← Back to Blog
College Football·Week 6 Recap

College Football Week 6: Every Game, Every Number

Oklahoma kicker Tate Sandell celebrates his game-winning field goal against Texas
Tate Sandell

Every FBS game from Week 6 is below with the numbers that decided it: yards per play, third downs, turnovers, the closing line and how it graded, plus a short read on what actually happened. Yards per rush excludes sacks.

All 138 FBS teams are ranked under the Team table tab, with strength of schedule played and left, a projected final record and a luck index. Search for your team, or tap any column there to sort.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Week 6 at a glance58 games
Spreads
Favorites ATS24-34
Home teams ATS33-25
Road teams ATS25-33
Totals
Overs26
Unders32
Points per game51.1
Results
Underdogs won outright19
Average margin14.8
One-score games27
Tuesday, Oct 6
Troy3-255
SpreadTroy -9.5Covered by 11.5Total51.5Over by 37.5
Southern MissTroy
Total yards512662
Passing yards391225
Comp/Att25/3918/21
Rushing yards121437
Carries2759
Yards per play7.88.3
Yards per pass9.89.8
Yards per rush4.97.9
Third downs2-88-14
Turnovers30
Penalties3-257-87
Season
Record1-43-2
ATS2-32-3
O/U3-21-4
Southern Miss Lyddy 24/37, 316 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Saunders 7 rec, 138 yds
Troy Crowder 18/21, 225 yds, 2 TD; Crowder 17 car, 145 yds, 2 TD

Troy laid 9.5 on Tuesday and won 55-34. Goose Crowder went 18 of 21 for 225, ran for 145 on 17 carries and accounted for four touchdowns. Troy had 662 yards at 8.3 a play and led 31-7 at the half. Southern Miss threw it fine (Landry Lyddy 316 yards, Kaden Saunders 7 for 138) but gave it away three times and went 2 of 8 on third down. The total was 51.5 and they scored 89.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Southern Miss 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 6@ TroyL 34-55L +9.5o51.5
Sep 26@ TulaneL 21-24W +17.5u52.5
Sep 19UConnL 20-48L +3.5o54.5
Sep 12@ AuburnL 8-43L +32.5u56.5
Sep 5Alcorn StateW 49-3W -20.5o51.5
Southern Miss next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Arkansas State+762.5
Oct 24Louisiana--
Oct 31@ UL Monroe--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Mario Sanders801130%37.233.2
Kaden Saunders70924%20.817.3
Landry Lyddy9900%19.919.9
AJ Little10411%14.514.0
Jamarice Wilder10913%10.810.3
Robert Briggs2213%10.410.4
Steven Robinson96411%9.37.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Landry Lyddy24/3731621
Mario Sanders1/17510
Eelijah Singleton0/1001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Robert Briggs244144
Jamarice Wilder929111
Steven Robinson62909
Landry Lyddy91306
MJ Johnson1606
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kaden Saunders97138038
Mario Sanders118102227
AJ Little4175175
Steven Robinson4334027
Jeremiah Beck Jr.2225016
Jamarice Wilder11909
Preston Kilgore11505
Broderick Peters11303
MJ Johnson11000
Robert Briggs10000
A'mari Wilson10000
Eelijah Singleton10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mathis Haygood1300.50
Landon Sylvie1300.50
Michael Robinson III13010
Jameer Lewis71.51.50
Kameron Cyprien70.510
Malakai Murphy6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Creighton Wilbanks0/004/44
Troy 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 6Southern MissW 55-34W -9.5o51.5
Sep 26@ Utah StateL 10-21L +3u47.5
Sep 19@ MissouriL 17-27W +26.5u49.5
Sep 12Alabama StateW 34-17L -23.5u52.5
Sep 5Sam HoustonW 24-21L -15.5u52.5
Troy next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Louisiana+4.549.5
Oct 24UL Monroe--
Oct 29@ James Madison--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Goose Crowder171700%43.543.5
Jordan Lovett1412210%33.532.5
Gavin Griffin1715210%17.816.8
Jaheim Merriweather1715210%16.615.6
Nick Hampton20210%8.97.9
Mojo Dortch30314%6.34.8
TJ Lott20210%5.04.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Goose Crowder18/2122520
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Goose Crowder17145248
Jordan Lovett12142168
Gavin Griffin1578112
Jaheim Merriweather1572120
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Lovett2253146
Noreel White2137037
Mojo Dortch3333014
TJ Lott2230015
Jace Petty2220012
Gavin Griffin2220016
Jaheim Merriweather2214012
Nick Hampton22915
Howard Kinchen22905
Marcus Goree Jr.20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Keno Jones8000
Doug Nelson6000
Donnie Smith5110
Justin Powe4000
Jordan Perry401.50
Jamarion Keyes4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ethan Head2/2347/713
Wednesday, Oct 7
SpreadJacksonville State -3Missed by 2Total48.5Over by 4.5
Jacksonville StateKennesaw State
Total yards385410
Passing yards311293
Comp/Att26/4424/35
Rushing yards74117
Carries3030
Yards per play5.26.3
Yards per pass6.98.1
Yards per rush2.84.2
Third downs7-145-11
Turnovers22
Penalties11-9315-137
Season
Record4-21-4
ATS3-34-1
O/U4-21-4
Jacksonville State Creel 26/44, 311 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Johnson 4 rec, 112 yds
Kennesaw State Collins 24/34, 293 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Munroe 7 rec, 159 yds

Jacksonville State laid 3 and won 27-26, so Kennesaw cashed. Daniel Kinney's 28-yard field goal put the Owls up 26-24 at 2:15 and Garrison Rippa answered from 33 with 52 seconds left. Kennesaw was the better team per play, 6.3 to 5.2, and Brayden Munroe caught 7 for 159, but Rickie Collins threw two picks. Caden Creel went 26 of 44 for 311. The two teams combined for 230 penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Jacksonville State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 7@ Kennesaw StateW 27-26L -3o48.5
Sep 26Middle TennesseeW 23-13W -7u50.5
Sep 19Georgia SouthernW 31-27W -3.5o51.5
Sep 12@ OhioL 27-29L +1.5o48.5
Sep 5Eastern KentuckyW 49-7W -22.5o51.5
Aug 29@ North Dakota StateL 7-33L +6.5u46.5
Jacksonville State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 13Florida International-343.5
Oct 28@ New Mexico State--
Nov 7Sam Houston--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Caden Creel101000%23.423.4
Jalen Likely141137%15.614.1
Deondre Johnson40614%15.213.2
Jamill Williams3037%9.88.3
Luke Gilbert30614%8.06.5
Ronnel Johnson301023%6.55.0
Darius Cannon40716%6.44.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caden Creel26/4431111
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jalen Likely114019
Caden Creel1030111
Lucas Farrington4505
Cedric Kouemi2101
Khristian Lando2000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Deondre Johnson64112039
Luke Gilbert6350037
Ronnel Johnson10335014
Jalen Likely3326018
Dylan Gentry3225014
Darius Cannon742408
Cedric Kouemi3219015
Jamill Williams338110
Lucas Farrington11606
Jameson Scissum11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jonavan Carr7002
Jameson McCollough7010
Rob Billings IV5000
Morven Joseph5000
Caleb Nix5000
Brayden Matthews3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Garrison Rippa2/2333/39
Kennesaw State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 7Jacksonville StateL 26-27W +3o48.5
Sep 26@ Arkansas StateL 14-17W +6.5u53.5
Sep 19@ TennesseeL 9-42W +35.5u60.5
Sep 12Georgia StateL 17-31L -7.5u55.5
Sep 3West GeorgiaW 47-0W -22.5u50.5
Kennesaw State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 14@ Missouri State-351.5
Oct 22Liberty--
Oct 28@ Middle Tennessee--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Rickie Collins151500%23.823.8
Brayden Munroe921031%23.520.0
Javon Rogers3039%12.511.0
Boogie Woods III138722%10.78.2
Latrelle Murrell4313%8.98.4
Reed Jesiolowski2026%3.92.9
Davis Bryson2026%3.52.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Rickie Collins24/3429312
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rickie Collins1561113
Boogie Woods III837015
Latrelle Murrell31316
Brayden Munroe2603
Triston Morgan2003
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brayden Munroe107159070
Javon Rogers3335119
Jamari Harrold1123023
Boogie Woods III752006
Reed Jesiolowski2219010
Davis Bryson221509
Triston Morgan11909
Latrelle Murrell11606
Dylan Gary41505
Navelle Dean11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tywon Christopher15020
Baron Hopson8000
Kody Jones4000
Luke Evans4003
Tay'vion Lawson4001
Ugonna Nwoha4120
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Daniel Kinney2/2282/28
Leo Attard0/000/10
Wednesday, Oct 7
SpreadFlorida International -7Covered by 12Total46.5Under by 21.5
New Mexico StateFlorida International
Total yards230220
Passing yards123120
Comp/Att11/3013/22
Rushing yards107100
Carries2844
Yards per play4.03.3
Yards per pass3.85.0
Yards per rush4.52.8
Third downs3-126-15
Turnovers31
Penalties8-476-45
Season
Record2-43-2
ATS3-33-2
O/U2-41-4
New Mexico State Damante 9/22, 104 yds, 1 INT; Jones 15 car, 89 yds
Florida International Kohl 12/21, 115 yds, 1 INT; Lyons 14 car, 78 yds

FIU laid 7 and covered 22-3 without an offense. Robert Czeremcha kicked five field goals (52, 48 and 40 among them) and the only touchdown was a 1-yard Anthony Carrie run late in the first quarter. FIU averaged 3.3 a play. New Mexico State averaged 4.0 and lost anyway because it gave the ball away three times and Adam Damante went 9 of 22 for 104. 450 combined yards, 25 points.

Player stats, game log and schedule
New Mexico State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 7@ Florida InternationalL 3-22L +7u46.5
Oct 1Western KentuckyW 34-13W -1.5u55.5
Sep 26New MexicoL 18-42L +11.5o47.5
Sep 12@ Hawai'iL 19-29L +7.5u50.5
Sep 5MercyhurstW 51-14W -29.5o52.5
Aug 29@ Florida StateL 17-34W +30.5u53.5
New Mexico State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 21@ Sam Houston--
Oct 28Jacksonville State--
Nov 7Liberty--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
James Jones1815312%13.812.3
Terrione Graves2028%5.94.9
AJ Williams III10312%4.23.7
TJ Washington Jr.8728%3.83.3
Lyndon Ravare1014%2.21.7
Josiah Thomas10416%2.11.6
Brodie Malone-Bradford1028%1.81.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Adam Damante9/2210401
Trey Hedden2/81901
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
James Jones1589027
TJ Washington Jr.72407
Dijon Stanley1303
Trey Hedden1-200
Adam Damante4-701
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Terrione Graves2239026
AJ Williams III3132032
James Jones331908
Lyndon Ravare1112012
Josiah Thomas4111011
Brodie Malone-Bradford21808
TJ Washington Jr.21404
Jaylen Stokes11-200
TK King60000
Carson Su'esu'e10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nick Session13001
Tory Gethers9010
Sone Aupiu6130
Gabe Peterson6230
Lorenzo Smith4000
Obinna Okeke4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyah Francone1/1260/03
Florida International 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 7New Mexico StateW 22-3W -7u46.5
Sep 26Long Island UniversityW 20-3L -37.5u54.5
Sep 19@ Florida AtlanticL 10-16L +5.5u62.5
Sep 12BuffaloW 33-20W -8.5o47.5
Sep 5@ South FloridaL 9-19W +14.5u53.5
Florida International next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 13@ Jacksonville State+343.5
Oct 20Middle Tennessee--
Oct 31@ Liberty--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Anthony Carrie1716210%11.310.8
Devonte Lyons151415%9.89.3
James Resar30314%5.84.3
Greg Gaines III20419%5.04.0
Kyle McNeal2000%3.52.5
Maguire Anderson10314%2.92.4
Sterling Joseph5500%1.71.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
JJ Kohl12/2111501
Zach Marker1/1500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Devonte Lyons1478023
Anthony Carrie1637110
Sterling Joseph51707
Zach Marker2808
Jayden Ford2202
Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine1-1000
JJ Kohl4-3202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Greg Gaines III4230019
James Resar3328015
Maguire Anderson3119019
Kyle McNeal0215014
Devonte Lyons1110010
Anthony Carrie21606
Jayden Ford11505
Jackson Verdugo11404
Eric Nelson Jr.11303
Da'Vontae Floyd30000
Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
DeAndre Boykins6000
Jai-Ayviauynn Celestine5002
Percy Courtney Jr.500.50
Pickle Stewart4000
Brayshawn Littlejohn3000
Josiah Taylor3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Robert Czeremcha5/5521/116
Thursday, Oct 8
Liberty5-135
SpreadLiberty -13.5Covered by 18.5Total52.5Under by 14.5
Sam HoustonLiberty
Total yards243411
Passing yards138114
Comp/Att20/3010/14
Rushing yards105297
Carries2939
Yards per play4.17.8
Yards per pass4.38.1
Yards per rush4.17.6
Third downs4-134-7
Turnovers00
Penalties9-6815-117
Season
Record1-45-1
ATS3-24-2
O/U2-32-4
Sam Houston Locke 20/30, 138 yds; Dowdy 11 car, 42 yds
Liberty Purdie 10/14, 114 yds, 1 TD; Coleman 7 car, 92 yds

Liberty laid 13.5 and won 35-3. The Flames averaged 7.8 a play and went 4 of 7 on third down, which is how you only need 53 snaps. Jaylon Coleman ran seven times for 92, Deshawn Purdie went 10 of 14 for 114, Ethan Vasko ran in two short scores. Sam Houston had 243 yards, no turnovers, and nothing else. Liberty's 117 penalty yards were the only thing slowing it down.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Sam Houston 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ LibertyL 3-35L +13.5u52.5
Sep 26@ Texas TechL 14-49L +34.5o55.5
Sep 19NichollsW 59-0W -21o50.5
Sep 12TulsaL 17-23W +12.5u51.5
Sep 5@ TroyL 21-24W +15.5u52.5
Sam Houston next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 14Western Kentucky+1.553.5
Oct 21New Mexico State--
Oct 27@ Missouri State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Landan Brown95517%9.07.0
Grady O'Neill30413%6.95.4
Alton McCaskill9727%6.75.7
Landyn Locke5500%5.05.0
Kyan Berry-Johnson30413%5.03.5
Chris Reed30723%4.83.3
MJ Dowdy111100%4.24.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Landyn Locke20/3013800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
MJ Dowdy1142013
Alton McCaskill736020
Landan Brown530034
Jerrian Parker Jr.1202
Landyn Locke5-509
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Grady O'Neill4339027
Kyan Berry-Johnson432007
Landan Brown5420018
Chris Reed7318015
Tim Burns Jr.421608
Alton McCaskill221106
Matt Smith22905
Jerrian Parker Jr.11505
Elijah Groves10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dean Ford6110
Caesar Magee6000
Railyn Adams4001
Jace Arnold3000
Tyler Bailey3000
Brian Bates Jr.3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sam Carpenter1/1360/03
Liberty 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8Sam HoustonW 35-3W -13.5u52.5
Oct 2@ DelawareW 30-14W -7u51.5
Sep 24@ Coastal CarolinaW 34-17W -2.5o50.5
Sep 19Ball StateW 51-15W -14.5o49.5
Sep 12Gardner-WebbW 24-23L -28.5u55.5
Sep 5@ James MadisonL 13-20L +6u50.5
Liberty next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 22@ Kennesaw State--
Oct 31Florida International--
Nov 7@ New Mexico State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Deshawn Purdie7700%14.314.3
Kam Davis101000%12.712.7
Ethan Vasko3300%12.412.4
Terron Kellman8800%9.79.7
Jaylon Coleman7700%9.29.2
Bryce Randolph10214%8.58.0
Makai Jackson30321%7.66.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deshawn Purdie10/1411410
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaylon Coleman792033
Kam Davis1067119
Deshawn Purdie757019
Terron Kellman83719
Peyton Jones220011
Darius Copeland117017
Ethan Vasko3423
Jaylin Belford1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Makai Jackson3346022
Rashawn Cunningham2217011
Bryce Randolph2115115
Jamari Person3112012
LaKelsey Johnson Jr.11909
Jon Monteiro11909
Peyton Jones11606
Darius Copeland10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Derrell Farrar901.50
Aidan Vaughan800.50
Jeremiah Vessel700.50
Izaiah Guy5010
Elijah Hopkins4000
Kam Cullins3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chase Reeves0/005/55
Thursday, Oct 8
SpreadMissouri State -1.5Missed by 22.5Total56.5Under by 9.5
Missouri StateWestern Kentucky
Total yards340464
Passing yards204231
Comp/Att20/3820/35
Rushing yards136233
Carries2940
Yards per play5.16.2
Yards per pass5.26.6
Yards per rush4.95.8
Third downs4-159-17
Turnovers10
Penalties3-325-60
Season
Record1-42-4
ATS2-33-3
O/U2-33-3
Missouri State Belin IV 8/14, 115 yds, 1 TD; Myers 3 rec, 77 yds, 1 TD
Western Kentucky Glenn 20/35, 231 yds, 1 TD; Allen 13 car, 105 yds, 2 TD

Missouri State laid 1.5 on the road and lost 34-13. Western Kentucky went 9 of 17 on third down, Missouri State went 4 of 15, and that gap was the game. Ajay Allen ran 13 times for 105 and two scores, the second a 39-yarder with 5:46 left. Brock Glenn threw for 231. Missouri State was within 21-13 midway through the third after Isaiah Myers' 36-yard catch and did not score again.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Missouri State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ Western KentuckyL 13-34L -1.5u56.5
Sep 26@ SMUL 24-34W +30.5u60.5
Sep 19MarshallL 24-30L +4o52.5
Sep 12LindenwoodW 48-14W -16.5o53.5
Sep 5@ Texas A&ML 0-50L +38.5u53.5
Missouri State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 14Kennesaw State+351.5
Oct 20@ Delaware--
Oct 27Sam Houston--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Isaiah Myers30411%16.715.2
Jmariyae Robinson701440%11.17.6
Mekhi Miller50823%9.36.8
Skyler Locklear8800%9.29.2
Henry Belin IV3300%8.28.2
Connor Lair7526%6.45.4
Witt Edwards1013%2.82.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Henry Belin IV8/1411510
Skyler Locklear12/248901
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Skyler Locklear876048
Breezy Dubar524011
Ramone Green Jr.72307
Connor Lair51906
King Davis1-200
Henry Belin IV3-4011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Myers4377137
Mekhi Miller8543012
Jmariyae Robinson14741014
Connor Lair2225014
Witt Edwards1118018
Jeron Askren62000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jared Lloyd15000
J.J. O'Neal11011
Joel Boamah7001
Christian Ford6000
Anthony Mattison5010
Joel Kpassou4002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Yousef Obeid2/2311/17
Western Kentucky 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8Missouri StateW 34-13W +1.5u56.5
Oct 1@ New Mexico StateL 13-34L +1.5u55.5
Sep 26MercyhurstW 52-7W -39.5o58.5
Sep 19@ IndianaL 0-38W +44.5u59.5
Sep 12@ GeorgiaL 20-70L +40.5o55.5
Sep 5@ NevadaL 14-49L -1.5o51.5
Western Kentucky next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 14@ Sam Houston-1.553.5
Oct 27Delaware--
Nov 7@ Middle Tennessee--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Brock Glenn151500%28.728.7
Ajay Allen131313%22.522.5
Jonathan Stafford Jr.1041132%20.317.3
Lofton Howard30412%9.17.6
Moussa Barry40515%7.05.0
Coleson Arends2026%4.63.6
Zion Taylor2113%4.23.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brock Glenn20/3523110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ajay Allen13105239
Brock Glenn1595124
Zion Taylor111011
Jonathan Stafford Jr.41106
Le'Kamren Meadows41007
Kalib Hicks3102
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jonathan Stafford Jr.11672142
Lofton Howard4361027
Moussa Barry5430010
Coleson Arends2226019
Qua'Vez Humphreys5222013
Zion Taylor1121021
Quincy Burroughs31505
Cameron Flowers21505
Ajay Allen10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jaylen Lewis14020
Westen Ard9010
Braxton Myers5000
Latrevion Thompson5000
Justin Brown5010
Jordan Donald511.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Karl Campbell2/2434/410
Thursday, Oct 8
UTSA5-131
SpreadUTSA -5.5Covered by 1.5Total49.5Over by 5.5
South FloridaUTSA
Total yards288486
Passing yards177209
Comp/Att16/3022/32
Rushing yards111277
Carries3143
Yards per play4.76.5
Yards per pass5.96.1
Yards per rush3.67.0
Third downs3-118-14
Turnovers00
Penalties5-357-73
Season
Record4-25-1
ATS2-44-2
O/U3-33-3
South Florida Van Buren Jr. 16/29, 177 yds, 2 TD; Crowther 20 car, 83 yds, 1 TD
UTSA McCown 22/31, 209 yds; Peterson 12 car, 92 yds, 3 TD

UTSA laid 5.5 and won 31-24, and the cover came on a two-point conversion. South Florida led 24-23 after D.J. Crowther's 11-yard catch with 1:56 left. A'Marion Peterson scored from the 1 with 15 seconds to go, his third touchdown, and Owen McCown hit David Amador for two to make the margin seven. Peterson ran 12 times for 92 (a 53-yarder on the first drive). UTSA had 486 yards and went 8 of 14 on third down; the Bulls were 3 of 11. Zero turnovers in the game.

