
Sean Wilson54.20.06.621%13.911.8
Da'Wain Lofton44.00.06.517%12.310.3
Nick Tyree12.00.03.02%9.28.2
Tyler Bell16.06.00.00%8.98.9
Kaderris Roberts55.64.21.65%8.37.6
EJ Archield Jr.14.04.00.00%7.37.3
Jo Silver510.810.41.24%6.05.8
Viron Ellison Jr.54.23.80.62%5.95.7
Donovan Lewis51.80.03.812%5.54.6

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Nick Minicucci59/103838534
Braden Streeter12/35175134
EJ Archield Jr.10/19137001
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jo Silver522114.115
Kaderris Roberts21864.115
Viron Ellison Jr.19713.725
Nakeem Powell5357.001
Jared Porter8344.203
Tyler Bell6325.301
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Sean Wilson332130435
Da'Wain Lofton261627214
Bryson Graves231214705
Kaderris Roberts8714115
Donovan Lewis19912415
Tae'Sean Robinson1249103
Elijah Sessoms857105
Matthew McKinley-Daniels836914
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Colin Gallagher423.55.55
Blake Matthews304.56.55
Gavin Moul2800.54
Kahlil Ali24015
Noah Jefferson18005
George Mullins17005
Jamarion Kolagbodi16025
Dominick Brogna160.50.55

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Delaware's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.