← Week 6 recap
College Football·Sun Belt

James Madison Dukes

6-0 · 5-1 ATS · 3-3 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 51 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 15
Points / game41.8No. 10
Yards / game452No. 34
Pass yds / game233No. 65
Rush yds / game219No. 23
Defense
Overall rankNo. 39
Points allowed / game15.0No. 16
Yards allowed / game347No. 62
Yards / play allowed4.9
Penalty yds / game71No. 117
Units
Offensive lineNo. 23
Defensive lineNo. 76
Special teamsNo. 1
Turnover margin+6
Season
Projected record11-1
Schedule so far-14.0No. 131
Schedule left-6.1No. 87
Luck+0.5
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the Sun Belt-150
Playoff
Make the playoff+380
National title
Win it all+125000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5LibertyW 20-13-6Wu50.55.94.90-0
Sep 12WagnerW 87-3-46.5Wo56.59.53.01-2
Sep 19@ San Diego StateW 26-13+3Wu46.55.65.21-2
Sep 26@ Old DominionW 46-20-7Wo44.55.13.61-2
Oct 3MarshallW 45-17-14.5Wo55.58.65.51-2Recap
Oct 10@ Georgia SouthernW 27-24-7Lu51.55.77.20-2Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Georgia State4-1-12.558.5
Oct 22@ App State3-2--
Oct 29Troy3-2--
Nov 5@ Southern Miss1-4--
Nov 14@ UConn3-3--
Nov 28Coastal Carolina2-4--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
George Pettaway616.815.81.87%18.518.0
Camden Coleman65.35.30.00%17.017.0
Corey Scott54.20.05.817%14.812.7
Arrington Maiden14.04.00.00%14.714.7
JC Evans28.08.00.00%12.612.6
Cole Keller62.70.03.211%11.29.8
Jeremiah Harrison32.70.05.09%9.38.0
Nick Herman67.77.01.24%9.18.8
Phoenix Donghia14.04.00.00%8.38.3
Michael Scott62.80.34.014%6.95.7

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Camden Coleman96/15411501116
JC Evans9/11119302
Arrington Maiden7/8111201
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
George Pettaway956486.866
Nick Herman422816.736
Seth Cromwell251204.815
JC Evans16845.202
Camden Coleman32802.516
Jackson McCarter5346.801
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Corey Scott292128945
Cole Keller191627146
Michael Scott241519716
Braeden Wisloski271618006
Noah Grevious151313315
Jeremiah Harrison1587923
Za'Ron Collins544613
George Pettaway1164406
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Jayon Harvey4301.56
Nakian Jackson431.54.56
JT Hooten332.54.56
Ken Willis27156
Seth Gathers2700.56
Danny Royster171.52.56
KJ Flowe16016
Gannon Weathersby15005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from James Madison's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.