Player stats, game log and schedule
South Florida 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ UTSAL 24-31L +5.5o49.5
Oct 3TempleL 13-17L -5.5u50.5
Sep 26@ Bowling GreenW 14-6L -17.5u48.5
Sep 19Delaware StateW 59-17W -37.5o59.5
Sep 12@ ArmyW 28-24W +3o45.5
Sep 5Florida InternationalW 19-9L -14.5u53.5
South Florida next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Kent State-20.545.5
Oct 31UAB--
Nov 6@ East Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
D.J. Crowther2220311%23.822.8
Bryson Rodgers50829%18.215.7
Michael Van Buren Jr.5500%16.616.6
Jason Collins Jr.54311%4.13.6
Mudia Reuben20414%4.13.1
Joshua Porter20414%3.42.4
Wyatt Sullivan1027%3.02.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Van Buren Jr.16/2917720
Luke Kromenhoek0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
D.J. Crowther2083115
Jason Collins Jr.41707
Michael Van Buren Jr.51508
Luke Kromenhoek1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Bryson Rodgers8572142
Mudia Reuben4221014
Wyatt Sullivan2120020
D.J. Crowther3215111
Jason Collins Jr.3114014
Joshua Porter421409
Evan Dangler1111011
Cameron Seldon321006
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tavin Ward9000
Ayden Jackson8110
Grayson Howard6000
Sam Robinson6000
Teddy Foster5000
Israel Boyce5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Gramatica1/1243/36
UTSA 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8South FloridaW 31-24W -5.5o49.5
Oct 3@ RiceW 16-14L -11.5u56.5
Sep 26Colorado StateW 59-45L -14.5o56.5
Sep 19@ TexasL 6-30W +29.5u58.5
Sep 12@ Texas StateW 31-26W +1.5u65.5
Sep 5UT Rio Grande ValleyW 45-16W -28.5o59.5
UTSA next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Navy-6.555.5
Oct 24@ Tulane--
Nov 5@ Florida Atlantic--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
A'Marion Peterson121213%27.227.2
David Amador II901033%16.011.5
Owen McCown9900%13.613.6
Will Henderson III1513310%13.012.0
Mekhi Anderson41413%8.46.9
Brandon Young Jr.30517%6.44.9
AJ Wilson20413%5.54.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Owen McCown22/3120900
David Amador II0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
A'Marion Peterson1292353
Will Henderson III1386026
Owen McCown952019
Mekhi Anderson130030
Brandon High Jr.71808
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
David Amador II10970016
AJ Wilson4235027
Brandon Young Jr.5334025
Will Henderson III3224015
Mekhi Anderson4324015
TJ West1114014
Jamel Hardy Jr.11707
Isaiah Butler-Tanner11101
A'Marion Peterson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Owen Pewee8000
Joel Rogers8000
Elijah Newell4000
Asaad Chapman4000
Bryce Grays3000
Eze Osondu3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Michael Petro3/3412/211
Thursday, Oct 8
SpreadArkansas State -3Missed by 10Total60.5Over by 44.5
South AlabamaArkansas State
Total yards372516
Passing yards76418
Comp/Att6/1032/43
Rushing yards29698
Carries5027
Yards per play6.27.4
Yards per pass7.69.5
Yards per rush5.94.0
Third downs3-108-10
Turnovers13
Penalties9-898-90
Season
Record4-22-4
ATS4-22-4
O/U5-13-3
South Alabama Hollins 6/10, 76 yds, 1 TD; Phillips 19 car, 157 yds, 3 TD
Arkansas State Owens 32/43, 418 yds, 4 TD, 2 INT; Summers 9 rec, 145 yds, 2 TD

South Alabama caught 3 and won 56-49. Keenan Phillips ran 19 times for 157 and three touchdowns, and returned a kickoff 100 yards for a fourth. The Jaguars scored two touchdowns 22 seconds apart late in the first half (two 3-yard Jared Hollins runs) to go up 34-21. Arkansas State had 516 yards, went 8 of 10 on third down and Trey Owens threw for 418 and four touchdowns. He also threw two picks and the Red Wolves gave it away three times. The total was 60.5 and they scored 105.

Player stats, game log and schedule
South Alabama 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8@ Arkansas StateW 56-49W +3o60.5
Oct 3UL MonroeW 52-35W -12.5o57.5
Sep 26@ KentuckyL 21-45L +20.5o54.5
Sep 19OhioW 41-36L -7o49.5
Sep 12@ TulaneL 24-28W +9.5o48.5
Sep 5SE LouisianaW 39-14W -13.5u53.5
South Alabama next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 20@ Marshall--
Oct 31Louisiana Tech--
Nov 7@ Louisiana--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Keenan Phillips2019225%35.434.9
Jared Hollins5500%22.322.3
PJ Martin1716112%17.316.8
Rod Gibbs20112%9.68.6
Brendan Jenkins10112%4.64.1
Trae'von Dunbar55112%1.91.9
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas10225%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jared Hollins6/107610
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Keenan Phillips19157342
PJ Martin1695133
Jared Hollins533216
Trae'von Dunbar51909
Micah Woods1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brendan Jenkins1136036
Rod Gibbs121619
Jeremiah Jones-Thomas21909
PJ Martin11808
Keenan Phillips21707
Trae'von Dunbar10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cole Blaylock10000
Dallas Young6000
Jayvon Henderson6000
Jaylen Moson5000
Masey Lewis5110
Seidrion Langston5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Davis Little0/006/76
Arkansas State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 8South AlabamaL 49-56L -3o60.5
Oct 3@ LouisianaL 20-23W +4.5u49.5
Sep 26Kennesaw StateW 17-14L -6.5u53.5
Sep 19@ TCUL 7-31L +18.5u56.5
Sep 12West GeorgiaW 52-7W -31.5o56.5
Sep 5@ MemphisL 24-42L +10.5o52.5
Arkansas State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Southern Miss-762.5
Oct 24Georgia State--
Nov 7UL Monroe--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Trey Owens111100%37.537.5
Hunter Summers90924%35.531.0
Jabari Bush40513%14.712.7
Timothy Carter5413%14.013.5
Solomon Baggett7438%13.512.0
Jaylen Bonelli61616%10.07.5
Chauncy Cobb3138%7.16.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trey Owens32/4341842
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trey Owens1128114
Solomon Baggett428014
Ezell Jolly226015
Kenyon Clay41005
Timothy Carter4321
Chauncy Cobb1202
Jaylen Bonelli1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Hunter Summers99145235
Chauncy Cobb3249039
Jaylen Bonelli6549023
Jabari Bush5447122
Tyler Little2247024
Nana Burris432509
Kenyon Clay2219012
Solomon Baggett331717
Joshua Burrell3113013
Timothy Carter11707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Joe Drew13000
AG McGhee8010
Elias Sherman6000
Kam Moore6000
Five Hamilton5000
Tony Carter501.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Clune Van Andel0/007/77
Friday, Oct 9
BYU5-024
SpreadBYU -11.5Covered by 2.5Total46.5Under by 12.5
Iowa StateBYU
Total yards200506
Passing yards98329
Comp/Att16/2922/30
Rushing yards102177
Carries2731
Yards per play3.68.3
Yards per pass3.111.0
Yards per rush4.55.7
Third downs2-134-10
Turnovers01
Penalties6-276-65
Season
Record3-35-0
ATS2-3-15-0
O/U3-32-3
Iowa State Raynor 16/29, 98 yds, 1 TD; Flora 17 car, 86 yds
BYU Bachmeier 22/30, 329 yds, 2 TD; Bachmeier 9 car, 109 yds

BYU laid 11.5 and covered 24-10, with the cover coming on Matthias Dunn's 38-yard field goal with 1:51 left. Iowa State had 200 yards, went 2 of 13 on third down and Jaylen Raynor threw for 98. Bear Bachmeier went 22 of 30 for 329 and ran nine times for 109. Legend Glasker's 75-yard catch late in the third made it 21-3. The Cyclones got within 21-10 early in the fourth and that was the number until Dunn's kick.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Iowa State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ BYUL 10-24L +11.5u46.5
Oct 3West VirginiaW 45-42P -3o53.5
Sep 26UtahL 17-31L +7.5o46.5
Sep 19Bowling GreenW 55-7W -22.5o43.5
Sep 12@ IowaL 13-16W +14u42.5
Sep 5Southeast Missouri StateW 38-10L -29.5u52.5
Iowa State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Arizona--
Oct 31Oklahoma State--
Nov 7@ Baylor--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Aiden Flora1917312%10.59.5
Jaylen Raynor9900%9.39.3
Christian Greenlaw1014%7.16.6
Ty Claiborne30417%6.14.6
Tyler Fortenberry30417%5.23.7
Omari Hayes30312%4.83.3
Jamal Polite Jr.20417%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jaylen Raynor16/299810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aiden Flora1786021
Jaylen Raynor914010
Arnold Barnes III1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ty Claiborne4331014
Tyler Fortenberry4322012
Jamal Polite Jr.4220016
Omari Hayes3318014
Cameron Pettaway42705
Christian Greenlaw11111
Aiden Flora32-101
Vince Benetti10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sullivan Schlimgen10000
Eddie Lemos7000
Brody Miller6000
Seth Johnson6000
Carson Willich5010
Bryson Lamb4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyle Konrardy1/2401/14
BYU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Iowa StateW 24-10W -11.5u46.5
Oct 3@ TCUW 17-10W -5.5u48.5
Sep 19@ Colorado StateW 41-23W -17.5o54.5
Sep 12ArizonaW 28-17W -6.5u49.5
Sep 5Utah TechW 63-7W -50.5o61.5
BYU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Notre Dame+1047.5
Oct 24@ UCF--
Oct 31Arizona State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Bear Bachmeier9900%32.132.1
Legend Glasker61620%22.419.9
Kyler Kasper30620%13.011.5
Walker Lyons50620%11.18.6
Journee Tonga9813%10.29.7
Roger Saleapaga II20310%9.28.2
Preston Rex96310%7.45.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bear Bachmeier22/3032920
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bear Bachmeier9109039
Preston Rex62108
Journee Tonga81916
Legend Glasker115015
Devaughn Eka31408
Jojo Phillips1606
Terrance Saryon1-500
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Legend Glasker6599175
Roger Saleapaga II3272063
Walker Lyons6561022
Kyler Kasper6340127
Preston Rex3323020
Jojo Phillips3321014
Journee Tonga1113013
Ace Kaufusi20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Faletau Satuala7001
Cade Uluave60.50.50
Jake Clifton50.50.52
Therrian Alexander III400.51
Tommy Prassas4002
Keanu Tanuvasa4022
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matthias Dunn1/1383/36
Friday, Oct 9
Iowa5-141
SpreadWashington -3Missed by 20Total41.5Over by 23.5
IowaWashington
Total yards465317
Passing yards202320
Comp/Att14/1934/51
Rushing yards263-
Carries3825
Yards per play8.24.2
Yards per pass10.65.6
Yards per rush6.92.5
Third downs3-97-18
Turnovers00
Penalties8-737-50
Season
Record5-13-3
ATS4-21-5
O/U2-43-3
Iowa Hecklinski 14/19, 202 yds, 3 TD; Moulton 26 car, 208 yds, 2 TD
Washington Brown 28/39, 251 yds, 3 TD; Lawson 8 rec, 86 yds, 1 TD

Iowa caught 3 on the road and won 41-24. Kamari Moulton ran 26 times for 208 with a 56-yard score, Jeremy Hecklinski went 14 of 19 for 202 and three touchdowns, and the Hawkeyes led 27-0 with five minutes left in the half. Washington took six sacks and ran it at 2.5 a carry. Elijah Brown threw for 251 and three touchdowns, all of it from behind. Iowa averaged 8.2 a play. No turnovers in the game.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Iowa 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ WashingtonW 41-24W +3o41.5
Oct 3Ohio StateL 14-31L +14.5u46.5
Sep 26@ MichiganW 20-19W +4.5u39.5
Sep 19Northern IowaW 55-0W -37.5o48.5
Sep 12Iowa StateW 16-13L -14u42.5
Sep 5Northern IllinoisW 40-0W -31.5u44.5
Iowa next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Minnesota--
Oct 31Wisconsin--
Nov 7@ Northwestern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kamari Moulton272616%33.633.1
Jeremy Hecklinski0000%20.120.1
DJ Vonnahme20211%18.417.4
Reece Vander Zee30422%15.914.4
Tony Diaz41422%6.34.8
Braeden Jackson1016%4.33.8
L.J. Phillips Jr.101000%4.24.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jeremy Hecklinski14/1920230
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kamari Moulton26208256
L.J. Phillips Jr.1042013
Tony Diaz110010
Xavier Williams1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Reece Vander Zee4369131
DJ Vonnahme2244224
Braeden Jackson1133033
Tony Diaz4323013
Zach Ortwerth1115015
Thomas Meyer11909
Evan James21606
Addison Ostrenga21505
Kamari Moulton11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Xavier Styles9011
Cam Buffington8220
Jayden Montgomery8110
Jacob Wallace6000
Preston Ries4220
Zach Lutmer3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden Buhr2/2515/511
Washington 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9IowaL 24-41L -3o41.5
Oct 3@ USCL 21-25W +7.5u58.5
Sep 26MinnesotaL 24-27L -12.5o44.5
Sep 19Eastern WashingtonW 48-16L -42.5o58.5
Sep 12Utah StateW 16-14L -28.5u55.5
Sep 6Washington StateW 24-10L -23.5u51.5
Washington next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16@ Purdue+3.552.5
Oct 31@ Nebraska--
Nov 7Penn State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chris Lawson80918%22.618.6
Elijah Brown2200%20.620.6
Dezmen Roebuck801020%18.914.9
Rashid Williams50918%11.69.1
Mason James4036%11.09.0
Trez Davis30816%7.96.4
Jordan Clay2036%5.24.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Elijah Brown28/3925130
Demond Williams Jr.6/116900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Brian Bonner Jr.101705
Trey Cooley2203
Demond Williams Jr.11-809
Elijah Brown2-1400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Lawson9886122
Rashid Williams9566024
Dezmen Roebuck10849112
Trez Davis8349029
Jordan Clay3232018
Justice Williams1122022
Mason James3410110
Baron Naone21606
Trey Cooley11202
Decker DeGraaf31-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Alex McLaughlin800.50
Rylon Dillard-Allen7000
Dylan Robinson5000
Jacob Manu5000
Emmanuel Karnley5000
Zaydrius Rainey-Sale500.51
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Robles1/1301/14
Friday, Oct 9
SpreadLouisville -4Covered by 20Total60.5Over by 3.5
Florida StateLouisville
Total yards362537
Passing yards209140
Comp/Att21/3811/15
Rushing yards153397
Carries3943
Yards per play4.79.3
Yards per pass5.08.8
Yards per rush4.99.6
Third downs7-174-9
Turnovers10
Penalties4-244-35
Season
Record3-33-3
ATS2-3-14-2
O/U2-45-1
Florida State Daniels 21/37, 209 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Kromah 19 car, 88 yds
Louisville Kienholz 11/15, 140 yds; Brown 17 car, 235 yds, 2 TD

Louisville laid 4 and won 44-20 after trailing 14-0. Isaac Brown's 97-yard touchdown run in the second quarter flipped it and he finished with 235 on 17 carries, a 68-yarder in the fourth as well. Louisville ran it at 9.6 a carry and averaged 9.3 a play. Lincoln Kienholz went 11 of 15 and ran in two short scores. Ashton Daniels threw for 209 and two touchdowns to Micahi Danzy but took four sacks.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Florida State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ LouisvilleL 20-44L +4o60.5
Oct 3VirginiaW 38-7W +1.5u51.5
Sep 26Central ArkansasW 34-7L -45.5u62.5
Sep 19@ AlabamaL 36-50W +18.5o50.5
Sep 7SMUL 24-27P +3u52.5
Aug 29New Mexico StateW 34-17L -30.5u53.5
Florida State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Miami+2155.5
Oct 31Clemson--
Nov 7@ Boston College--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ashton Daniels131300%24.924.9
Micahi Danzy40925%21.019.0
Ousmane Kromah2319411%17.115.1
Jayvan Boggs30514%7.25.7
Quintrevion Wisner9726%5.94.9
Landen Thomas2026%4.83.8
Duce Robinson20925%3.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ashton Daniels21/3720921
Kevin Sperry0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ousmane Kromah1988015
Ashton Daniels1345111
Quintrevion Wisner72004
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Micahi Danzy9450225
Ousmane Kromah4443017
Jayvan Boggs5342022
Landen Thomas2228022
Quintrevion Wisner2219013
Duce Robinson921408
Desirrio Riles32804
Chase Loftin11606
Jasen Lopez11-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
CJ Richard Jr.7000
Chris Jones7000
Omar Graham Jr.5000
Quindarrius Jones4010
Caleb LaVallee4000
K.J. Kirkland3001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gabe Panikowski0/002/22
Louisville 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Florida StateW 44-20W -4o60.5
Oct 3@ NC StateL 28-31L -5.5o56.5
Sep 26Wake ForestL 27-30L -11.5u57.5
Sep 19SMUW 41-31W -3o57.5
Sep 11VillanovaW 59-13W -39.5o56.5
Sep 6@ Ole MissL 38-41W +6.5o54.5
Louisville next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Syracuse-14.555.5
Oct 31Stanford--
Nov 7@ Georgia Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Isaac Brown181717%37.236.7
Lincoln Kienholz9900%21.621.6
Marquise Davis9900%11.611.6
Braxton Jennings3300%10.910.9
Lawayne McCoy30321%10.89.3
TreyShun Hurry50643%10.68.1
Lekhy Thompkins2200%2.12.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Lincoln Kienholz11/1514000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Isaac Brown17235297
Marquise Davis956121
Braxton Jennings349144
Lincoln Kienholz940213
Lekhy Thompkins221019
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Lawayne McCoy3378035
TreyShun Hurry6556022
Isaac Brown11707
Tre Richardson21000
Jaleel Skinner21-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
T.J. Capers10001
Stanquan Clark100.51.50
Benjamin Perry8001
Kaleb Beasley7011
Koen Entringer6000
Cam White5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carson Hilbert1/2395/68
Friday, Oct 9
SpreadUtah State -4Missed by 3Total44.5Under by 11.5
Washington StateUtah State
Total yards257236
Passing yards156150
Comp/Att23/3611/26
Rushing yards10186
Carries3230
Yards per play3.84.2
Yards per pass4.05.4
Yards per rush4.13.5
Third downs5-193-14
Turnovers21
Penalties13-1138-87
Season
Record1-52-4
ATS4-23-3
O/U2-41-5
Washington State Pinnick 23/36, 156 yds; Pulalasi 8 car, 60 yds, 1 TD
Utah State Brosterhous 11/26, 150 yds, 1 TD; Wood 6 rec, 84 yds, 1 TD

Utah State laid 4 and won 17-16, so Washington State cashed. The Cougars led 16-3 after Leo Pulalasi's 54-yard run with 3:32 left in the half and never scored again. Eli Wood's 27-yard catch and Javen Jacobs' 2-yard run with 6:22 left got the Aggies there. Both offenses were under 4.3 a play. Washington State went 5 of 19 on third down, gave it away twice and took 113 penalty yards. Jack Stevens kicked three field goals, one from 50.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Washington State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ Utah StateL 16-17W +4u44.5
Oct 3Fresno StateL 6-26L -2.5u44.5
Sep 26ArizonaL 24-34W +11.5o47.5
Sep 19DuquesneW 48-7W -38.5o51.5
Sep 12@ Kansas StateL 7-34L +17.5u48.5
Sep 6@ WashingtonL 10-24W +23.5u51.5
Washington State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oregon State+17.552.5
Oct 24Boise State--
Oct 31@ San Diego State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Leo Pulalasi8813%12.012.0
Caden Pinnick111100%7.87.8
Trey Leckner40412%7.45.4
Darrius Clemons3039%5.84.3
Jack Pedersen3026%5.33.8
Branden Ganashamoorthy30927%5.33.8
Maxwell Woods85618%4.83.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caden Pinnick23/3615600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Leo Pulalasi860154
Kirby Vorhees61606
Caden Pinnick1116010
Julian Dugger1606
Tank Hawkins Jr.1202
Maxwell Woods5103
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Trey Leckner4434018
Darrius Clemons3328012
Jack Pedersen232308
Branden Ganashamoorthy932309
Daniel Blood2217011
Maxwell Woods631706
Tank Hawkins Jr.339011
Kirby Vorhees32503
Leo Pulalasi10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Linus Zunk611.50
Keith Brown600.51
Jirah Leaupepetele5110
DJ Warner5000
Jaylen Thomas4000
Kaden Beatty400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack Stevens3/3501/110
Utah State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9Washington StateW 17-16L -4u44.5
Oct 3@ Boise StateL 18-37W +19.5o50.5
Sep 26TroyW 21-10W -3u47.5
Sep 19@ UtahL 0-33L +26.5u55.5
Sep 12@ WashingtonL 14-16W +28.5u55.5
Sep 5Idaho StateL 17-29L -15.5u59.5
Utah State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Texas State--
Oct 31Colorado State--
Nov 7Fresno State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Eli Wood601248%20.417.4
Javen Jacobs1515312%12.212.2
Grady Brosterhous121200%11.111.1
Demick Starling31416%7.76.7
Javon Robinson30624%4.42.9
Noah White2200%0.80.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Grady Brosterhous11/2615010
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javen Jacobs1562115
Grady Brosterhous1211011
Noah White2809
Demick Starling1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Eli Wood12684133
Demick Starling4252041
Javon Robinson6314017
Javen Jacobs30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Asher Cunningham170.520
Tyree Morris8110
David Kabongo8020
Brevin Hamblin7000
Jordan Pendleton61.520
Bobby Arnold5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kian Afrookhteh1/2482/25
Friday, Oct 9
Wyoming3-316
SpreadSan José State -4.5Missed by 7.5Total42.5Under by 13.5
WyomingSan José State
Total yards345326
Passing yards114251
Comp/Att16/2426/38
Rushing yards23175
Carries5328
Yards per play4.54.9
Yards per pass3.86.0
Yards per rush5.73.9
Third downs3-154-12
Turnovers21
Penalties6-603-15
Season
Record3-33-3
ATS2-43-3
O/U1-51-5
Wyoming Hughes 16/24, 114 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Hughes 27 car, 92 yds
San José State Weaver 26/38, 251 yds, 1 INT; Clark 8 rec, 91 yds

Wyoming caught 4.5 and won 16-13 in overtime on an Erik Sandvik 21-yard field goal. Tyler Hughes ran 27 times for 92 and threw an 8-yard touchdown to Jake Wilson with 6:25 left to tie it at 13. Ten sacks in the game, six on Wyoming. The Cowboys went 3 of 15 on third down and still won. San José State was slightly better per play, 4.9 to 4.5, and Luke Weaver threw for 251 with a pick. The total was 42.5 and they scored 29.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Wyoming 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9@ San José StateW 16-13W +4.5u42.5
Oct 3@ North Dakota StateL 0-28L +17.5u44.5
Sep 26Hawai'iW 27-10W +2.5u44.5
Sep 19@ Central MichiganL 10-24L -1.5u39.5
Sep 12Northern ColoradoW 21-13L -23.5u44.5
Sep 5@ Colorado StateL 13-35L +2.5o45.5
Wyoming next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Northern Illinois-7.540.5
Oct 23Air Force--
Nov 7@ UNLV--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jake Wilson70840%16.913.4
Tyler Hughes272700%15.815.8
Markell Holman1612315%14.212.2
Samuel Harris1513315%9.78.7
Charlie Coenen20315%3.62.6
Eric Richardson21315%2.92.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyler Hughes16/2411411
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tyler Hughes2792022
Samuel Harris1367028
Markell Holman1262015
Eric Richardson110010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Markell Holman3440014
Jake Wilson873918
Charlie Coenen3216011
Samuel Harris3210011
Eric Richardson31909
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brooklyn Cheek8000
Jones Thomas800.52
Desman Hearns6000
Esaia Bogar51.52.50
Dainsus Miller5000
Jayden Williams (DT)40.50.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Erik Sandvik3/3381/110
San José State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 9WyomingL 13-16L -4.5u42.5
Oct 3@ Hawai'iW 20-16W +2.5u51.5
Sep 19Fresno StateL 10-26L +4u47.5
Sep 12Cal PolyW 30-20L -21.5u58.5
Sep 4@ Eastern MichiganW 27-21W +1.5u54.5
Aug 29@ USCL 26-42W +37.5o61.5
San José State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UTEP-7.547.5
Oct 24@ Nevada--
Oct 31New Mexico--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Carson Clark801130%17.113.1
Jabari Bates181625%15.214.2
Jerry McClure50822%10.47.9
Cooper Hoch40514%9.37.3
Luke Weaver9900%7.77.7
Jordan Anderson30411%5.33.8
Jase Nix2038%3.52.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Luke Weaver26/3825101
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jabari Bates1669118
Viliami Teu2906
Isaiah Carlson1000
Luke Weaver9-308
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Carson Clark11891026
Jerry McClure8554021
Cooper Hoch5453035
Jordan Anderson4323014
Jase Nix3215010
Dominique McKenzie1111011
Jabari Bates22305
Anthony Ivey31101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tuli Tagovailoa-Amosa9120
Dylan Lee9110
Justin Stearns8000
Naseri Danielson6000
Caleb Womack5000
Brian Dukes Jr.5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Trajan Sinatra2/3271/17
Saturday, Oct 10
Texas4-124
SpreadTexas -7.5Missed by 10.5Total40.5Over by 10.5
TexasOklahoma
Total yards382238
Passing yards260155
Comp/Att19/3118/26
Rushing yards12283
Carries3231
Yards per play6.14.2
Yards per pass7.95.5
Yards per rush4.43.3
Third downs3-142-13
Turnovers20
Penalties8-617-62
Season
Record4-13-2
ATS1-42-3
O/U2-32-3
Texas Manning 19/31, 260 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Coleman 5 rec, 110 yds, 1 TD
Oklahoma Mateer 18/26, 155 yds; Avant 10 car, 72 yds, 1 TD

Texas laid 7.5 and lost 27-24. Oklahoma scored 14 of its 27 on defense and special teams: Dakoda Fields returned a blocked punt for a score to tie it 7-7, and Peyton Bowen's 42-yard interception return with 10:07 left made it 24-17. Arch Manning threw for 260 and three touchdowns (41 yards to Cam Coleman, 34 to Ryan Wingo, 15 to Jermaine Bishop to tie it at 6:32) and two picks. Tate Sandell hit from 47 as time expired. Oklahoma's offense had 238 yards, 4.2 a play, and went 2 of 13 on third down. John Mateer threw for 155 with no touchdowns. Texas was the better team by every yardage number and lost on two plays.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ OklahomaL 24-27L -7.5o40.5
Sep 26@ TennesseeW 20-17L -5.5u54.5
Sep 19UTSAW 30-6L -29.5u58.5
Sep 12Ohio StateW 24-23L -2.5u50.5
Sep 5Texas StateW 59-7W -29.5o61.5
Texas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Florida-10.552.5
Oct 24Ole Miss--
Oct 31Mississippi State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cam Coleman50829%22.019.5
Arch Manning7700%20.420.4
Ryan Wingo20414%13.712.7
Emmett Mosley V50725%9.36.8
Jermaine Bishop Jr.1027%8.58.0
Hollywood Smothers141227%7.86.8
Nick Townsend30414%4.83.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Arch Manning19/3126032
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Derrek Cooper841016
Hollywood Smothers1239014
Raleek Brown52207
Arch Manning720012
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cam Coleman85110142
Ryan Wingo4257134
Emmett Mosley V7543015
Hollywood Smothers2219016
Nick Townsend431809
Jermaine Bishop Jr.2115115
Raleek Brown11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Rasheem Biles12020
Jelani McDonald7000
Hero Kanu500.50
Maraad Watson5110
Colin Simmons4230
Derek Williams Jr.4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gianni Spetic1/2233/36
Oklahoma 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TexasW 27-24W +7.5o40.5
Sep 26@ GeorgiaL 13-41L +11.5o43.5
Sep 19New MexicoW 14-6L -21.5u45.5
Sep 12@ MichiganL 10-17L -5.5u43.5
Sep 4UTEPW 51-0W -40.5u51.5
Oklahoma next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Kentucky-743.5
Oct 24@ Mississippi State--
Oct 31South Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Lloyd Avant121028%16.815.8
Isaiah Sategna III611038%11.38.8
Rocky Beers40415%6.94.9
John Mateer121200%5.65.6
Tory Blaylock4228%3.62.6
Manny Choice20312%3.02.0
Jonathan Hatton Jr.6514%2.82.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
John Mateer18/2615500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Lloyd Avant1072142
Jonathan Hatton Jr.51206
Tory Blaylock2704
Isaiah Sategna III1-100
John Mateer12-608
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Sategna III10564020
Rocky Beers4429014
Lloyd Avant221608
Elijah Thomas3111011
Hayden Hansen1110010
Manny Choice321006
Tory Blaylock22908
Jonathan Hatton Jr.11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Owen Heinecke902.50
Peyton Bowen7000
Trystan Haynes7001
Courtland Guillory6001
Reggie Powers III6000
David Stone5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tate Sandell2/3533/39
Saturday, Oct 10
Georgia6-020
Alabama5-117
SpreadAlabama -2.5Missed by 5.5Total51.5Under by 14.5
GeorgiaAlabama
Total yards455346
Passing yards249185
Comp/Att18/2216/31
Rushing yards206161
Carries3929
Yards per play7.55.8
Yards per pass10.85.4
Yards per rush5.56.9
Third downs7-136-13
Turnovers11
Penalties7-575-50
Season
Record6-05-1
ATS5-14-2
O/U5-15-1
Georgia Stockton 18/22, 249 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Phillips Jr. 17 car, 120 yds
Alabama Russell 16/30, 185 yds, 1 TD; Brown 9 car, 90 yds

Georgia caught 2.5 and won 20-17. Gunner Stockton went 18 of 22 for 249 and ran 14 yards for the go-ahead score early in the third; Dwight Phillips ran 17 times for 120. Alabama led 14-10 at the half on EJ Crowell's 1-yard run as time expired. Conor Talty tied it 17-17 from 39 and Peyton Woodring's 23-yarder with 5:25 left was the last score. Georgia averaged 10.8 net yards a pass attempt. Keelon Russell went 16 of 30 for 185 and took three sacks. The total was 51.5 and they scored 37.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Georgia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ AlabamaW 20-17W +2.5u51.5
Oct 3VanderbiltW 38-14L -25.5o49.5
Sep 26OklahomaW 41-13W -11.5o43.5
Sep 19@ ArkansasW 45-17W -24.5o54.5
Sep 12Western KentuckyW 70-20W -40.5o55.5
Sep 5Tennessee StateW 63-3W -49.5o55.5
Georgia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Auburn-20.549.5
Oct 31Florida--
Nov 7@ Ole Miss--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Gunner Stockton6600%19.219.2
Dwight Phillips Jr.181715%13.613.1
London Humphreys30314%13.311.8
Craig Dandridge40524%8.56.5
Bo Walker111015%7.77.2
Talyn Taylor30314%7.35.8
Jaden Reddell10210%6.35.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gunner Stockton18/2224911
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dwight Phillips Jr.17120031
Bo Walker1069037
Gunner Stockton612114
Nick Peal2605
Sacovie White-Helton1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaden Reddell2153053
Craig Dandridge5445030
London Humphreys3343120
Talyn Taylor3343015
Lawson Luckie2232026
Elyiss Williams1117017
Ethan Barbour1110010
Dwight Phillips Jr.11606
Sacovie White-Helton21202
Bo Walker11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Raylen Wilson9000
Chris Cole812.52
Rasean Dinkins7000
KJ Bolden70.50.51
Khalil Barnes500.51
Quintavius Johnson4110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Peyton Woodring2/3432/28
Alabama 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10GeorgiaL 17-20L -2.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Mississippi StateW 56-23W -5.5o62.5
Sep 26South CarolinaW 49-18W -12.5o53.5
Sep 19Florida StateW 50-36L -18.5o50.5
Sep 12@ KentuckyW 45-17W -9.5o47.5
Sep 5East CarolinaW 48-10W -28.5o52.5
Alabama next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Tennessee-8.551.5
Oct 24Texas A&M--
Nov 7@ LSU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Keelon Russell9900%15.515.5
Marshall Pritchett2027%11.210.2
Trae'shawn Brown10913%10.710.2
EJ Crowell6527%7.26.7
Daniel Hill74413%6.95.4
Ryan Coleman-Williams30827%6.95.4
Lotzeir Brooks20517%5.74.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keelon Russell16/3018510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trae'shawn Brown990058
Keelon Russell941022
Daniel Hill41506
EJ Crowell51117
Rico Scott2402
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ryan Coleman-Williams8339023
Lotzeir Brooks5237028
Marshall Pritchett2232122
Rico Scott5228023
Daniel Hill4324015
Derek Meadows1118018
Kaleb Edwards21909
Trae'shawn Brown11707
EJ Crowell21-900
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Caleb Woodson9011
Bray Hubbard8001
Luke Metz7000
Devan Thompkins6000
Zabien Brown5000
Yhonzae Pierre4110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Conor Talty1/1392/25
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadNotre Dame -40.5Covered by 10.5Total55.5Over by 9.5
StanfordNotre Dame
Total yards202598
Passing yards144237
Comp/Att12/2319/27
Rushing yards58361
Carries2147
Yards per play4.68.1
Yards per pass6.38.8
Yards per rush2.87.7
Third downs2-118-13
Turnovers30
Penalties6-554-28
Season
Record2-46-0
ATS2-44-2
O/U5-14-2
Stanford Warren 12/22, 144 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; High 3 rec, 64 yds
Notre Dame Carr 14/20, 181 yds, 3 TD; Walton 13 car, 181 yds, 2 TD

Notre Dame laid 40.5 and covered 58-7. Jonaz Walton ran 13 times for 181 with touchdowns of 97 and 40 yards, CJ Carr went 14 of 20 for 181 and three scores (a 70-yarder to Aneyas Williams), and it was 37-0 with 3:26 left in the half. Notre Dame had 598 yards. Stanford gave it away three times, ran it at 2.8 a carry, and scored on Davis Warren's 3-yard throw to Benji Blackburn in the third.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Stanford 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Notre DameL 7-58L +40.5o55.5
Oct 3@ Wake ForestL 3-57L +14.5o54.5
Sep 26Georgia TechW 34-27W +3o48.5
Sep 19@ DukeL 7-35L +9.5u51.5
Sep 4MiamiL 6-45L +24.5o46.5
Aug 29Hawai'iW 37-27W -4.5o48.5
Stanford next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Elon Phoenix--
Oct 23NC State--
Oct 31@ Louisville--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Benji Blackburn30529%11.710.2
Caden High30424%9.47.9
Davis Warren2200%8.08.0
Micah Ford141316%5.95.4
Nico Brown20424%3.62.6
Jordan Onovughe20212%3.52.5
JonAnthony Hall1016%3.12.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Davis Warren12/2214411
Charlie Mirer0/1001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Micah Ford1348011
Charlie Mirer1707
Chris Davis Jr.2604
Sedrick Irvin1202
Davis Warren2204
Champ Hampton1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Caden High4364052
Benji Blackburn5327112
JonAnthony Hall1121021
Nico Brown4216013
Jordan Onovughe2215010
Micah Ford11101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sam Mattingly11011
Jahsiah Galvan8010
Jay Green7000
Gabe Kaminski5000
Lonnie McAllister III4000
Leroy Bryant4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Emmet Kenney0/001/11
Notre Dame 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10StanfordW 58-7W -40.5o55.5
Oct 3@ North CarolinaW 37-26L -21o46.5
Sep 26@ PurdueW 49-10W -27.5o57.5
Sep 19Michigan StateW 27-10L -28.5u51.5
Sep 12RiceW 52-0W -44.5u54.5
Sep 6WisconsinW 41-13W -21o45.5
Notre Dame next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ BYU-1047.5
Oct 31@ Navy--
Nov 7Miami--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jonaz Walton151328%34.933.9
CJ Carr5500%23.323.3
Nolan James Jr.101014%19.319.3
Aneyas Williams8714%16.816.3
Jaden Greathouse30520%12.010.5
Elijah Burress1014%10.09.5
Javian Osborne6600%9.19.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
CJ Carr14/2018130
Noah Grubbs5/75600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jonaz Walton13181297
Nolan James Jr.1073231
CJ Carr541014
Javian Osborne631113
Aneyas Williams72809
Kedren Young31306
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Aneyas Williams1170170
Elijah Burress1130130
Jaden Greathouse5330116
Jonaz Walton2228016
Jack Larsen2221014
Jordan Faison3316011
Ian Premer1114014
Micah Gilbert2110010
Jerome Bettis Jr.31505
Devin Fitzgerald11505
Mylan Graham22504
James Flanigan11303
Nolan James Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Drayk Bowen6000
Luke Talich5000
Loghan Thomas4000
Boubacar Traore2110
DJ McKinney2000
Ja'Kobe Clapper2000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Spencer Porath1/1334/57
Micah Drescher0/003/33
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadOhio State -31.5Missed by 2.5Total56.5Over by 4.5
MarylandOhio State
Total yards146449
Passing yards64242
Comp/Att12/2513/21
Rushing yards82207
Carries2848
Yards per play2.86.5
Yards per pass2.611.5
Yards per rush2.94.3
Third downs3-125-13
Turnovers02
Penalties7-608-65
Season
Record2-45-1
ATS3-34-2
O/U5-14-2
Maryland Washington 12/25, 64 yds; Williams 16 car, 48 yds
Ohio State Sayin 13/21, 242 yds, 4 TD, 1 INT; Jackson 23 car, 107 yds, 2 TD

Ohio State laid 31.5 and won 45-16, so Maryland cashed by 2.5. Maryland had 146 total yards, 64 of them passing, and averaged 2.8 a play. The 16 came from a short run, a field goal and Daniel Wingate's 52-yard interception return. Julian Sayin threw four touchdowns on 13 completions, Jeremiah Smith caught two of them for 93, and Bo Jackson ran 23 times for 107 with two scores. Two Ohio State giveaways kept the number alive.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Maryland 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Ohio StateL 16-45W +31.5o56.5
Oct 3@ NebraskaL 23-48L +15.5o52.5
Sep 26UCLAL 3-54L +2.5o55.5
Sep 19Virginia TechL 26-35L +2.5o53.5
Sep 12@ UConnW 38-14W -11.5u52.5
Sep 5HamptonW 62-0W -45.5o56.5
Maryland next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Rutgers-656.5
Oct 31Illinois--
Nov 7@ Purdue--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Malik Washington5500%10.510.5
DeJuan Williams1716314%6.96.4
Chris Durr Jr.40524%5.53.5
Kaleb Webb20524%3.42.4
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim Gladding31314%2.91.9
Damon Hall Jr.1015%2.11.6
Ryan Manning10210%1.61.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malik Washington12/256400
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
DeJuan Williams1648013
Malik Washington51916
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim Gladding1606
Iverson Howard4604
Preston Howard1202
Liam Willson1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Durr Jr.5415012
Kaleb Webb5214010
Damon Hall Jr.1111011
DeJuan Williams3111011
Ryan Manning21606
Dorian Fleming11404
Na'eem Abdul-Rahim Gladding32302
Preston Howard10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Daniel Wingate1000.50
Sidney Stewart8120
Eyan Thomas8000
Carlton Smith7000
Nahsir Taylor600.50
Lavain Scruggs5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean O'Haire1/1391/14
Ohio State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10MarylandW 45-16L -31.5o56.5
Oct 3@ IowaW 31-14W -14.5u46.5
Sep 26IllinoisW 42-19L -25.5o53.5
Sep 19Kent StateW 59-3W -52.5o58.5
Sep 12@ TexasL 23-24W +2.5u50.5
Sep 5Ball StateW 56-3W -50.5o55.5
Ohio State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Indiana-3.551.5
Oct 31@ USC--
Nov 7Oregon--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jeremiah Smith40427%25.323.3
Julian Sayin7700%24.824.8
Bo Jackson242317%24.023.5
Nate Roberts1017%13.813.3
Ja'Kobi Jackson1614213%10.49.4
Mason Williams20213%8.27.2
Chris Henry Jr.1017%5.65.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Julian Sayin13/2124241
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bo Jackson23107225
Ja'Kobi Jackson1476015
Legend Bey41306
Julian Sayin71108
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jeremiah Smith4493240
Nate Roberts1168168
Chris Henry Jr.1146046
Kyle Parker2116016
Ja'Kobi Jackson22805
Phillip Bell11606
Bo Jackson11303
Mason Williams22211
Legend Bey10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jaylen McClain8000
Tarvos Alford4000
Earl Little Jr.4001
Eddrick Houston401.50
Payton Pierce4000
Cam Calhoun3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Connor Hawkins1/1406/69
Saturday, Oct 10
Indiana6-020
SpreadIndiana -9.5Missed by 6.5Total48.5Under by 11.5
IndianaNebraska
Total yards328391
Passing yards263263
Comp/Att12/2225/44
Rushing yards65128
Carries2239
Yards per play7.54.7
Yards per pass11.05.4
Yards per rush3.64.6
Third downs1-1010-19
Turnovers01
Penalties3-357-59
Season
Record6-05-1
ATS1-55-1
O/U3-33-3
Indiana Hoover 12/22, 263 yds, 2 TD; Marsh 6 rec, 187 yds, 2 TD
Nebraska Colandrea 25/43, 263 yds, 1 INT; Barney Jr. 9 rec, 108 yds

Indiana laid 9.5 and won 20-17, so Nebraska cashed. Nebraska led 17-6 after Anthony Colandrea's 39-yard run with 12:01 left. Nick Marsh then caught a 75-yard touchdown ten seconds later and a 44-yarder at 7:13 to win it; he finished 6 for 187. Indiana ran 44 plays and went 1 of 10 on third down. Nebraska ran 83, went 10 of 19 on third down, took five sacks and Colandrea threw a pick. Josh Hoover went 12 of 22 for 263. Under 48.5 by a lot.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Indiana 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NebraskaW 20-17L -9.5u48.5
Oct 3@ RutgersW 47-15W -24.5o56.5
Sep 25NorthwesternW 29-23L -20.5o49.5
Sep 19Western KentuckyW 38-0L -44.5u59.5
Sep 12HowardW 55-0L -57.5u67.5
Sep 5North TexasW 52-16L -39.5o57.5
Indiana next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Ohio State+3.551.5
Oct 24@ Michigan--
Oct 31Minnesota--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Nick Marsh60836%36.733.7
Josh Hoover5500%20.920.9
Charlie Becker30732%8.26.7
Trevor Gibbs2029%4.13.1
Lee Beebe Jr.9915%3.13.1
Davion Chandler10314%1.30.8
Turbo Richard8800%1.01.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Josh Hoover12/2226320
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Lee Beebe Jr.931012
Josh Hoover524016
Turbo Richard81004
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nick Marsh86187275
Charlie Becker7352043
Trevor Gibbs2221013
Davion Chandler31303
Lee Beebe Jr.10000
Josh Burnham10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Isaiah Jones9002
Amare Ferrell9000
Jamari Sharpe8001
Rolijah Hardy8000
Preston Zachman6000
Tyrique Tucker5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Radicic2/2422/28
Nebraska 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10IndianaL 17-20W +9.5u48.5
Oct 3MarylandW 48-23W -15.5o52.5
Sep 26@ Michigan StateW 31-13W -6u48.5
Sep 19North DakotaW 34-7L -27.5u56.5
Sep 12Bowling GreenW 56-7W -30.5o48.5
Sep 5OhioW 49-21W -23.5o47.5
Nebraska next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oregon+7.552.5
Oct 31Washington--
Nov 6@ Illinois--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jacory Barney Jr.901376%19.815.3
Anthony Colandrea171700%19.219.2
Nyziah Hunter72212%16.313.8
Luke Lindenmeyer7000%11.58.0
Mekhi Nelson5400%6.45.9
Kwazi Gilmer3000%6.14.6
Jamal Rule1515212%5.35.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Anthony Colandrea25/4326301
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jamal Rule1553013
Anthony Colandrea1747139
Mekhi Nelson418010
Nyziah Hunter210110
Isaiah Mozee1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jacory Barney Jr.139108023
Luke Lindenmeyer0745012
Nyziah Hunter2543024
Mekhi Nelson0136028
Kwazi Gilmer0331014
Jamal Rule20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dwayne McDougle III6000
Owen Chambliss5010
Andrew Marshall4001
Vincent Shavers Jr.3110
Victor Evans III3000
Donovan Jones300.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kyle Cunanan1/2282/25
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadOle Miss -9.5Covered by 25.5Total54.5Over by 14.5
Ole MissVanderbilt
Total yards409343
Passing yards213240
Comp/Att20/3021/37
Rushing yards196103
Carries3537
Yards per play6.34.6
Yards per pass6.96.2
Yards per rush5.93.3
Third downs5-119-17
Turnovers14
Penalties11-7011-92
Season
Record4-13-3
ATS2-33-3
O/U3-24-2
Ole Miss Chambliss 20/30, 213 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Alexander 5 rec, 74 yds, 1 TD
Vanderbilt Curtis 19/32, 222 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Thomas 3 rec, 60 yds, 1 TD

Ole Miss laid 9.5 and won 52-17. It was 42-3 at the half after Suntarine Perkins returned a fumble five yards for a score and Michael Smith caught a 4-yard touchdown 20 seconds later. Trinidad Chambliss threw three touchdowns on 213 yards and ran for another. Vanderbilt gave it away four times and Jared Curtis threw two picks. 92 Vanderbilt penalty yards on top of it.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Ole Miss 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ VanderbiltW 52-17W -9.5o54.5
Sep 26@ FloridaL 28-52L +4o58.5
Sep 19LSUW 32-24W +3u58.5
Sep 12CharlotteW 41-9L -44.5u59.5
Sep 6LouisvilleW 41-38L -6.5o54.5
Ole Miss next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Missouri-659.5
Oct 24@ Texas--
Oct 31Auburn--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Trinidad Chambliss4400%25.025.0
Deuce Alexander61725%20.017.5
Shekai Mills-Knight4400%10.210.2
Kewan Lacy7700%9.99.9
Traylon Ray40725%8.36.3
Michael Smith1014%7.46.9
Makhi Frazier131300%7.37.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trinidad Chambliss20/3021331
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Makhi Frazier1373016
Shekai Mills-Knight442135
Kewan Lacy739119
Deuce Alexander116016
Deuce Knight41409
JT Lindsey2707
Trinidad Chambliss45110
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Deuce Alexander7574139
Traylon Ray7443018
Caleb Odom5429012
Caleb Cunningham2122022
Horatio Fields2219014
Johntay Cook II2113013
Luke Hasz11707
Michael Smith11414
Jamarious Brown11212
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sharif Denson7001
Luke Ferrelli7000
Jaylon Braxton600.50
Blake Purchase5230
Antonio Kite4001
MJ Preston3001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Lucas Carneiro1/1427/710
Vanderbilt 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Ole MissL 17-52L +9.5o54.5
Oct 3@ GeorgiaL 14-38W +25.5o49.5
Sep 26@ AuburnL 15-21W +10u54.5
Sep 19NC StateW 35-31W -3o50.5
Sep 12DelawareW 35-26L -20.5o54.5
Sep 5Austin PeayW 28-9L -29.5u57.5
Vanderbilt next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Arkansas-650.5
Oct 24@ Kentucky--
Nov 7@ Mississippi State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ja'Cory Thomas3039%15.013.5
Junior Sherrill50617%10.58.0
Jared Curtis6600%8.78.7
Jamezell Lassiter6600%8.08.0
Walter Taylor20514%6.05.0
Cole Spence20411%4.73.7
Tristen Brown30617%4.53.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jared Curtis19/3222212
Blaze Berlowitz2/51800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Makhilyn Young937034
Blaze Berlowitz423012
Jamezell Lassiter62018
Evan Hampton41609
Sedrick Alexander61305
Jared Curtis6-209
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ja'Cory Thomas3360134
Junior Sherrill6555017
Walter Taylor5240025
Cole Spence4227027
Cole Adams1122022
Jayvontay Conner4220014
Tristen Brown631507
Sedrick Alexander21707
Kayleb Barnett22-600
Makhilyn Young10000
Jalen Gilbert10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nick Rinaldi7000
Bryan Longwell6000
Ricardo Jones6000
Mason Lewis6001
Bryce Cowan5000
CJ Heard4012
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brock Taylor1/1452/25
Saturday, Oct 10
LSU4-234
SpreadLSU -9.5Missed by 10.5Total50.5Over by 18.5
LSUKentucky
Total yards410401
Passing yards316246
Comp/Att26/3523/36
Rushing yards94155
Carries3632
Yards per play5.85.9
Yards per pass8.56.6
Yards per rush3.05.2
Third downs7-135-14
Turnovers20
Penalties7-502-20
Season
Record4-25-1
ATS2-45-1
O/U4-25-1
LSU Leavitt 25/34, 275 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Jones 7 rec, 84 yds
Kentucky Minchey 23/36, 246 yds; Baxter 19 car, 123 yds, 2 TD

LSU laid 9.5 and lost 35-34 in overtime. Brock Coffman returned a punt 55 yards for a Kentucky touchdown in the second quarter. LSU led 27-24 on a 41-yard trick-play throw from receiver Jackson Harris to Roman Mothershed with 9:42 left, and Adam Zouagui tied it from 33 with 12 seconds on the clock. In overtime Sam Leavitt ran 15 yards for a touchdown, CJ Baxter answered from the 1 and Kenny Minchey ran in the two-point conversion. Baxter ran 19 times for 123 and two scores. Leavitt threw for 275 and two touchdowns with a pick, and LSU's two giveaways to Kentucky's zero decided a game the yards called even (410 to 401). Kentucky had 20 penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
LSU 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ KentuckyL 34-35L -9.5o50.5
Oct 3McNeeseW 63-14L -53.5o62.5
Sep 26Texas A&MW 35-6W -8.5u52.5
Sep 19@ Ole MissL 24-32L -3u58.5
Sep 12Louisiana TechW 45-14L -34.5o54.5
Sep 5ClemsonW 51-10W -10o48.5
LSU next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Mississippi State-1458.5
Oct 24@ Auburn--
Nov 7Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Sam Leavitt151500%26.926.9
Jackson Harris60827%23.020.0
Dilin Jones2316723%21.017.5
Roman Mothershed2000%13.612.6
Winston Watkins Jr.60827%12.29.2
Zach Grace1013%9.28.7
Harlem Berry5327%4.63.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Sam Leavitt25/3427521
Jackson Harris1/14110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dilin Jones1656014
Sam Leavitt1539115
Harlem Berry3409
Landen Clark1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dilin Jones7784020
Winston Watkins Jr.8662014
Roman Mothershed0256141
Jackson Harris8654116
Zach Grace1122122
Harlem Berry2222015
Tre' Brown1111011
Eugene Wilson III31505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
TJ Dottery12010
Davhon Keys9001
PJ Woodland6000
Ty Benefield5001
Princewill Umanmielen4010
Tamarcus Cooley4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Scott Starzyk2/2244/410
Kentucky 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10LSUW 35-34W +9.5o50.5
Oct 3@ South CarolinaW 35-34W +2.5o52.5
Sep 26South AlabamaW 45-21W -20.5o54.5
Sep 19@ Texas A&MW 31-21W +16.5o48.5
Sep 12AlabamaL 17-45L +9.5o47.5
Sep 5Youngstown StateW 45-13W -22.5u61.5
Kentucky next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Oklahoma+743.5
Oct 24Vanderbilt--
Nov 7@ Tennessee--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
CJ Baxter191900%24.324.3
Kenny Minchey7700%17.017.0
Kenny Darby40719%11.99.9
DJ Miller40925%9.47.4
Willie Rodriguez71719%8.55.5
Ja'Kayden Ferguson3038%7.35.8
Nic Anderson3038%5.94.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kenny Minchey23/3624600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
CJ Baxter19123277
Jovantae Barnes314011
Kenny Minchey71215
Jason Patterson2605
Willie Rodriguez1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kenny Darby7479035
DJ Miller9454020
Ja'Kayden Ferguson3343020
Nic Anderson3329012
Willie Rodriguez7625011
Jason Patterson11707
Jovantae Barnes11505
Henry Boyer31404
Lorenzo Cowan10000
Hasaan Sykes10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Elijah Barnes1202.50
Grant Godfrey10000
Terhyon Nichols7001
Ty Bryant600.50
Jordan Castell6001
Aaron Gates5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Adam Zouagui2/4333/39
Saturday, Oct 10
Kansas2-324
Utah5-041
SpreadUtah -15.5Covered by 1.5Total49.5Over by 15.5
KansasUtah
Total yards391545
Passing yards333258
Comp/Att19/3724/31
Rushing yards58287
Carries2147
Yards per play6.77.0
Yards per pass9.07.8
Yards per rush2.86.6
Third downs4-137-12
Turnovers12
Penalties10-9010-94
Season
Record2-35-0
ATS2-35-0
O/U3-23-2
Kansas Marshall 19/37, 333 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Pickett 8 rec, 134 yds
Utah Dampier 23/30, 238 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Parker 16 car, 171 yds, 2 TD

Utah laid 15.5 and covered 41-24 by 1.5 points. Kansas was within 27-24 after Nik McMillan's 29-yard catch late in the third. Semi Taulanga's 1-yard catch at 10:45 and Wayshawn Parker's 90-yard run at 7:13 ended it. Parker ran 16 times for 171 and two scores; Devon Dampier went 23 of 30 for 238 and three touchdowns. Isaiah Marshall threw for 333 and Cam Pickett caught 8 for 134, but Kansas ran it at 2.8 a carry.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Kansas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ UtahL 24-41L +15.5o49.5
Oct 3Middle TennesseeW 55-0W -21.5o51.5
Sep 19Arizona StateL 17-24L +5.5u50.5
Sep 11MissouriL 21-38L +4o51.5
Sep 4Long Island UniversityW 51-6W -44.5u57.5
Kansas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Kansas State+4.555.5
Oct 24Baylor--
Oct 31@ TCU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Isaiah Marshall9900%27.427.4
Cam Pickett911336%21.917.9
Nik McMillan40617%18.916.9
Dylan Edwards129411%14.112.6
Nahzae Cox10617%5.14.6
Leyton Cure1013%4.03.5
Carson Bruhn20411%3.02.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Isaiah Marshall19/3733321
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dylan Edwards92207
Isaiah Marshall921110
Jalen Dupree21006
Cam Pickett1505
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cam Pickett138134032
Nik McMillan6489136
Nahzae Cox6141041
Leyton Cure1130030
Dylan Edwards4329124
Carson Bruhn421005
Corey Gordon10000
Dakyus Brinkley10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Trey Lathan11010
Corey Gordon8000
Bam Crouch801.50
Leroy Harris III722.50
Quincy Davis7000
David Santiago6121
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Martin Connington1/1343/36
Utah 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10KansasW 41-24W -15.5o49.5
Sep 26@ Iowa StateW 31-17W -7.5o46.5
Sep 19Utah StateW 33-0W -26.5u55.5
Sep 12ArkansasW 43-10W -13.5u55.5
Sep 3IdahoW 66-14W -38.5o60.5
Utah next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Colorado-15.549.5
Oct 24Houston--
Oct 31@ Cincinnati--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Wayshawn Parker1816310%34.733.7
Devon Dampier171700%32.632.6
Ricky Johnson50516%21.418.9
Braden Pegan811135%14.210.7
Noah Bennee2026%9.18.1
Creed Whittemore40619%7.45.4
Semi Taulanga2113%7.26.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Devon Dampier23/3023831
Byrd Ficklin1/12000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Wayshawn Parker16171290
Devon Dampier1771118
Byrd Ficklin531012
Daniel Bray41607
Semi Taulanga1101
Braden Pegan1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ricky Johnson55104145
Braden Pegan11772020
Wayshawn Parker3236022
Creed Whittemore6434011
Noah Bennee221116
Daniel Bray22201
Semi Taulanga11111
Byrd Ficklin11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Trey Reynolds8000
Rabbit Evans701.51
Elijah Davis6002
Jackson Bennee6000
Elijah Reed4000
Johnathan Hall4002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dillon Curtis0/005/65
Saturday, Oct 10
UCLA5-017
Oregon3-215
SpreadOregon -10Missed by 12Total57.5Under by 25.5
UCLAOregon
Total yards345272
Passing yards205199
Comp/Att13/2317/35
Rushing yards14073
Carries4727
Yards per play4.94.4
Yards per pass8.25.7
Yards per rush3.62.7
Third downs4-161-12
Turnovers37
Penalties9-785-45
Season
Record5-03-2
ATS5-02-3
O/U3-24-1
UCLA Iamaleava 10/17, 162 yds, 2 INT; Knight 22 car, 103 yds, 1 TD
Oregon Thomas 11/15, 156 yds, 1 TD; Moore 4 rec, 77 yds

UCLA caught 10 and won 17-15. Oregon gave the ball away seven times. Seven. The Ducks had 272 yards, went 1 of 12 on third down and ran it at 2.7 a carry. UCLA gave it away three times itself (Nico Iamaleava threw two picks on 17 attempts) and still led 17-6 early in the fourth after Wayne Knight's 9-yard catch from Ty Dieffenbach. Knight ran 22 times for 103 with a 35-yard score. Evan Stewart's 44-yard catch with 2:16 left made it 17-15 and the two-point run failed. The total was 57.5 and they scored 32.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UCLA 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ OregonW 17-15W +10u57.5
Sep 26@ MarylandW 54-3W -2.5o55.5
Sep 19PurdueW 52-38W -13.5o53.5
Sep 12San Diego StateW 28-10W -13.5u53.5
Sep 5@ CaliforniaW 45-24W -2.5o53.5
UCLA next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Wisconsin-2.544.5
Oct 24Michigan State--
Oct 31Nevada--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Wayne Knight2522419%26.525.0
Semaj Morgan61524%10.98.4
Aidan Mizell10210%7.26.7
Ty Dieffenbach4400%4.24.2
Anthony Woods9900%3.93.9
Landon Ellis10210%3.63.1
Brian Rowe Jr.10524%3.22.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Nico Iamaleava10/1716202
Ty Dieffenbach3/64310
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Wayne Knight22103135
Anthony Woods939011
Jaivian Thomas4804
Semaj Morgan1404
Nico Iamaleava71011
Ty Dieffenbach4-1506
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Aidan Mizell2162062
Semaj Morgan5555019
Landon Ellis2126026
Brian Rowe Jr.5122022
Leland Smith1120020
Wayne Knight431219
Brayden Loftin11808
Jaivian Thomas10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jalen Woods9020
Sahir West5010
Ta'Shawn James5000
Dante Lovett4000
Scooter Jackson4000
Aiden Gobaira4011
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Mateen Bhaghani1/2212/25
Oregon 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UCLAL 15-17L -10u57.5
Sep 26@ USCW 41-27W -3.5o60.5
Sep 18Portland StateW 84-0W -58.5o71.5
Sep 12@ Oklahoma StateL 31-39L -24.5o55.5
Sep 5Boise StateW 34-27L -24.5o53.5
Oregon next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Nebraska-7.552.5
Oct 24@ Illinois--
Oct 31Northwestern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Evan Stewart50621%18.415.9
Dakorien Moore401034%11.79.7
Jordon Davison141313%10.910.4
Brock Thomas2200%9.79.7
Dierre Hill Jr.111027%6.96.4
Messiah Hampton30621%4.42.9
Jamari Johnson1027%2.31.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brock Thomas11/1515610
Dylan Raiola6/194302
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dierre Hill Jr.1044016
Jordon Davison1341121
Brock Thomas2-500
Dylan Raiola2-700
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dakorien Moore10477036
Evan Stewart6574144
Dierre Hill Jr.2115015
Messiah Hampton631407
Jamari Johnson211307
Jalen Lott11606
Kendre Harrison11202
Jordon Davison11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Koi Perich11000
Teitum Tuioti8010
Jerry Mixon8000
Devon Jackson7000
Matayo Uiagalelei6220
Bear Alexander600.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gage Hurych1/1260/03
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadMissouri -4.5Covered by 16.5Total50.5Under by 17.5
Texas A&MMissouri
Total yards216399
Passing yards187147
Comp/Att19/3914/28
Rushing yards29252
Carries2344
Yards per play3.55.5
Yards per pass4.55.2
Yards per rush1.85.7
Third downs5-186-16
Turnovers21
Penalties7-505-45
Season
Record3-35-1
ATS3-33-3
O/U2-43-3
Texas A&M Reed 19/39, 187 yds, 2 INT; Norman 3 rec, 55 yds
Missouri Simmons 14/28, 147 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Roberts 34 car, 222 yds, 2 TD

Missouri laid 4.5 and won 27-6. Jamal Roberts ran 34 times for 222 and two touchdowns, a 54-yarder with 2:49 left. Blake Craig kicked field goals from 50 and 51. Texas A&M had 216 yards, ran it at 1.8 a carry, and Marcel Reed went 19 of 39 for 187 with two picks and three sacks. Missouri led 20-3 through three quarters. The total was 50.5 and they scored 33.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Texas A&M 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MissouriL 6-27L +4.5u50.5
Oct 3ArkansasW 34-7W -13.5u51.5
Sep 26@ LSUL 6-35L +8.5u52.5
Sep 19KentuckyL 21-31L -16.5o48.5
Sep 12Arizona StateW 48-20W -15.5o51.5
Sep 5Missouri StateW 50-0W -38.5u53.5
Texas A&M next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17The Citadel--
Oct 24@ Alabama--
Nov 7@ South Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
TK Norman3039%8.57.0
Houston Thomas40514%7.05.0
Jamarion Morrow7626%4.43.9
Ashton Bethel-Roman20411%4.43.4
Isaiah Horton20617%4.23.2
Rueben Owens II6439%3.82.8
KJ Edwards7613%3.42.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Marcel Reed19/3918702
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
KJ Edwards62006
Jamarion Morrow61405
Rueben Owens II41309
Marcel Reed7-1805
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
TK Norman3355032
Houston Thomas5430011
Ashton Bethel-Roman4224013
Isaiah Horton6222017
Jamarion Morrow2120020
Richie Anderson III21909
Jayden Warren11707
Mario Craver61606
Kiotti Armstrong11505
Rueben Owens II32504
KJ Edwards11404
Marcus Ratcliffe10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tawfiq Byard8000
Jordan Shaw801.50
Ray Coney7010
Julio Humphrey6000
Dalton Brooks6010
Marcus Ratcliffe5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
David Olano2/2530/06
Missouri 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Texas A&MW 27-6W -4.5u50.5
Oct 3FloridaW 45-17W +5.5o57.5
Sep 26@ Mississippi StateL 24-31L +3.5u58.5
Sep 19TroyW 27-17L -26.5u49.5
Sep 11@ KansasW 38-21W -4o51.5
Sep 3Arkansas-Pine BluffW 54-14L -55.5o62.5
Missouri next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Ole Miss+659.5
Oct 31@ Arkansas--
Nov 7Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jamal Roberts3734519%38.036.5
Cayden Lee701142%22.418.9
Austin Simmons4400%10.310.3
Kenric Lanier II1014%2.62.1
Brett Norfleet1028%2.41.9
DaMarion Fowlkes2114%1.91.4
Naeshaun Montgomery1028%1.91.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Austin Simmons14/2814711
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jamal Roberts34222254
Austin Simmons424013
Xai'Shaun Edwards3507
DaMarion Fowlkes1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cayden Lee11794132
Kenric Lanier II1116016
Brett Norfleet2114014
Naeshaun Montgomery21909
Jamal Roberts53809
DaMarion Fowlkes11606
Sione Laulea30000
Chris Graves Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nicholas Rodriguez130.51.50
Robert Woodyard Jr.7000
Santana Banner7000
Trajen Greco3001
Sione Laulea3000
Jason Dowell3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Blake Craig2/3513/39
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadTennessee -13.5Missed by 6.5Total51.5Under by 10.5
TennesseeArkansas
Total yards414288
Passing yards247155
Comp/Att18/2915/27
Rushing yards167133
Carries3534
Yards per play6.54.7
Yards per pass8.25.5
Yards per rush5.04.2
Third downs4-132-11
Turnovers31
Penalties6-357-63
Season
Record5-12-4
ATS3-32-4
O/U1-51-5
Tennessee MacIntyre 18/29, 247 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Bishop 19 car, 138 yds, 1 TD
Arkansas Jackson 15/27, 155 yds, 1 TD; Marshall 7 rec, 56 yds

Tennessee laid 13.5 and won 24-17, so Arkansas cashed. Arkansas led 14-7 midway through the third on Jaden Platt's 4-yard catch. DaSaahn Brame's 1-yard run put the Vols up 17-14, Max Gilbert tied it from 55 with 7:20 left, and DeSean Bishop's 8-yard run at 1:57 won it. Bishop ran 19 times for 138. Tennessee had 414 yards to 288 and averaged 6.5 a play, but gave it away three times; George MacIntyre threw for 247 with two picks. Arkansas went 2 of 11 on third down. The total was 51.5 and they scored 41.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Tennessee 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ ArkansasW 24-17L -13.5u51.5
Oct 3AuburnW 24-14W -6u54.5
Sep 26TexasL 17-20W +5.5u54.5
Sep 19Kennesaw StateW 42-9L -35.5u60.5
Sep 12@ Georgia TechW 45-24W -12.5o55.5
Sep 5FurmanW 56-9L -49.5u66.5
Tennessee next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Alabama+8.551.5
Oct 24@ South Carolina--
Nov 7Kentucky--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
DeSean Bishop191914%19.819.8
DaSaahn Brame41415%17.816.3
Mike Matthews62519%13.211.2
Braylon Staley701141%12.38.8
George MacIntyre2200%9.39.3
Trent Thomas20311%8.87.8
Daune Morris10827%7.46.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
George MacIntyre18/2924712
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
DeSean Bishop19138159
Daune Morris833012
Mike Matthews214010
DaSaahn Brame1111
George MacIntyre2-600
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DaSaahn Brame4387068
Mike Matthews5478033
Braylon Staley11753022
Daune Morris2221012
Trent Thomas32815
DeSean Bishop10000
Radarious Jackson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
TJ Metcalf9000
Amare Campbell700.51
Dejuan Lane6011
Ty Redmond6001
Qua Moss5000
Arion Carter5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cooper Ranvier1/2493/36
Arkansas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TennesseeL 17-24W +13.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Texas A&ML 7-34L +13.5u51.5
Sep 26TulsaW 34-6W -7u51.5
Sep 19GeorgiaL 17-45L +24.5o54.5
Sep 12@ UtahL 10-43L +13.5u55.5
Sep 5North AlabamaW 31-14L -40.5u63.5
Arkansas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Vanderbilt+650.5
Oct 31Missouri--
Nov 7@ Auburn--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chris Marshall70938%12.69.1
KJ Jackson9900%9.99.9
Braylen Russell5414%9.18.6
Jaden Platt1028%7.46.9
Cam Settles9814%6.96.4
Ty Lockwood20312%4.53.5
Sutton Smith111100%4.04.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
KJ Jackson15/2715510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cam Settles850027
Sutton Smith1140012
Jamari Hawkins122022
Braylen Russell41819
Jasper Parker1606
KJ Jackson9-3011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Marshall9756015
Monte Harrison1129029
Ty Lockwood3225020
CJ Brown2121021
Cam Settles11909
Donovan Faupel31808
Jaden Platt21414
Braylen Russell11303
La'khi Roland20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ben Bogle9000
Ja'Quavion Smith8000
Shelton Lewis6001
Joker Johnson4010
Khmori House400.51
Christian Harrison4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Max Gilbert1/2552/25
Saturday, Oct 10
Florida4-219
SpreadFlorida -10.5Missed by 29.5Total59.5Under by 2.5
South CarolinaFlorida
Total yards393387
Passing yards279267
Comp/Att23/3527/36
Rushing yards114120
Carries3738
Yards per play5.55.2
Yards per pass7.37.0
Yards per rush3.73.8
Third downs10-166-13
Turnovers03
Penalties6-535-30
Season
Record3-34-2
ATS2-43-3
O/U4-24-2
South Carolina Sellers 23/35, 279 yds, 4 TD; Harbor 4 rec, 83 yds, 1 TD
Florida Philo 21/28, 227 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Stockton 8 rec, 127 yds, 1 TD

South Carolina caught 10.5 and won 38-19. LaNorris Sellers went 23 of 35 for 279 and four touchdowns to four different receivers, and ran in a fifth. The Gamecocks went 10 of 16 on third down. Florida scored on the first drive, Bailey Stockton for 59 yards, and led 10-7 before South Carolina took it over: 28 of the next 31 points. Three Florida giveaways. Aaron Philo went 21 of 28 for 227 with a pick. The yards were nearly even, 393 to 387.

Player stats, game log and schedule
South Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ FloridaW 38-19W +10.5u59.5
Oct 3KentuckyL 34-35L -2.5o52.5
Sep 26@ AlabamaL 18-49L +12.5o53.5
Sep 19Mississippi StateL 34-41L -3o59.5
Sep 12TowsonW 45-9L -44.5u57.5
Sep 5Kent StateW 57-0W -35.5o52.5
South Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Tennessee--
Oct 31@ Oklahoma--
Nov 7Texas A&M--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
LaNorris Sellers141400%35.235.2
Nyck Harbor40823%18.316.3
Mazeo Bennett Jr.70823%16.513.0
Donovan Murph20411%11.210.2
Lex Cyrus2026%11.010.0
Matt Fuller121039%9.18.1
DJ Black30617%7.25.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
LaNorris Sellers23/3527940
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Matt Fuller1052011
Jabree Coleman739011
LaNorris Sellers1420117
Jawarn Howell4605
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nyck Harbor8483135
DJ Black6342017
Mazeo Bennett Jr.8735118
Donovan Murph4232126
Lex Cyrus2230121
Maurice Brown II2223014
Matt Fuller3219015
Jabree Coleman1115015
Tomiwa Durojaiye10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Peyton Williams7000
Justin Okoronkwo6000
Shawn Murphy6000
Dylan Stewart5110
Anthony Addison5000
Fred Johnson5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Malik Orsan1/2375/58
Florida 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10South CarolinaL 19-38L -10.5u59.5
Oct 3@ MissouriL 17-45L -5.5o57.5
Sep 26Ole MissW 52-28W -4o58.5
Sep 19@ AuburnW 44-39W -2.5o53.5
Sep 12CampbellW 52-3L -51.5u66.5
Sep 5Florida AtlanticW 66-21W -26.5o59.5
Florida next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Texas+10.552.5
Oct 31@ Georgia--
Nov 7Oklahoma--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Bailey Stockton801030%26.722.7
Dallas Wilson80927%15.411.4
Jadan Baugh171526%15.014.0
Aaron Philo131300%14.314.3
Evan Pryor6426%3.42.4
TJ Abrams20412%3.42.4
Luke Harpring2026%2.71.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aaron Philo21/2822711
Tramell Jones Jr.6/84001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jadan Baugh1559126
Aaron Philo1332024
Tramell Jones Jr.21709
Eric Singleton Jr.1707
Duke Clark3502
Evan Pryor4004
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Bailey Stockton108127159
Dallas Wilson9874020
Evan Pryor221409
TJ Abrams4214013
Jadan Baugh221109
Lacota Dippre11909
Micah Mays Jr.11808
Luke Harpring22705
Eric Singleton Jr.21303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Aaron Chiles9010
Myles Graham8220
Cormani McClain6010
Jaden Robinson6010
Bryce Thornton5000
Alfonzo Allen Jr.4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Patrick Durkin2/3481/17
Saturday, Oct 10
UCF3-328
SpreadOklahoma State -10.5Covered by 3.5Total53.5Over by 16.5
UCFOklahoma State
Total yards375414
Passing yards265304
Comp/Att30/4219/28
Rushing yards110110
Carries4132
Yards per play4.56.9
Yards per pass6.210.5
Yards per rush2.83.8
Third downs7-164-9
Turnovers21
Penalties4-333-35
Season
Record3-34-1
ATS4-24-1
O/U3-33-2
UCF Jenkins 30/42, 265 yds, 4 TD, 1 INT; Derry 11 rec, 84 yds, 1 TD
Oklahoma State Mestemaker 19/28, 304 yds, 2 TD; Bowick 6 rec, 98 yds, 1 TD

Oklahoma State laid 10.5 and covered 42-28 by 3.5. It was 21-21 at the half. Sam Keltner kicked two field goals for a 27-21 lead, then Evan Jackson returned a fumble 28 yards for a score and Drew Mestemaker ran in the two-pointer with 10:32 left. Mestemaker threw for 304 and two touchdowns, 10.5 net yards an attempt. UCF ran 83 plays and went 7 of 16 on third down, Keyone Jenkins threw four touchdowns on 265 yards with a pick, and the Knights ran it at 2.8 a carry. Caden Piening's 4-yard catch at 3:57 cut it to 14.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UCF 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Oklahoma StateL 28-42L +10.5o53.5
Oct 3@ HoustonL 17-27W +10.5u50.5
Sep 26TCUW 21-13W +3.5u48.5
Sep 19Georgia StateW 44-30L -17.5o50.5
Sep 12@ PittsburghL 7-12W +7.5u55.5
Sep 3Bethune-CookmanW 73-6W -43.5o58.5
UCF next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24BYU--
Oct 30Baylor--
Nov 7@ Kansas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Keyone Jenkins101000%25.925.9
Josh Derry1101333%25.419.9
Caden Piening70821%19.015.5
Tyren Hornes41513%10.59.0
Ric'Darious Farmer40615%9.27.2
Duke Watson212113%7.97.9
Grayson Brousseau1013%7.16.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keyone Jenkins30/4226541
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Duke Watson2179013
Taevion Swint727018
Keyone Jenkins101306
Landen Chambers2101
Tyren Hornes1-1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josh Derry131184115
Caden Piening8760126
Ric'Darious Farmer6452039
Waden Charles3230026
Tyren Hornes5325111
Landen Chambers1110010
Taevion Swint11303
Grayson Brousseau11111
Duke Watson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jahleel Culbreath11000
Jeffson Lafontant6110
Tackett Curtis6010
Isaiah Nixon6000
Jayden Williams4000
Caleb Flagg4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Stone0/104/44
Oklahoma State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UCFW 42-28W -10.5o53.5
Sep 26@ West VirginiaW 41-24W +1.5o60.5
Sep 19Murray StateW 59-0W -56.5u70.5
Sep 12OregonW 39-31W +24.5o55.5
Sep 5@ TulsaL 10-24L -13.5u57.5
Oklahoma State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Houston+4.561.5
Oct 24Colorado--
Oct 31@ Iowa State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Drew Mestemaker2200%26.426.4
Justin Bowick60932%21.818.8
Wyatt Young61725%16.614.1
Caleb Hawkins252327%13.512.5
Miles Coleman40414%10.98.9
Morgan McPhaul1100%6.16.1
Chris Barnes10414%3.73.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Drew Mestemaker19/2830420
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Caleb Hawkins238308
Ayo Adeyi421016
Wyatt Young1404
Drew Mestemaker22111
Morgan McPhaul1111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Justin Bowick9698132
Miles Coleman4469048
Wyatt Young7552120
Caleb Hawkins2232023
Chris Barnes4127027
Terrence Lewis2126026
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ethan Wesloski1700.50
Tate Romney140.520
Quinton Hammonds1100.50
Isaiah Chisom9010
Saadiq Clements5000
Luke Webb4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sam Keltner2/2404/410
Saturday, Oct 10
USC6-131
SpreadUSC -1.5Covered by 6.5Total54.5Under by 0.5
USCPenn State
Total yards430357
Passing yards301289
Comp/Att21/3321/32
Rushing yards12968
Carries3031
Yards per play6.85.7
Yards per pass8.98.5
Yards per rush4.73.0
Third downs5-112-12
Turnovers01
Penalties3-252-20
Season
Record6-13-3
ATS2-52-4
O/U4-33-3
USC Maiava 21/33, 301 yds, 3 TD; Mosley 9 rec, 111 yds, 1 TD
Penn State Becht 21/32, 289 yds, 1 TD; Sowell 4 rec, 95 yds

USC laid 1.5 and won 31-23. It was 17-17 at the half and Penn State led 20-17 and 23-24 on Ryan Barker field goals. Kayden Dixon-Wyatt's 10-yard catch with 11:11 left was the last score. Jayden Maiava went 21 of 33 for 301 and three touchdowns, Trent Mosley caught 9 for 111, and King Miller ran 19 times for 102. Penn State went 2 of 12 on third down and ran it at 3.0 a carry (Carson Hansen 14 for 28). Rocco Becht threw for 289. The total was 54.5 and they scored 54.

Player stats, game log and schedule
USC 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Penn StateW 31-23W -1.5u54.5
Oct 3WashingtonW 25-21L -7.5u58.5
Sep 26OregonL 27-41L +3.5o60.5
Sep 19@ RutgersW 42-35L -21o59.5
Sep 12LouisianaW 49-30L -30.5o58.5
Sep 4Fresno StateW 39-0W -21.5u51.5
Aug 29San José StateW 42-26L -37.5o61.5
USC next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Wisconsin--
Oct 31Ohio State--
Nov 14@ Indiana--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Trent Mosley1011239%27.022.5
Jayden Maiava2200%23.923.9
Tanook Hines40619%18.216.2
King Miller191913%16.216.2
Kayden Dixon-Wyatt20310%10.89.8
Zacharyus Williams40516%9.77.7
Waymond Jordan6600%2.22.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Maiava21/3330130
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
King Miller19102116
Waymond Jordan622010
Trent Mosley1909
Jayden Maiava2-105
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Trent Mosley129111121
Tanook Hines6482140
Zacharyus Williams5457022
Kayden Dixon-Wyatt3228118
Tucker Ashcraft1112012
Ethan Feaster2111011
Chasen Johnson10000
King Miller10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Desman Stephens II900.50
Deven Bryant6001
Luke Wafle511.50
Christian Pierce5000
Kameryn Crawford400.50
Alex Graham400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden Chittenden1/1374/47
Ryon Sayeri0/100/00
Penn State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10USCL 23-31L +1.5u54.5
Oct 2@ NorthwesternL 13-34L -3o46.5
Sep 26WisconsinL 20-24L -9.5o43.5
Sep 19BuffaloW 55-13W -39.5o48.5
Sep 12@ TempleW 27-9L -24.5u49.5
Sep 5MarshallW 45-0W -23.5u53.5
Penn State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Michigan+6.542.5
Oct 31Purdue--
Nov 7@ Washington--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Andrew Rappleyea701032%19.315.8
Rocco Becht101000%17.617.6
Chase Sowell40619%13.511.5
Brett Eskildsen40413%11.09.0
Carson Hansen151426%10.810.3
Gabe Burkle30310%5.94.4
Zay Robinson1013%2.82.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Rocco Becht21/3228910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Carson Hansen142817
Rocco Becht1020010
James Peoples72008
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chase Sowell6495047
Brett Eskildsen4470025
Andrew Rappleyea10763120
Gabe Burkle3329013
Zay Robinson1118018
Carson Hansen2110010
Benjamin Brahmer31404
James Peoples20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tony Rojas10110
Zion Tracy500.51
Jamison Patton5000
Kooper Ebel4000
Dallas Vakalahi4000
Siale Taupaki3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ryan Barker3/3482/211
Saturday, Oct 10
Houston5-135
SpreadKansas State -2.5Missed by 21.5Total55.5Under by 4.5
HoustonKansas State
Total yards475299
Passing yards242182
Comp/Att19/3016/30
Rushing yards233117
Carries4329
Yards per play6.55.1
Yards per pass8.15.7
Yards per rush5.44.4
Third downs7-146-13
Turnovers01
Penalties8-744-49
Season
Record5-13-2
ATS3-32-3
O/U4-23-2
Houston Weigman 19/30, 242 yds, 4 TD; Sanford II 20 car, 90 yds
Kansas State Johnson 16/30, 182 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Oakley 3 rec, 49 yds, 1 TD

Houston caught 2.5 and won 35-16. Patrick Overmyer caught four touchdowns, from 1, 2, 8 and 2 yards, all from Conner Weigman, who went 19 of 30 for 242. Houston led 35-9 with under a minute left in the third. 475 yards for the Cougars at 6.5 a play. Avery Johnson threw for 182 and two scores with a pick. The total was 55.5 and they scored 51.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Houston 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Kansas StateW 35-16W +2.5u55.5
Oct 3UCFW 27-17L -10.5u50.5
Sep 26@ Georgia SouthernW 42-28L -17.5o56.5
Sep 18@ Texas TechL 26-28W +7.5o52.5
Sep 12SouthernW 77-6W -51.5o61.5
Sep 5Oregon StateW 33-20L -21o50.5
Houston next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Oklahoma State-4.561.5
Oct 24@ Utah--
Nov 7Cincinnati--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Patrick Overmyer911138%40.436.4
Conner Weigman6600%27.827.8
Makhi Hughes141413%13.813.8
Trent Walker50621%11.08.5
Koby Young31310%10.09.0
Re'Shaun Sanford II202000%9.09.0
Amare Thomas20621%5.14.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Conner Weigman19/3024240
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Re'Shaun Sanford II2090013
Makhi Hughes1478113
Koby Young140040
Conner Weigman62108
DJ Butler1303
Patrick Overmyer1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Patrick Overmyer11883444
Trent Walker6560019
Koby Young3240036
Amare Thomas6231030
Luke McGary2228020
Makhi Hughes10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kentrell Webb5000
Javion White4000
Sione Fotu4000
Latreveon McCutchin40.50.50
Myles Rowser3000
Carmycah Glass3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jonathan Dimas0/105/55
Kansas State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10HoustonL 16-35L -2.5u55.5
Sep 26@ CincinnatiL 26-31L -6o55.5
Sep 19TulaneW 31-20L -20.5o49.5
Sep 12Washington StateW 34-7W -17.5u48.5
Sep 5NichollsW 71-3W -41.5o55.5
Kansas State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Kansas-4.555.5
Oct 24@ Arizona State--
Oct 31@ Colorado--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Avery Johnson9900%17.217.2
Garrett Oakley30311%13.912.4
Jaron Tibbs40725%13.311.3
Rodney Fields Jr.161427%10.29.2
Josh Manning52414%8.06.5
Linkon Cure20311%4.73.7
Joe Jackson64414%3.92.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Avery Johnson16/3018221
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rodney Fields Jr.144608
Avery Johnson939019
Josh Manning226021
Joe Jackson4603
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Garrett Oakley3349136
Rodney Fields Jr.2236030
Jaron Tibbs7433112
Linkon Cure3227018
Josh Manning4324012
Joe Jackson421308
Wendell Gregory20000
Kamari Burns20000
Brandon White10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Logan Bartley10000
Koy Beasley5001
Rex Van Wyhe5001
Mekhi Mason5000
Adrian Maddox4000
Eli Jackson4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Luis Rodriguez1/1291/14
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadBoise State -8.5Missed by 1.5Total48.5Over by 20.5
Boise StateFresno State
Total yards512346
Passing yards238277
Comp/Att23/3420/35
Rushing yards27469
Carries4516
Yards per play6.56.8
Yards per pass7.07.5
Yards per rush6.15.5
Third downs5-133-6
Turnovers00
Penalties9-832-16
Season
Record5-14-2
ATS3-35-1
O/U5-13-3
Boise State Madsen 23/34, 238 yds, 2 TD; Riley 19 car, 150 yds, 1 TD
Fresno State Mandal 19/33, 218 yds, 2 TD; Avit 6 rec, 96 yds, 2 TD

Boise State laid 8.5 and won 38-31, so Fresno State cashed on Manaki Watanabe's 47-yard field goal with 36 seconds left. Dylan Riley ran 72 yards for a score on the first drive and caught a 44-yarder on the first play of the fourth for a 35-20 lead; he had 150 rushing and 64 receiving. Fresno State went 3 of 6 on third down and averaged 6.8 a play to Boise's 6.5. Ezekiel Avit caught 6 for 96 and two touchdowns. No turnovers in the game. Boise State had 512 yards and 83 penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Boise State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Fresno StateW 38-31L -8.5o48.5
Oct 3Utah StateW 37-18L -19.5o50.5
Sep 26@ Western MichiganW 32-7W -8.5u50.5
Sep 19South DakotaW 38-24L -28.5o61.5
Sep 12MemphisW 38-20W -9.5o54.5
Sep 5@ OregonL 27-34W +24.5o53.5
Boise State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Washington State--
Oct 31Texas State--
Nov 7@ Colorado State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dylan Riley2319412%37.435.4
Sire Gaines212013%19.018.5
Maddux Madsen5500%18.018.0
Terrious Favors2039%10.79.7
Matt Wagner50722%9.67.1
Ben Ford40412%8.56.5
Qumonte Williams Jr.2039%4.13.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Maddux Madsen23/3423820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dylan Riley19150172
Sire Gaines20120117
Maddux Madsen5507
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dylan Riley4464144
Matt Wagner7546017
Ben Ford4445017
Terrious Favors3227122
Qumonte Williams Jr.3221011
Akeem Wright521508
Quinton Brown3213010
AJ Jones21707
Sire Gaines11000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Derek Ganter Jr.7000
Boen Phelps6000
Max Stege3120
Mana Tuioti3000
Jake Ripp3000
Sherrod Smith2000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Canaan Moore3/3493/312
Fresno State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Boise StateL 31-38W +8.5o48.5
Oct 3@ Washington StateW 26-6W +2.5u44.5
Sep 26RiceW 38-24W -12.5o43.5
Sep 19@ San José StateW 26-10W -4u47.5
Sep 12Sacramento StateW 49-3W -17.5o43.5
Sep 4@ USCL 0-39L +21.5u51.5
Fresno State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ San Diego State-7.546.5
Oct 31Oregon State--
Nov 7@ Utah State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ezekiel Avit60824%27.624.6
Jayden Mandal7700%25.325.3
Gavin Correia30412%12.611.1
Jahlil McClain50515%10.78.2
Josiah Freeman301132%8.36.8
Bryson Donelson6426%8.07.0
Khristian Martin0000%6.46.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Mandal19/3321820
Khristian Martin1/25910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bryson Donelson431024
Jayden Mandal726114
Julius Gillick31608
Orlando Guevara2-400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ezekiel Avit8696259
Jahlil McClain5557017
Josiah Freeman11353025
Gavin Correia4336115
Bryson Donelson2229021
Andrew Chavez21606
Dylan Hampsten20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
K'vion Thunderbird13000
Loyall Mouzon7000
Dylan Hampsten7000
Simeon Harris6001
Martin Owusu6000
Gerayas Grimes5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Manaki Watanabe1/1472/25
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadPittsburgh -3.5Missed by 7.5Total47.5Under by 9.5
North CarolinaPittsburgh
Total yards269369
Passing yards249219
Comp/Att18/2627/44
Rushing yards20150
Carries2541
Yards per play5.34.3
Yards per pass8.94.8
Yards per rush1.14.1
Third downs3-117-16
Turnovers22
Penalties3-224-42
Season
Record3-25-1
ATS3-24-2
O/U2-32-4
North Carolina Edwards Jr. 18/26, 249 yds, 2 TD, 2 INT; Shipp 6 rec, 93 yds
Pittsburgh Geriner 27/44, 219 yds, 2 INT; Knight 3 rec, 62 yds

North Carolina caught 3.5 and won 21-17. Pitt took a 17-14 lead on La'Vell Wright's 1-yard run with 12:47 left. Eleven seconds later Billy Edwards hit Shamar Easter for 75 yards. Edwards went 18 of 26 for 249 with two touchdowns and two picks. The Tar Heels ran it at 1.1 a carry. Pitt ran 85 plays for 369 yards and Holden Geriner threw 44 times for 219 with no touchdowns and two picks. Two giveaways each.

Player stats, game log and schedule
North Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ PittsburghW 21-17W +3.5u47.5
Oct 3Notre DameL 26-37W +21o46.5
Sep 19@ ClemsonL 20-28L +3o44.5
Sep 12East Tennessee StateW 35-3L -36.5u55.5
Aug 29@ TCUW 15-10W +7.5u46.5
North Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Duke+347.5
Oct 24Syracuse--
Oct 31Miami--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jordan Shipp60729%15.312.3
Jelani Thurman60833%14.911.9
Shamar Easter1014%14.514.0
Billy Edwards Jr.4400%12.612.6
Demon June6600%7.57.5
Benjamin Hall131228%5.14.6
C.J. Sadler20312%4.03.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Billy Edwards Jr.18/2624922
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Benjamin Hall122509
Demon June61515
Jaylen McGill1-400
Billy Edwards Jr.4-1409
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Shipp7693049
Shamar Easter1175175
Jelani Thurman862917
C.J. Sadler3220014
Benjamin Hall2116016
Trech Kekahuna2216010
Jaylen McGill10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Derek McDonald12010
Xavier Lewis120.511
Greg Smith III8000
Peyton Seelmann8000
Leroy Jackson7000
Timir Hickman-Collins60.50.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Rece Verhoff0/003/33
Pittsburgh 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10North CarolinaL 17-21L -3.5u47.5
Oct 2@ Virginia TechW 35-33W +1.5o53.5
Sep 26BucknellW 59-0W -54.5u63.5
Sep 17SyracuseW 27-13W -10.5u51.5
Sep 12UCFW 12-7L -7.5u55.5
Sep 5Miami (OH)W 59-14W -16.5o47.5
Pittsburgh next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Boston College-6.543.5
Oct 24@ Miami--
Oct 31Georgia Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
La'Vell Wright129410%21.319.8
Carson Kent70718%13.19.6
Damon Ferguson Jr.2015615%11.69.1
Cataurus Hicks60922%11.08.0
Malik Knight30718%9.27.7
Holden Geriner7700%4.74.7
Ja'Kyrian Turner5512%2.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Holden Geriner27/4421902
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Damon Ferguson Jr.154908
La'Vell Wright945215
Ja'Kyrian Turner527011
Justin Cook31507
Tony Kinsler113013
Censere Lee1202
Holden Geriner7-103
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malik Knight7362040
Carson Kent7761015
Cataurus Hicks9650014
La'Vell Wright4318010
Damon Ferguson Jr.6517012
Censere Lee31606
Bryce Yates32505
Ja'Kyrian Turner10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cruce Brookins11000
Alex Sanford Jr.512.50
Jeremiah Marcelin500.50
Shawn Lee Jr.4000
Sean FitzSimmons3000
Cole Woodson3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Antonio Chadha1/2412/25
Saturday, Oct 10
Arizona5-152
SpreadArizona -3.5Covered by 17.5Total61.5Over by 21.5
ArizonaWest Virginia
Total yards482522
Passing yards341219
Comp/Att17/2411/28
Rushing yards141303
Carries2776
Yards per play9.55.0
Yards per pass13.67.6
Yards per rush5.54.1
Third downs3-89-19
Turnovers12
Penalties8-718-80
Season
Record5-13-3
ATS2-42-3-1
O/U3-36-0
Arizona Fifita 16/23, 341 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Mizell 6 rec, 183 yds, 2 TD
West Virginia Hawkins Jr. 11/28, 219 yds; Cook 34 car, 141 yds, 2 TD

Arizona laid 3.5 and won 52-31. Noah Fifita went 16 of 23 for 341 and three touchdowns, Isaiah Mizell caught 6 for 183 with scores of 14 and 72 yards, and Lee Molette returned a fumble 32 yards in the first quarter. West Virginia ran 104 plays for 522 yards, Cam Cook carried 34 times for 141 and two scores, and the Mountaineers were within 38-31 with 12:33 left. Brandon Phelps' 42-yard catch and Antwan Roberts' 30-yard run came in the next three minutes. Arizona averaged 9.5 a play and 13.6 net yards a pass attempt. The total was 61.5 and they scored 83.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Arizona 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ West VirginiaW 52-31W -3.5o61.5
Oct 3CincinnatiW 34-7W -7u56.5
Sep 26@ Washington StateW 34-24L -11.5o47.5
Sep 19Northern IllinoisW 42-17L -34.5o50.5
Sep 12@ BYUL 17-28L +6.5u49.5
Sep 5Northern ArizonaW 35-7L -33.5u59.5
Arizona next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Iowa State--
Oct 31@ Texas Tech--
Nov 6TCU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Isaiah Mizell60730%36.333.3
Noah Fifita3300%23.723.7
Brandon Phelps40626%18.816.8
Kedrick Reescano121114%12.411.9
Antwan Roberts Jr.7700%12.312.3
Quincy Craig3214%11.210.7
Shane King2029%6.15.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Noah Fifita16/2334131
Sawyer Anderson1/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Antwan Roberts Jr.763130
Quincy Craig244140
Kedrick Reescano114419
Noah Fifita3106
Wesley Yarbrough2-600
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Mizell76183272
Brandon Phelps6488142
Shane King2241033
DJ Jordan3114014
Kedrick Reescano1110010
Rodney Gallagher III11707
Wesley Yarbrough11000
Quincy Craig11-200
Caleb Smith10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cam Chapa15010
Quinn Olson9020
Taye Brown9000
Lee Molette III7000
Tre Smith5010
Malcolm Hartzog Jr.4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Michael Salgado-Medina1/2447/710
West Virginia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10ArizonaL 31-52L +3.5o61.5
Oct 3@ Iowa StateL 42-45P +3o53.5
Sep 26Oklahoma StateL 24-41L -1.5o60.5
Sep 19@ VirginiaW 38-27W +10.5o51.5
Sep 12UT MartinW 52-7W -41.5o57.5
Sep 5Coastal CarolinaW 31-24L -21o54.5
West Virginia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Cincinnati-1.563.5
Oct 24@ TCU--
Nov 7@ Texas Tech--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cam Cook353429%28.928.4
Michael Hawkins Jr.252500%24.624.6
Amari Latimer1613418%18.917.4
Prince Strachan50836%17.114.6
John Neider10418%4.33.8
Cyrus Traugh1015%1.30.8
DJ Epps11314%0.70.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Hawkins Jr.11/2821900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cam Cook34141230
Michael Hawkins Jr.2598121
Amari Latimer1355120
DJ Epps1707
Chris Talley2503
Lawrence Autry1-300
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Prince Strachan85121040
Amari Latimer4344029
John Neider4133033
Cam Cook2118018
Cyrus Traugh11303
DJ Epps30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cam Torbor3110
Keyshawn Robinson3000
Geimere Latimer II3001
Isaiah Patterson3020
Andrew Powdrell300.50
Matt Sieg3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack Cassidy1/1254/47
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadWake Forest -4Covered by 20Total56.5Under by 4.5
Wake ForestNC State
Total yards387258
Passing yards303243
Comp/Att26/3329/40
Rushing yards8415
Carries3624
Yards per play5.64.0
Yards per pass8.95.7
Yards per rush2.72.3
Third downs7-136-14
Turnovers01
Penalties6-555-29
Season
Record5-13-3
ATS4-22-4
O/U3-34-2
Wake Forest Lopez 26/33, 303 yds, 3 TD; Foley 8 rec, 156 yds, 1 TD
NC State Bailey 28/39, 241 yds, 1 TD; Jackson 5 rec, 61 yds

Wake Forest laid 4 and won 38-14 after trailing 14-10 at the half. Four straight Wake touchdowns in the second half: Carlos Hernandez and Jack Foley on Gio Lopez throws, a Lopez sneak and a 17-yard Deuce Lawrence run. Lopez went 26 of 33 for 303 and three scores; Foley caught 8 for 156. NC State ran it at 2.3 a carry (Davion Gause 7 for 11) and CJ Bailey took three sacks while throwing for 241.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Wake Forest 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NC StateW 38-14W -4u56.5
Oct 3StanfordW 57-3W -14.5o54.5
Sep 26@ LouisvilleW 30-27W +11.5u57.5
Sep 18MiamiL 20-33W +20.5u55.5
Sep 12@ PurdueW 38-36L -2.5o51.5
Sep 3AkronW 38-16L -27.5o50.5
Wake Forest next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ California-9.553.5
Oct 31Virginia--
Nov 7Merrimack--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Gio Lopez8800%31.131.1
Carlos Hernandez1201445%29.723.7
Jack Foley911032%28.424.4
Deuce Lawrence9813%12.211.7
Matthew Lusardi1013%7.16.6
Drayden Dickmann2026%3.82.8
Jamar Searcy4400%2.82.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gio Lopez26/3330330
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Deuce Lawrence846117
Jamar Searcy428017
Ty Clark III121706
Gio Lopez81017
Jack Foley1-1200
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jack Foley108156152
Carlos Hernandez1412117124
Drayden Dickmann221809
Deuce Lawrence11606
Kamrean Johnson22504
Matthew Lusardi11111
Davaughn Patterson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Langston Hardy81.520
Vincent Firenze8001
Aiden Hall600.50
Deuce Blades II5000
Braylon Johnson5001
Zach Lohavichan4130
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Connor Calvert1/1235/58
NC State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Wake ForestL 14-38L +4u56.5
Oct 3LouisvilleW 31-28W +5.5o56.5
Sep 26App StateW 41-31L -12.5o56.5
Sep 19@ VanderbiltL 31-35L +3o50.5
Sep 11RichmondW 73-0W -33.5o50.5
Aug 29@ VirginiaL 8-34L +4u50.5
NC State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 23@ Stanford--
Oct 31California--
Nov 7Duke--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chance Robinson30410%14.312.8
CJ Bailey131300%13.613.6
Keenan Jackson50615%11.18.6
Hunter Provience30410%9.98.4
Preston Douglas50615%9.57.0
Davion Gause127615%9.26.7
Victor Snow30410%4.93.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
CJ Bailey28/3924110
Will Wilson1/1210
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Davion Gause71106
Dylan McCoy3505
CJ Bailey130010
Will Wilson1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Keenan Jackson6561019
Chance Robinson4353124
Preston Douglas6545017
Davion Gause6531012
Victor Snow431909
Amiri Acker1114014
Hunter Provience43916
Ashton Locklear21404
Darius Johnson11404
Deandre Desinor22303
Joseph Adedire30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Popo Aguirre12010
Ziggy Moore9000
Jackson Vick800.50
Brody Barnhardt5000
Brian Nelson II4000
Elijah Satchell3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kanoah Vinesett0/002/22
Saturday, Oct 10
Tulane2-317
Army3-220
SpreadArmy -5.5Missed by 2.5Total48.5Under by 11.5
TulaneArmy
Total yards280348
Passing yards15819
Comp/Att14/263/6
Rushing yards122329
Carries2659
Yards per play5.45.4
Yards per pass5.93.2
Yards per rush5.45.6
Third downs5-108-15
Turnovers10
Penalties2-255-20
Season
Record2-33-2
ATS2-31-3-1
O/U2-33-2
Tulane Semonza 14/26, 158 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Daniels 8 car, 67 yds
Army Hellums 3/6, 19 yds; Hellums 38 car, 223 yds, 2 TD

Army laid 5.5 and won 20-17, so Tulane cashed. Cale Hellums ran 38 times for 223 and two touchdowns and threw it six times. Tulane led 17-10 on Jaylin Lucas' 39-yard catch with 7:44 left; Hellums ran 58 yards to tie it 50 seconds later and Dawson Jones kicked a 25-yarder as time expired. Army went 8 of 15 on third down. Tulane had 280 yards and Kadin Semonza threw a pick. The total was 48.5 and they scored 37.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Tulane 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ ArmyL 17-20W +5.5u48.5
Sep 26Southern MissW 24-21L -17.5u52.5
Sep 19@ Kansas StateL 20-31W +20.5o49.5
Sep 12South AlabamaW 28-24L -9.5o48.5
Sep 5@ DukeL 3-17L +9.5u51.5
Tulane next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16Memphis+754.5
Oct 24UTSA--
Oct 30@ Charlotte--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kadin Semonza5500%13.713.7
Jaylin Lucas42313%12.211.2
Destyn Hill50835%10.47.9
Johnnie Daniels8800%6.76.7
Anthony Brown-Stephens20313%4.63.6
Bredell Richardson20313%4.13.1
Dawson Johnson20417%4.13.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kadin Semonza14/2615811
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Johnnie Daniels867041
DJ Dugar63109
Jamauri McClure525022
Jaylin Lucas2503
Kadin Semonza5-613
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Destyn Hill8554017
Jaylin Lucas3237139
Anthony Brown-Stephens3226016
Bredell Richardson3221020
Dawson Johnson4221012
Garrett Mmahat21-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dickson Agu12000
Jack Tchienchou8000
Makai Williams8000
Kevin Adams III7010
Dalton Hughes7000
E'zaiah Shine5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cooper Helmke1/1212/25
Army 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TulaneW 20-17L -5.5u48.5
Oct 3@ Louisiana TechL 29-31L +1.5o46.5
Sep 25@ TempleW 21-17P -4u48.5
Sep 12South FloridaL 24-28L -3o45.5
Sep 5BryantW 59-3W -37.5o51.5
Army next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Florida Atlantic-2.555.5
Oct 23@ Tulsa--
Oct 31@ Memphis--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cale Hellums383800%35.135.1
Zach Mundell32125%5.14.6
Carson Smith111100%4.34.3
Tobi Olawole10125%1.81.3
Stroman Bridges21125%1.30.8
Samari Howard22125%1.11.1
Jake Rendina3300%1.11.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cale Hellums3/61900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cale Hellums38223258
Carson Smith114307
Zach Mundell230022
Samari Howard21108
Jake Rendina31108
James Wagenseller1909
Stroman Bridges1303
Bryson Luter1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Zach Mundell1111011
Tobi Olawole11808
Stroman Bridges11000
Samari Howard10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Stephen Nnadozie800.50
Elijah Walton600.51
Zane Tallman5000
Jaydan Mayes4000
Deion Miller4000
Caleb Williams3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dawson Jones2/3312/28
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadBowling Green -9.5Covered by 18.5Total43.5Over by 4.5
Sacramento StateBowling Green
Total yards215355
Passing yards145137
Comp/Att13/2813/17
Rushing yards70218
Carries3541
Yards per play3.46.1
Yards per pass4.77.6
Yards per rush2.55.5
Third downs3-145-9
Turnovers11
Penalties7-853-25
Season
Record1-52-4
ATS2-43-3
O/U2-44-2
Sacramento State Sharman 13/28, 145 yds, 1 TD; Coleman 6 rec, 85 yds, 1 TD
Bowling Green Kastantin 11/15, 116 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Dendy 15 car, 86 yds, 2 TD

Bowling Green laid 9.5 and won 38-10. Sacramento State led 3-0 and then gave up 38 straight, the last on D'kyah Banks' 27-yard fumble return early in the fourth. Austyn Dendy ran 15 times for 86 and two scores (a 30-yarder in the third). Jay Kastantin went 11 of 15 and ran in a touchdown. Sacramento State had 215 yards, ran it at 2.5 a carry, went 3 of 14 on third down and took 85 penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Sacramento State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Bowling GreenL 10-38L +9.5o43.5
Sep 26MassachusettsL 6-35L +6u49.5
Sep 19North Dakota StateL 10-31W +26.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Fresno StateL 3-49L +17.5o43.5
Sep 5Mississippi Valley StateW 52-0W -38.5u56.5
Aug 29@ Eastern MichiganL 17-28L +9.5u52.5
Sacramento State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Ohio+1448.5
Oct 24@ Ball State--
Oct 30Kent State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Matt Coleman601038%20.517.5
Jackson Sharman101000%9.89.8
Onterrio Smith Jr.40935%7.75.7
Isaiah Ene131214%6.86.3
Daniel Swinney8800%4.54.5
Kyle Koontz20312%3.12.1
Cincere Rhaney2214%0.60.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Sharman13/2814510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Isaiah Ene124609
Daniel Swinney845022
Cincere Rhaney2607
Jackson Sharman10009
Raiden Brown1-1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Matt Coleman10685155
Onterrio Smith Jr.9437014
Isaiah Ene1112012
Kyle Koontz321107
Raiden Brown20000
Cincere Rhaney10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Boogsie Silvera9000
Caleb Reese7000
Alex Rocha5000
Diego Davis5000
Leki Holani500.50
Tim Thomas50.50.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Grant Meadors1/2331/14
Bowling Green 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Sacramento StateW 38-10W -9.5o43.5
Oct 3@ Miami (OH)W 24-20W +10.5o41.5
Sep 26South FloridaL 6-14W +17.5u48.5
Sep 19@ Iowa StateL 7-55L +22.5o43.5
Sep 12@ NebraskaL 7-56L +30.5o48.5
Sep 5Tarleton StateL 13-20L -1.5u49.5
Bowling Green next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Ball State-6.545.5
Oct 24@ Buffalo--
Oct 31@ Western Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Austyn Dendy151500%20.620.6
Jay Kastantin7700%17.617.6
Joseph Saffold30318%13.712.2
Jeremiah Scoby60847%13.010.0
Brennan Ridley3216%5.04.5
Nakai Amachree9900%3.23.2
Blane Cleaver1016%1.81.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jay Kastantin11/1511611
Austin Novosad2/22100
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Austyn Dendy1586230
Jay Kastantin750122
Brennan Ridley234025
Nakai Amachree932020
Tristin Blackmon3803
Carson Lovett2605
Marceles Carey3201
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jeremiah Scoby8670017
Joseph Saffold3347120
Blane Cleaver11808
Brennan Ridley11606
Winn Sharp11303
Kentrell White11303
Dorian Pringle20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dorian Pringle8020
Kal-El Pascal7000
Cashmire Lewis711.50
D'kyah Banks7000
Eriq George60.51.50
Nick Sawyer4002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Travis Kenner1/1335/58
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadNorthwestern -34.5Missed by 3.5Total53.5Over by 5.5
Ball StateNorthwestern
Total yards360436
Passing yards270272
Comp/Att32/4717/24
Rushing yards90164
Carries3131
Yards per play4.67.9
Yards per pass5.510.9
Yards per rush3.75.5
Third downs5-174-9
Turnovers10
Penalties15-1198-53
Season
Record1-54-1
ATS3-34-1
O/U5-15-0
Ball State Luster 27/41, 209 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Smith 7 rec, 64 yds
Northwestern Chiles 17/23, 272 yds, 3 TD; Wilde 8 rec, 144 yds, 1 TD

Northwestern laid 34.5 and won 45-14, so Ball State cashed by 3.5. Aidan Chiles went 17 of 23 for 272 and three touchdowns and ran in another; Griffin Wilde caught 8 for 144. Robert Fitzgerald returned a pick 15 yards for a score in the second quarter. It was 45-14 with 53 seconds left in the third and nobody scored in the fourth. Ball State threw it 41 times for 209 and took 119 penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Ball State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NorthwesternL 14-45W +34.5o53.5
Oct 3ToledoL 24-39W +20.5o52.5
Sep 26@ Kent StateL 13-26L +2.5u51.5
Sep 19@ LibertyL 15-51L +14.5o49.5
Sep 12Stony BrookW 41-17W -13.5o52.5
Sep 5@ Ohio StateL 3-56L +50.5o55.5
Ball State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Bowling Green+6.545.5
Oct 24Sacramento State--
Nov 4@ Massachusetts--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jamarion McDougle711023%15.112.1
Jabari Smith81920%14.210.7
Keldric Luster7700%11.411.4
TJ Horton7612%7.87.3
Johnny Thompson Jr.117614%7.55.5
Donovan Hamilton2037%7.36.3
CJ Nelson4149%5.03.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Keldric Luster27/4120911
Tyler Mizzell4/55100
Mason Atkins1/11000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ace Cooper21509
Johnny Thompson Jr.71506
Eli Hohlt111011
TJ Horton61019
CJ Nelson110010
Tyler Mizzell31006
Keldric Luster710012
Jabari Smith1808
Jamarion McDougle1303
Anthony Pinnace1000
Elijah Jackson1-200
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jabari Smith9764015
Donovan Hamilton3253046
Jamarion McDougle1062818
DJ Young1121021
Elisha Durham0221015
Alex Scherle1120020
Johnny Thompson Jr.6420010
Tayshon Bardo1113013
Elijah Jackson2212010
Eli Hohlt321007
CJ Nelson4310010
TJ Horton11-200
Anthony Pinnace30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Kaleb Stewart8110
Will Yates5000
Ben Marsh4011
Chris Jackson3000
Anthony Pinnace3001
Sterling Smith3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brody Boehm0/102/22
Northwestern 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Ball StateW 45-14L -34.5o53.5
Oct 2Penn StateW 34-13W +3o46.5
Sep 25@ IndianaL 23-29W +20.5o49.5
Sep 19ColoradoW 41-7W -3.5o47.5
Sep 5South Dakota StateW 34-18W -14o49.5
Northwestern next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Michigan State-7.548.5
Oct 24Rutgers--
Oct 31@ Oregon--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Aidan Chiles8800%32.132.1
Griffin Wilde80836%28.424.4
Drew Wagner40523%16.114.1
Alex Honig20314%12.811.8
Caleb Komolafe8815%10.410.4
Joseph Himon II3300%4.24.2
Gavin Sawchuk5415%3.12.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aidan Chiles17/2327230
Nicco Marchiol0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Caleb Komolafe844114
Joseph Himon II342041
Aidan Chiles832118
Gavin Sawchuk424018
Sean Morris II21008
Ryan Boe1606
Daniel Anderson3404
Nicco Marchiol1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Griffin Wilde88144139
Drew Wagner5461132
Alex Honig3248132
Hayden Eligon II3116016
Ricky Ahumaraeze11606
Gavin Sawchuk11-300
Caleb Komolafe10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Braydon Brus8040
Montae Pate7000
Jon Jon Stevens Jr.7000
Kobie McKinzie4000
Miles Crutchley4000
Ore Adeyi3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jackson Kleather1/1526/69
Saturday, Oct 10
Rice1-512
SpreadEast Carolina -10Covered by 6Total46.5Under by 6.5
RiceEast Carolina
Total yards233376
Passing yards69142
Comp/Att4/1421/34
Rushing yards164234
Carries5141
Yards per play3.65.0
Yards per pass4.33.9
Yards per rush3.76.4
Third downs3-155-16
Turnovers20
Penalties6-453-15
Season
Record1-53-2
ATS3-32-3
O/U2-41-4
Rice Byars 14 car, 111 yds, 1 TD
East Carolina Williams 19/31, 143 yds, 2 TD; Engleman Jr. 14 car, 136 yds, 1 TD

East Carolina laid 10 and won 28-12. Rice led 9-7 on Tyvonn Byars' 23-yard run early in the third (Byars ran 14 times for 111). Ray Ray Joseph's second touchdown catch put ECU ahead, TJ Engleman went 43 yards on the first play of the fourth and Emory Williams ran in a 12-yarder 80 seconds later. Rice threw it four times all game (Gael Ochoa 2 of 4 for 48), gave it away twice and went 3 of 15 on third down. Engleman ran 14 times for 136.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Rice 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ East CarolinaL 12-28L +10u46.5
Oct 3UTSAL 14-16W +11.5u56.5
Sep 26@ Fresno StateL 24-38L +12.5o43.5
Sep 19Western MichiganL 21-28W +8.5o43.5
Sep 12@ Notre DameL 0-52L +44.5u54.5
Sep 5Houston ChristianW 31-3W -22.5u47.5
Rice next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Tulsa+445.5
Oct 24@ Florida Atlantic--
Nov 7@ North Texas--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tyvonn Byars141400%17.117.1
Jordan Clark51982%10.88.8
Colin Leahey7700%1.91.9
Max Mosey3319%1.61.6
Gael Ochoa2200%1.31.3
Jacurri Brown191900%0.70.7
Carson Morgan5500%0.60.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Gael Ochoa2/44800
Jacurri Brown2/102101
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tyvonn Byars14111144
Colin Leahey71905
Jacurri Brown1919011
Max Mosey316017
Carson Morgan5603
Jordan Clark1-100
Gael Ochoa2-607
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Clark9469033
AJ Brown10000
Max Mosey10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Stone Combs11000
AJ Brown900.50
Koa Akui9042
Austin Harnetiaux9002
Dillan Botts5220
Jamir Benjamin4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tommy Bauchiero2/2450/16
East Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10RiceW 28-12W -10u46.5
Sep 26North Carolina CentralW 42-9L -37.5u58.5
Sep 19@ Old DominionW 20-17W +2.5u48.5
Sep 12App StateL 24-27L -6.5u55.5
Sep 5@ AlabamaL 10-48L +28.5o52.5
East Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15@ UAB-4.547.5
Oct 22@ Memphis--
Oct 31Temple--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ray Ray Joseph Jr.60926%24.821.8
TJ Engleman Jr.161439%22.621.6
Emory Williams6600%22.022.0
Ashton Gray8539%5.23.7
Michael Allen111013%4.54.0
Jason Dickerson2039%4.03.0
Ismael Smith Flores2026%3.32.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Emory Williams19/3114320
Mitch Griffis2/3-100
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
TJ Engleman Jr.14136143
Michael Allen1035011
Emory Williams623125
Ashton Gray51808
Michael Beatty21107
Mitch Griffis2909
DeJuan Lacy1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ray Ray Joseph Jr.9668222
Jason Dickerson3220014
Jeremiah Melvin6113013
Ismael Smith Flores221308
Landon Sides2110010
TJ Engleman Jr.321007
Dawson Quarterman21505
Michael Beatty11505
Ashton Gray334012
Michael Allen11000
DeJuan Lacy11-600
Christian Peterson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Crews Law1001.50
Kevon Merrell Jr.911.51
DJ Johnson Jr.8010
Kamaurri McKinley501.51
Cade Law4000
DeMarius Hines400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Noah Perez0/104/44
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadApp State -8.5Missed by 15.5Total45.5Under by 32.5
Old DominionApp State
Total yards304158
Passing yards9766
Comp/Att10/207/27
Rushing yards20792
Carries6128
Yards per play3.82.9
Yards per pass4.22.3
Yards per rush3.83.8
Third downs7-201-13
Turnovers33
Penalties6-356-50
Season
Record2-43-2
ATS1-53-2
O/U3-32-3
Old Dominion Henicle 10/20, 97 yds, 2 INT; Roche 23 car, 101 yds
App State Singleton 5/23, 72 yds, 1 INT; Lewis 10 car, 41 yds

Old Dominion caught 8.5 and won 10-3. No points until James London's 34-yard field goal in the third quarter. A safety made it 3-2, then Maurki James scored from the 2 with 9:30 left and Quinn Henicle threw the two-pointer to Josh Rodriguez. App State had 158 yards, averaged 2.9 a play, went 1 of 13 on third down, and Malachi Singleton went 5 of 23 for 72. Three giveaways each. Devin Roche ran 23 times for 101. The total was 45.5 and they scored 13.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Old Dominion 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ App StateW 10-3W +8.5u45.5
Oct 3@ Georgia StateL 10-42L +1.5o51.5
Sep 26James MadisonL 20-46L +7o44.5
Sep 19East CarolinaL 17-20L -2.5u48.5
Sep 12@ Virginia TechL 21-44L +17.5o47.5
Sep 5Norfolk StateW 31-10L -41.5u52.5
Old Dominion next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15Georgia Southern+447.5
Oct 24@ Louisiana Tech--
Oct 31Marshall--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Devin Roche242315%11.511.0
Quinn Henicle262600%8.78.7
Kendall Harris30632%8.06.5
Maurki James5500%7.67.6
TJ Johnson20421%3.62.6
Josh Rodriguez31526%3.42.4
Trey Hall3215%2.21.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Quinn Henicle10/209702
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Devin Roche23101032
Quinn Henicle2688016
Maurki James51617
BJ Bedgood1606
Trey Hall2406
Josh Rodriguez1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kendall Harris6350026
TJ Johnson4216011
Josh Rodriguez521307
Trey Hall11808
Leon Haughton Jr.21606
Devin Roche11404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Lucas Struck5000
Javen Gibson4240
Jackson Forrest4000
Mario Easterly3000
Koa Naotala3000
Brandon Crutchfield3002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nathanial Eichner0/200/00
App State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Old DominionL 3-10L -8.5u45.5
Sep 26@ NC StateL 31-41W +12.5o56.5
Sep 19CharlotteW 26-21L -16.5u52.5
Sep 12@ East CarolinaW 27-24W +6.5u55.5
Sep 5MaineW 55-3W -21o53.5
App State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16@ Coastal Carolina-1.550.5
Oct 22James Madison--
Oct 31@ Georgia Southern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaquari Lewis1110312%5.04.5
Darrin Fugitt20416%4.03.0
Jamel Howse1028%3.53.0
Chris Lofton1014%3.02.5
Malachi Singleton4400%1.91.9
Sam Pickett III10936%1.71.2
Ja'Quez Cross5500%1.61.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malachi Singleton5/237201
Henry Hasselbeck2/4-601
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaquari Lewis104109
Henry Hasselbeck527014
Ja'Quez Cross516012
Malachi Singleton41008
Treyaun Webb3404
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jamel Howse2125025
Chris Lofton1120020
Darrin Fugitt4220012
Sam Pickett III91707
Jaquari Lewis31-100
Nate Branch41-500
Keshawn Thomas20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Colton Phares120.51.50
Kaleb Purdy900.50
Alex Mitchell6000
Aaron Clark611.50
Caleb Pitts6020
Devin Henderson5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
James London1/1340/03
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadMiami (OH) -6Missed by 5Total44.5Under by 5.5
Miami (OH)Massachusetts
Total yards260319
Passing yards95254
Comp/Att6/2121/35
Rushing yards16565
Carries3630
Yards per play4.64.9
Yards per pass4.16.7
Yards per rush5.32.9
Third downs3-134-15
Turnovers01
Penalties8-648-54
Season
Record3-34-2
ATS3-34-2
O/U4-22-4
Miami (OH) Heavner 6/20, 95 yds; Nelson 11 car, 52 yds
Massachusetts McCarthy 15/29, 171 yds; Harding 9 rec, 91 yds

Miami laid 6 and won 20-19, so UMass cashed. Miami led 20-10 with 11:36 left. Derek Morris kicked a 34-yarder, then Logan Inagawa hit Max Dowling for 21 yards with one second left and the two-point run failed. Caleb Heavner went 6 of 20 for 95 and ran 11 times for 54 with a score. UMass was better per play, 4.9 to 4.6, and T.Y. Harding caught 9 for 91. Morris also hit a 56-yarder in the second quarter.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Miami (OH) 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MassachusettsW 20-19L -6u44.5
Oct 3Bowling GreenL 20-24L -10.5o41.5
Sep 26UConnW 24-21W -2.5u52.5
Sep 19@ CincinnatiL 31-35W +14.5o50.5
Sep 12Holy CrossW 45-7W -30.5o46.5
Sep 5@ PittsburghL 14-59L +16.5o47.5
Miami (OH) next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Akron-9.547.5
Oct 24@ Central Michigan--
Nov 3Buffalo--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Caleb Heavner111100%15.215.2
Scoop Smith21213%12.311.8
Maleek Huggins30427%7.76.2
Rodney Nelson111117%5.25.2
D'Shawntae Jones9917%2.82.8
Cade Yacamelli10213%2.11.6
Damarion Witten10213%1.40.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Caleb Heavner6/209500
Damarion Witten0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Caleb Heavner1154129
Rodney Nelson1152015
D'Shawntae Jones92809
Scoop Smith120120
Lazaro Rogers31206
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Maleek Huggins4347025
Scoop Smith2133033
Cade Yacamelli2111011
Damarion Witten21404
Lynel Billups-Williams20000
Rodney Nelson10000
Blayne Myrick10000
D'Shawntae Jones10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Roosevelt Andrews III922.50
Malcolm McCain8001
Dillon Tatum6000
Blayne Myrick600.50
Desmon Yharbrough4001
Mychal Yharbrough4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Kellan McLaughlin2/2472/28
Massachusetts 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Miami (OH)L 19-20W +6u44.5
Oct 3Eastern MichiganL 14-38L -5.5o49.5
Sep 26@ Sacramento StateW 35-6W -6u49.5
Sep 19StonehillW 36-14L -30.5u50.5
Sep 12Sacred HeartW 37-10W -23.5u53.5
Sep 3@ RutgersW 37-21W +29.5o55.5
Massachusetts next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Buffalo+6.541.5
Oct 23@ UConn--
Nov 4Ball State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
T.Y. Harding901544%18.113.6
Jabari Lewis50926%13.911.4
Curtis Kimmons IV7626%11.310.8
Max Dowling1013%9.18.6
Logan Inagawa5500%7.57.5
Aedan McCarthy111100%6.56.5
Kezion Dia-Johnson2039%4.23.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aedan McCarthy15/2917100
Logan Inagawa6/68310
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Curtis Kimmons IV635123
Elijah Faulkner83109
Logan Inagawa5209
Aedan McCarthy11-307
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
T.Y. Harding15991030
Jabari Lewis9589034
Kezion Dia-Johnson3222018
Max Dowling1121121
Drew Alsup221409
Reece Adkins21909
Curtis Kimmons IV21808
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tyler Martin7010
Timmy Hinspeter70.50.51
Zeraun Daniel5000
Kendall Bournes5000
Justin Krueger5000
TJ Magee4002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Derek Morris2/2561/17
Saturday, Oct 10
Duke4-125
SpreadDuke -4.5Missed by 7.5Total45.5Over by 7.5
DukeGeorgia Tech
Total yards418383
Passing yards259218
Comp/Att26/4223/30
Rushing yards159165
Carries3527
Yards per play5.46.7
Yards per pass6.27.3
Yards per rush4.56.1
Third downs10-174-10
Turnovers00
Penalties6-7111-110
Season
Record4-12-3
ATS4-11-4
O/U3-23-2
Duke Eget 26/41, 259 yds, 1 TD; Sheppard 27 car, 99 yds, 2 TD
Georgia Tech Mendoza 23/30, 218 yds, 1 TD; Allen 10 rec, 99 yds, 1 TD

Georgia Tech was a 4.5-point home dog and won 28-25. Trelain Maddox ran 10 times for 81 and three touchdowns, a 60-yarder in the third and the 1-yard winner with 54 seconds left. Duke had taken a 25-21 lead on Nate Sheppard's second score at 2:40. Sheppard ran 27 times for 99 and caught 7 for 91. Duke went 10 of 17 on third down and ran 77 plays. Zero turnovers and zero sacks in the game. Alberto Mendoza went 23 of 30 for 218 and Jordan Allen caught 10 for 99. Georgia Tech took 110 penalty yards and still won.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Duke 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Georgia TechL 25-28L -4.5o45.5
Sep 26William & MaryW 62-7W -43.5o61.5
Sep 19StanfordW 35-7W -9.5u51.5
Sep 12@ IllinoisW 31-27W +6o51.5
Sep 5TulaneW 17-3W -9.5u51.5
Duke next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17North Carolina-347.5
Oct 23@ Virginia--
Oct 31Boston College--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Nate Sheppard3427820%38.034.5
Walker Eget1100%15.515.5
Jared Richardson40718%12.910.9
Jeremiah Hasley601025%9.96.9
CJ Campbell Jr.8625%7.36.3
Jayden Moore1025%5.24.7
Jaivon Solomon2038%4.23.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Walker Eget26/4125910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Nate Sheppard2799220
CJ Campbell Jr.646024
Walker Eget111011
Dan Mahan1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nate Sheppard8791042
Jayden Moore2142042
Jeremiah Hasley10639011
Jared Richardson7429113
Jaivon Solomon3222011
Jonah Burton5215014
Nate Kurisky3214011
CJ Campbell Jr.22707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Luke Mergott7011
Kyon Loud6000
DaShawn Stone5000
Andrew Pellicciotta5000
Bryce Davis4010
Nick Morris Jr.3010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Gavin Strange1/2352/25
Georgia Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10DukeW 28-25W +4.5o45.5
Sep 26@ StanfordL 27-34L -3o48.5
Sep 19MercerW 44-11L -38.5u58.5
Sep 12TennesseeL 24-45L +12.5o55.5
Sep 3ColoradoL 13-14L -6.5u53.5
Georgia Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Virginia Tech+1056.5
Oct 24Boston College--
Oct 31@ Pittsburgh--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Trelain Maddox121027%28.927.9
Jordan Allen1001137%25.920.9
Alberto Mendoza2200%14.414.4
Justice Haynes141413%6.96.9
Isaiah Fuhrmann20310%4.73.7
Chris Corbo2027%3.82.8
Gavin Harris20310%3.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Alberto Mendoza23/3021810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trelain Maddox1081360
Justice Haynes1469027
Alberto Mendoza217016
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jordan Allen111099120
Isaiah Fuhrmann3227014
Debron Gatling1121021
Chris Corbo2218015
Gavin Harris3217010
Dalen Penson1113013
Kevin Roche Jr.521207
Trelain Maddox22805
Chad Alexander11303
Justice Haynes10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tae Harris7000
Tawfiq Thomas7010
Kyle Efford6010
E.J. Lightsey6001
Zachary Tobe5000
Taje McCoy5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Aidan Birr0/004/44
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadVirginia Tech -11.5Missed by 16.5Total51.5Under by 6.5
Virginia TechCalifornia
Total yards401403
Passing yards288321
Comp/Att21/3129/43
Rushing yards11382
Carries3226
Yards per play6.45.8
Yards per pass8.57.3
Yards per rush4.53.6
Third downs4-118-16
Turnovers00
Penalties7-8810-99
Season
Record4-23-3
ATS3-32-4
O/U4-22-4
Virginia Tech Grunkemeyer 21/31, 288 yds, 1 TD; Overton Jr. 12 car, 73 yds
California Brousseau 29/43, 321 yds, 1 TD; Strong 5 rec, 97 yds

Virginia Tech laid 11.5 and lost 25-20. Three failed two-point conversions in the fourth quarter, every one of them mattering. Carson Perry-Smith's 3-yard catch put Cal up 19-14 at 4:06, Ethan Grunkemeyer's sneak put Tech up 20-19 at 1:15, and Ashten Emory's 2-yard run with 18 seconds left won it. Jackson Brousseau threw 43 times for 321. Cal went 8 of 16 on third down. Virginia Tech was better per play, 6.4 to 5.8, and the yards were 401 to 403; Grunkemeyer threw for 288 and took three sacks. No turnovers, 187 combined penalty yards.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Virginia Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ CaliforniaL 20-25L -11.5u51.5
Oct 2PittsburghL 33-35L -1.5o53.5
Sep 26@ Boston CollegeW 21-14L -14.5u45.5
Sep 19@ MarylandW 35-26W -2.5o53.5
Sep 12Old DominionW 44-21W -17.5o47.5
Sep 5VMIW 73-3W -54.5o60.5
Virginia Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Georgia Tech-1056.5
Oct 24@ Clemson--
Nov 6@ SMU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ethan Grunkemeyer8800%21.021.0
Jeffrey Overton Jr.1612517%15.313.3
Ayden Greene2027%14.213.2
Que'Sean Brown70931%13.39.8
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.131213%11.310.8
Luke Reynolds40931%9.87.8
Marlion Jackson2027%5.84.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ethan Grunkemeyer21/3128810
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jeffrey Overton Jr.1273022
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.1245111
Ethan Grunkemeyer8-514
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Que'Sean Brown9763024
Ayden Greene2262132
Luke Reynolds9458022
Jeffrey Overton Jr.5440027
Marlion Jackson2238020
Davion Brown1129029
Marcellous Hawkins Jr.11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Keon Wylie9011
Noah Chambers6010
Jaquez White500.52
Thomas Williams4000
Kaleb Spencer400.50
Isaiah Brown-Murray3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
John Love0/202/22
California 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Virginia TechW 25-20W +11.5u51.5
Oct 3@ UNLVL 31-39L +1.5o51.5
Sep 25ClemsonL 10-24L +2.5u52.5
Sep 19WagnerW 49-7L -58.5u65.5
Sep 12@ SyracuseW 21-18W +4u56.5
Sep 5UCLAL 24-45L +2.5o53.5
California next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Wake Forest+9.553.5
Oct 24@ SMU--
Oct 31@ NC State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ashten Emory2319922%23.621.6
Jackson Brousseau3300%16.616.6
Chase Hendricks70820%16.412.9
Ian Strong50820%14.712.2
Carson Perry-Smith4200%10.29.2
Jordan King3037%7.86.3
Mason Mini30512%4.93.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Brousseau29/4332110
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ashten Emory194629
Dorian Thomas129029
Carson Perry-Smith21007
Tyree Sams1-100
Jackson Brousseau3-205
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ian Strong8597031
Chase Hendricks8794042
Jordan King3348023
Ashten Emory9430011
Mason Mini531907
Taimane Purcell6319010
Carson Perry-Smith021219
Tyree Sams11404
Kyion Grayes11-200
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Daniel Harris8010
Isaiah Crosby8000
Aiden Manutai7000
AJ Tuitele6010
Jericho Johnson5120
Derek Wilkins4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Towns McGough2/2351/17
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadIllinois -2.5Missed by 1.5Total48.5Over by 26.5
IllinoisMichigan State
Total yards409342
Passing yards282215
Comp/Att26/3723/27
Rushing yards127127
Carries3327
Yards per play5.86.3
Yards per pass7.67.4
Yards per rush3.85.3
Third downs5-126-10
Turnovers11
Penalties2-169-69
Season
Record3-32-4
ATS2-43-2-1
O/U5-12-4
Illinois Houser 20/29, 194 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Clement 6 rec, 105 yds, 1 TD
Michigan State Milivojevic 22/26, 196 yds, 2 TD; Patterson 17 car, 93 yds, 3 TD

Illinois laid 2.5 and won 38-37 in overtime, so Michigan State cashed. Illinois led 23-7 midway through the third. From there Michigan State outscored Illinois 24-8 the rest of regulation: a Liam Boyd field goal, Jaziun Patterson's 11-yard run, Fredrick Moore's 24-yard catch and Patterson from the 2 with 1:17 left, with Illinois' only answer Collin Dixon's 14-yard touchdown from Michael Clayton II and a two-point run. Clayton hit Hudson Clement for 25 in overtime; Patterson scored from the 1 and the two-point pass failed. Patterson had four touchdowns (17 carries for 93 plus a receiving score). Alessio Milivojevic went 22 of 26. The total was 48.5 and they scored 75.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Illinois 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Michigan StateW 38-37L -2.5o48.5
Oct 3PurdueL 17-24L -9.5u62.5
Sep 26@ Ohio StateL 19-42W +25.5o53.5
Sep 19Southern IllinoisW 48-10W -34.5o55.5
Sep 12DukeL 27-31L -6o51.5
Sep 3UABW 42-23L -25.5o53.5
Illinois next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Oregon--
Oct 31@ Maryland--
Nov 6Nebraska--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Hudson Clement60822%22.519.5
Aidan Laughery2117617%19.417.4
Collin Dixon70925%19.215.7
Katin Houser5500%17.217.2
Michael Clayton II1100%11.511.5
Brayden Trimble40514%9.67.6
Kaden Feagin30411%5.33.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Katin Houser20/2919411
Michael Clayton II6/88820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aidan Laughery1770011
Javari Barnett322015
Katin Houser51416
Jordan Anderson61405
Carson Boyd1707
Michael Clayton II1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Hudson Clement86105139
Collin Dixon9762114
Brayden Trimble5456027
Aidan Laughery6424111
Kaden Feagin4323012
Eddie Kasper11707
Ty Robinson31505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
James Kreutz15110
Ismael Kante8010
Tanner Heckel7000
Matthew Bailey4000
Joe Barna3000
Xavier Scott3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ethan Moczulski3/3403/312
Michigan State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10IllinoisL 37-38W +2.5o48.5
Oct 3@ WisconsinL 3-31L +8.5u43.5
Sep 26NebraskaL 13-31L +6u48.5
Sep 19@ Notre DameL 10-27W +28.5u51.5
Sep 12Eastern MichiganW 35-7W -17.5u49.5
Sep 4ToledoW 30-20P -10o48.5
Michigan State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Northwestern+7.548.5
Oct 24@ UCLA--
Nov 7@ Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaziun Patterson2017312%38.937.4
Alessio Milivojevic3300%15.515.5
Fredrick Moore2014%12.211.2
Jayden Savoury60729%10.97.9
Chrishon McCray72625%9.87.3
Rodney Bullard Jr.51417%8.76.7
Bryson Williams1014%2.92.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Alessio Milivojevic22/2619620
Carson Gulker1/11900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaziun Patterson1793336
Chrishon McCray215010
Rodney Bullard Jr.111011
Carson Gulker2704
Kenneth Williams1202
Marvis Parrish1202
Alessio Milivojevic3-303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jayden Savoury7649016
Fredrick Moore1242124
Rodney Bullard Jr.4436015
Chrishon McCray6533014
Jaziun Patterson3326113
Bryson Williams1119019
Marvis Parrish11606
Brennan Parachek01404
Braylon Collier10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cam Stodghill11000
Nikai Martinez9000
Charles Brantley7000
Ben Roberts700.50
Kenny Soares Jr.600.50
Devin Vaught5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Liam Boyd1/1424/47
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadNorth Texas -27.5Covered by 12.5Total58.5Over by 1.5
CharlotteNorth Texas
Total yards274580
Passing yards218382
Comp/Att15/2328/39
Rushing yards56198
Carries3331
Yards per play4.98.3
Yards per pass7.89.6
Yards per rush2.76.8
Third downs3-135-14
Turnovers20
Penalties5-337-50
Season
Record0-64-2
ATS2-44-2
O/U3-35-1
Charlotte Harrell 15/22, 218 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Barnes 9 rec, 94 yds
North Texas Jackson 24/31, 349 yds, 5 TD; Stevenson 9 rec, 122 yds, 2 TD

North Texas laid 27.5 and won 50-10. Tayven Jackson went 24 of 31 for 349 and five touchdowns; Justin Stevenson caught two of them for 122. Derrick Eley's 75-yard catch for Charlotte and Baron Tipton's 75-yard catch for North Texas came 13 seconds apart in the second quarter. A safety and Jahiem White's 61-yard run followed and it was 40-10 at the half. Charlotte took five sacks and Conner Harrell threw two picks.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Charlotte 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ North TexasL 10-50L +27.5o58.5
Oct 3MemphisL 8-59L +18.5o52.5
Sep 26LouisianaL 7-34L +9.5u49.5
Sep 19@ App StateL 21-26W +16.5u52.5
Sep 12@ Ole MissL 9-41W +44.5u59.5
Sep 5The CitadelL 41-43L -20.5o49.5
Charlotte next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Temple+21.547.5
Oct 30Tulane--
Nov 7@ UAB--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaden Barnes901048%18.413.9
Derrick Eley20210%15.914.9
Conner Harrell5500%8.28.2
Brody Dawyot30419%5.84.3
Henry Rutledge121200%3.83.8
Tank Boston10314%2.72.2
D'Mariun Perteet8815%2.12.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Conner Harrell15/2221812
Jaylen White0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Henry Rutledge123806
D'Mariun Perteet82107
Khamani Alexander215012
Jariel Cobb1-200
Jaylen White4-3013
Conner Harrell5-5011
Ian Kelly1-800
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaden Barnes10994034
Derrick Eley2279175
Brody Dawyot4328017
Tank Boston3117017
D'Mariun Perteet10000
Calif Spencer10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jameel Croft Jr.8000
Jonathan Patterson6001
CJ Clinkscales Jr.5000
Dy'Lon Womack5000
Collin Gill4000
Gavin Willis4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ian Kelly1/1461/14
North Texas 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10CharlotteW 50-10W -27.5o58.5
Oct 1@ TulsaW 45-44L -3o56.5
Sep 26Houston ChristianW 63-14W -38.5o60.5
Sep 19@ Texas StateL 35-49L +3o62.5
Sep 12UNLVW 44-6W +3u58.5
Sep 5@ IndianaL 16-52W +39.5o57.5
North Texas next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24@ Navy--
Oct 29Florida Atlantic--
Nov 7Rice--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Tayven Jackson1100%34.834.8
Justin Stevenson901232%33.228.7
Jahiem White141225%22.221.2
Baron Tipton30514%18.316.8
Kyle Koch40616%15.513.5
Max Reese3025%12.911.4
Josiah Martin62411%6.94.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tayven Jackson24/3134950
Chaston Ditta4/83300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jahiem White12105161
Brendon Haygood735012
Chris Jimerson Jr.434018
Tayven Jackson1808
Josiah Martin2805
Colin Page3804
Chaston Ditta2007
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Justin Stevenson129122234
Baron Tipton5393175
Kyle Koch6455118
Max Reese2339120
Jahiem White2237022
Josiah Martin442108
TJ Chukwurah21909
Dalton Carnes21606
Brec Long21000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cedric Roberts611.50
Brenden Reese6000
David Onuoha600.50
Davion Rhodes522.51
Dylan Williams40.50.50
Brandon Jones4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dominic De Freitas2/2266/612
Saturday, Oct 10
Tulsa3-326
Navy2-334
SpreadNavy -3Covered by 5Total47.5Over by 12.5
TulsaNavy
Total yards376481
Passing yards27895
Comp/Att21/365/7
Rushing yards98386
Carries2867
Yards per play5.96.5
Yards per pass7.513.6
Yards per rush3.75.8
Third downs7-168-11
Turnovers04
Penalties2-202-19
Season
Record3-32-3
ATS3-31-4
O/U2-43-2
Tulsa Hayes 20/35, 268 yds, 1 TD; Ross 7 rec, 90 yds
Navy Gutierrez 5/7, 95 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Gutierrez 41 car, 232 yds, 3 TD

Navy laid 3 and won 34-26 after trailing 20-7 late in the half and 26-14 in the third. Jackson Gutierrez ran 41 times for 232 and three touchdowns, the go-ahead 4-yarder at 8:30 and a 3-yarder at 1:10, and threw a 58-yard score to Truman Brasfield on five completions. Navy gave the ball away four times, went 8 of 11 on third down, and won. Baylor Hayes threw for 268. The total was 47.5 and they scored 60.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Tulsa 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ NavyL 26-34L +3o47.5
Oct 1North TexasL 44-45W +3o56.5
Sep 26@ ArkansasL 6-34L +7u51.5
Sep 19East Texas A&MW 42-0W -41.5u55.5
Sep 12@ Sam HoustonW 23-17L -12.5u51.5
Sep 5Oklahoma StateW 24-10W +13.5u57.5
Tulsa next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Rice-445.5
Oct 23Army--
Nov 7@ Tulane--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Oran Singleton Jr.61823%23.420.9
Javon Ross921131%19.616.1
David Wells Jr.501029%18.415.9
Baylor Hayes4400%16.116.1
Sevion Morrison1100%6.16.1
Damari Alston1311411%4.73.7
Luke Tevis1013%2.62.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Baylor Hayes20/3526810
Oran Singleton Jr.1/11010
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javon Ross236028
Trequan Jones82406
Damari Alston112205
Baylor Hayes414011
DJ McKinney1202
Sevion Morrison1111
Oran Singleton Jr.1-100
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Javon Ross11790039
Oran Singleton Jr.8581140
David Wells Jr.10574153
Luke Tevis1116016
Donnell Gee Jr.1112012
Damari Alston42505
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dax Collins13000
Ashton Williams11000
Rylan Leathers10000
Arias Nash10000
Hudson Ball8000
Chris Thompson Jr.7000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Owen Carey2/3302/28
Navy 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10TulsaW 34-26W -3o47.5
Oct 3@ Air ForceL 9-14L +2.5u45.5
Sep 25@ UABL 20-24L -6.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Florida AtlanticL 30-38L -4.5o59.5
Sep 5TowsonW 42-15L -31.5o50.5
Navy next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UTSA+6.555.5
Oct 24North Texas--
Oct 31Notre Dame--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jackson Gutierrez414100%47.047.0
Michael Barrow1614240%14.313.3
Truman Brasfield1000%12.812.3
Charles Robinson33120%7.47.4
Vic Listorti87120%6.05.5
Jordan Collins10120%1.40.9
Evan Blouir1100%0.20.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Gutierrez5/79511
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jackson Gutierrez41232356
Michael Barrow14107021
Vic Listorti733013
Charles Robinson31418
Evan Blouir1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Truman Brasfield0158158
Vic Listorti1117017
Michael Barrow221609
Jordan Collins11404
Charles Robinson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Coleman Cauley1000.50
Cam Robinson8000
Giuseppe Sessi800.51
Griffen Willis5011
Nolan McCamy500.50
Aaron Rose4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nolan Bartley0/004/54
Saturday, Oct 10
Akron1-523
SpreadEastern Michigan -4.5Missed by 2.5Total51.5Under by 3.5
Eastern MichiganAkron
Total yards413372
Passing yards277229
Comp/Att26/4617/24
Rushing yards136143
Carries3334
Yards per play5.26.4
Yards per pass6.08.5
Yards per rush4.15.4
Third downs8-185-12
Turnovers20
Penalties7-659-82
Season
Record4-31-5
ATS3-43-3
O/U2-53-3
Eastern Michigan Kim 26/46, 277 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Long 9 rec, 114 yds
Akron Roggow 17/24, 229 yds, 3 TD; Gant 22 car, 117 yds

Eastern Michigan laid 4.5 and won 25-23, so Akron cashed. Harold Mack's 6-yard catch put EMU up 22-17 early in the fourth, Marquese Williams' 27-yard catch put Akron up 23-22 at 6:27 (both two-point tries failed), and Rudy Kessinger's fourth field goal, from 48 at 1:50, won it. Brayden Roggow threw three touchdowns on 229 yards and Jordan Gant ran 22 times for 117; Akron was better per play, 6.4 to 5.2, with zero giveaways to EMU's two. Noah Kim threw it 46 times for 277.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Eastern Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ AkronW 25-23L -4.5u51.5
Oct 3@ MassachusettsW 38-14W +5.5o49.5
Sep 26LindenwoodW 29-3W -24.5u53.5
Sep 19@ WisconsinL 10-54L +23.5o43.5
Sep 12@ Michigan StateL 7-35L +17.5u49.5
Sep 4San José StateL 21-27L -1.5u54.5
Aug 29Sacramento StateW 28-17W -9.5u52.5
Eastern Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Toledo+6.553.5
Oct 24@ Ohio--
Nov 4Central Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Joshua Long901024%20.415.9
Noah Kim3300%19.219.2
Harold Mack511127%14.312.3
Joey Mattord2118512%12.711.2
Braydon Bennett12925%10.89.3
Benson Prosper40717%9.07.0
Kozy Isaac1025%2.62.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Noah Kim26/4627711
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Joey Mattord1873010
Braydon Bennett950016
Harold Mack1707
Amareon Blue1606
Noah Kim3115
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Joshua Long109114024
Benson Prosper7450016
Harold Mack11436114
Braydon Bennett2328013
Joey Mattord532409
Kozy Isaac2116016
Antonio Floyd31606
Tanner Lemaster11303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Bryce Eliuk900.50
Elgin McDuffey8001
Quincy Byas722.51
Donmiel Rogers6110
Juan Salas5001
Rayquan Adkins400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Rudy Kessinger4/4481/113
Akron 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Eastern MichiganL 23-25W +4.5u51.5
Oct 3@ Central MichiganL 17-41L +6.5o47.5
Sep 26UNLVL 10-38L +13.5u52.5
Sep 19@ MinnesotaL 7-41L +22.5u48.5
Sep 12Robert MorrisW 45-10W -26.5o45.5
Sep 3@ Wake ForestL 16-38W +27.5o50.5
Akron next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Miami (OH)+9.547.5
Oct 24@ Kent State--
Nov 3Ohio--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Marcel Williams5000%25.923.4
Brayden Roggow6600%21.221.2
Jordan Gant2522318%16.815.3
Marquese Williams1016%9.79.2
Miles Burris30424%7.25.7
Elijah Alexander20212%4.03.0
Conner Cravaack20212%3.12.1

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brayden Roggow17/2422930
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jordan Gant22117018
Sean Patrick626012
Brayden Roggow60018
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Marcel Williams0589240
Miles Burris4342024
Marquese Williams1127127
Jordan Gant3321014
Elijah Alexander2220012
Kyan Mason4119019
Conner Cravaack221109
Jon'Trell Mixon10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Donelius Johnson1600.50
Mehki Flowers15001
Dwight Nunoo700.50
Tairan Davis Jr.6001
Terence Thomas4001
Aamii Branch4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matthew Schramm1/2402/25
Saturday, Oct 10
Buffalo3-323
Toledo4-28
SpreadToledo -18.5Missed by 33.5Total54.5Under by 23.5
BuffaloToledo
Total yards351308
Passing yards171203
Comp/Att14/3122/35
Rushing yards180105
Carries4726
Yards per play4.55.0
Yards per pass4.95.8
Yards per rush4.74.0
Third downs8-213-14
Turnovers03
Penalties5-2715-137
Season
Record3-34-2
ATS2-42-3-1
O/U3-35-1
Buffalo Wright 14/31, 171 yds; Burch 17 car, 137 yds, 1 TD
Toledo Alan Richter 22/35, 203 yds; Crosby Jr. 8 rec, 69 yds

Buffalo caught 18.5 and won 23-8. The Bulls led 16-0 into the fourth on a Jason Wright 3-yard run and three Oliver Hautanen field goals. Toledo scored at 4:45 with a two-point conversion and Messiah Burch ran 87 yards 15 seconds later; he had 137 on 17 carries. Toledo averaged 5.0 a play to Buffalo's 4.5, gave the ball away three times, went 3 of 14 on third down and took 137 penalty yards. The total was 54.5 and they scored 31.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Buffalo 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ ToledoW 23-8W +18.5u54.5
Oct 3Western MichiganL 17-20W +13.5u46.5
Sep 26Robert MorrisW 31-28L -27.5o46.5
Sep 19@ Penn StateL 13-55L +39.5o48.5
Sep 12@ Florida InternationalL 20-33L +8.5o47.5
Sep 3UAlbanyW 21-17L -18.5u47.5
Buffalo next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Massachusetts-6.541.5
Oct 24Bowling Green--
Nov 3@ Miami (OH)--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Messiah Burch171700%19.719.7
Jason Wright161600%14.814.8
Dwayne Early Jr.40517%11.79.7
Patrick Clacks III40828%6.14.1
Jaylen Andrews2027%4.83.8
Clint Walker2027%4.83.8
Chance Morrow201241%3.72.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jason Wright14/3117100
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Messiah Burch17137187
Nino Hill122406
Jason Wright1620111
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dwayne Early Jr.5477037
Jaylen Andrews2228017
Clint Walker2228017
Patrick Clacks III8421010
Chance Morrow1221709
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
SaVeon Brown11000
Mikey Crawford8001
Ronnell Davis600.50
Zach Bergmann6000
Sedrick Vessah4110
Christopher Climes4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Oliver Hautanen3/4312/211
Toledo 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10BuffaloL 8-23L -18.5u54.5
Oct 3@ Ball StateW 39-24L -20.5o52.5
Sep 26San Diego StateW 41-16W -2.5o50.5
Sep 19TempleW 49-48L -4.5o48.5
Sep 12Central ConnecticutW 63-10W -36.5o52.5
Sep 4@ Michigan StateL 20-30P +10o48.5
Toledo next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Eastern Michigan-6.553.5
Oct 24Western Michigan--
Nov 4@ Sacramento State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Terrell Crosby Jr.801235%14.910.9
Connor Walendzak121039%14.213.2
John Alan Richter4400%8.78.7
Sam Lee40515%7.95.9
CJ Miller11926%7.16.1
Adjatay Dabbs20412%5.54.5
Daryl Barnett Jr.20515%4.83.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
John Alan Richter22/3520300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Connor Walendzak1050114
CJ Miller93208
Autavius Ison317011
John Alan Richter4602
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Terrell Crosby Jr.12869021
Sam Lee5439016
Adjatay Dabbs4235018
Daryl Barnett Jr.5228016
CJ Miller2219016
Connor Walendzak321207
Autavius Ison21202
Rico Bond11-100
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Armorion Smith1300.50
Donovan Watkins9001
Andrew Zock91.520
Julian Fox9011
Isaac Zay7001
Mo Conteh700.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Reice Griffith0/200/00
Saturday, Oct 10
Ohio4-231
SpreadOhio -2.5Covered by 14.5Total45.5Under by 0.5
Central MichiganOhio
Total yards275403
Passing yards154158
Comp/Att17/2411/18
Rushing yards121245
Carries3250
Yards per play4.95.9
Yards per pass5.77.5
Yards per rush4.85.5
Third downs6-149-14
Turnovers12
Penalties4-365-26
Season
Record3-34-2
ATS2-43-3
O/U2-43-3
Central Michigan Flores 14/20, 112 yds; Naves 4 rec, 56 yds
Ohio Poulos 11/18, 158 yds, 3 TD; Brune 16 car, 91 yds, 1 TD

Ohio laid 2.5 and won 31-14. It was 31-0 at the half after Dom Dorwart's 44-yard catch with six seconds left. Nick Poulos went 11 of 18 for 158 and three touchdowns, Duncan Brune ran 16 times for 91 with a 23-yard score, and Ohio went 9 of 14 on third down. Central Michigan's 14 came in the last 15 minutes. Angel Flores went 14 of 20 for 112. The total was 45.5 and they scored 45.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Central Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ OhioL 14-31L +2.5u45.5
Oct 3AkronW 41-17W -6.5o47.5
Sep 26@ MiamiL 3-52L +41.5o52.5
Sep 19WyomingW 24-10W +1.5u39.5
Sep 12ColgateW 13-10L -18.5u48.5
Sep 5@ New MexicoL 7-38L +11.5u47.5
Central Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Western Michigan+6.543.5
Oct 24Miami (OH)--
Nov 4@ Eastern Michigan--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Nick Woodford4314%11.010.5
Braylen Naves40522%9.67.6
Jayden Clerveaux4400%8.08.0
Brock Townsend52313%7.86.3
Angel Flores161600%7.27.2
Langston Lewis30522%5.84.3
Jadyn Glasser2200%3.63.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Angel Flores14/2011200
Jadyn Glasser3/44200
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Nick Woodford327120
Angel Flores1627022
Jayden Clerveaux420115
Jadyn Glasser219013
Brock Townsend211012
Vaughn Blue31005
Jordan Stapleton1808
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Braylen Naves5456033
Brock Townsend3337017
Langston Lewis5328014
Nick Woodford1113013
Nasir Williams11606
Da'Shon Febres11606
Myles Peters21404
Shawn Foster II42302
Vaughn Blue11101
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brett McCalla10110
Darrell Bryant Jr.8000
Mayson Hitchens8000
Justin Taylor7000
Jaion Jackson5110
Matthew McKenzie5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caden VanHuis0/002/22
Ohio 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Central MichiganW 31-14W -2.5u45.5
Oct 3@ Kent StateW 13-10L -3.5u50.5
Sep 26StonehillW 35-7L -32.5u53.5
Sep 19@ South AlabamaL 36-41W +7o49.5
Sep 12Jacksonville StateW 29-27W -1.5o48.5
Sep 5@ NebraskaL 21-49L +23.5o47.5
Ohio next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Sacramento State-1448.5
Oct 24Eastern Michigan--
Nov 3@ Akron--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Nick Poulos161600%23.523.5
Riley Neer40953%15.913.9
Duncan Brune161600%15.115.1
Dom Dorwart20318%12.211.2
Preston Bowman20212%9.48.4
Jake Furtney30318%7.35.8
Victor Rosa9900%7.07.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Nick Poulos11/1815830
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Duncan Brune1691123
Victor Rosa970020
Nick Poulos1652014
Irving Brown525014
Mike Taylor Jr.4706
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Riley Neer9459132
Jake Furtney3343016
Dom Dorwart3242144
Preston Bowman2214113
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jermaine Minnis12000
Kendall Bannister6000
Michael Molnar5220
DJ Walker4000
JT Haskins4000
Barry Dillon3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Hryszko1/1244/47
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadWestern Michigan -13.5Covered by 17.5Total43.5Over by 1.5
Kent StateWestern Michigan
Total yards298466
Passing yards223262
Comp/Att19/3519/28
Rushing yards75204
Carries3338
Yards per play4.47.1
Yards per pass5.79.4
Yards per rush3.55.4
Third downs3-136-11
Turnovers10
Penalties11-1007-52
Season
Record2-44-2
ATS3-33-3
O/U4-23-3
Kent State DeShields 19/35, 223 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Harris 11 rec, 164 yds
Western Michigan Lowry 18/26, 257 yds, 3 TD; Buckley 16 car, 105 yds

Western Michigan laid 13.5 and won 38-7. Broc Lowry went 18 of 26 for 257 and three touchdowns, two to Adam Parks (42 yards on the first drive, 4 yards in the fourth), and ran in another. Jalen Buckley carried 16 times for 105. Kent State took four sacks, went 3 of 13 on third down and had 100 penalty yards; Wayne Harris caught 11 for 164 and Dru DeShields threw a pick.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Kent State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Western MichiganL 7-38L +13.5o43.5
Oct 3OhioL 10-13W +3.5u50.5
Sep 26Ball StateW 26-13W -2.5u51.5
Sep 19@ Ohio StateL 3-59L +52.5o58.5
Sep 12WoffordW 36-15W -10o45.5
Sep 5@ South CarolinaL 0-57L +35.5o52.5
Kent State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ South Florida+20.545.5
Oct 24Akron--
Oct 30@ Sacramento State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Wayne Harris1101545%27.421.9
Brendyn Smith30618%12.911.4
Dru DeShields101000%10.310.3
Mason King141313%4.64.1
Brandon White8726%4.33.8
Jakorion Caffey4339%2.72.2
Zy'aire Fletcher1013%1.81.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Dru DeShields19/3522311
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Mason King1336015
Brandon White72809
Jakorion Caffey31708
Dru DeShields10-6010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Wayne Harris1511164030
Brendyn Smith6339120
Zy'aire Fletcher11808
Da'Realyst Clark21707
Brandon White21505
Mason King11000
Jakorion Caffey31000
A'tiq Muhammad10000
Rocco Nicholl10000
Derrick Jackson III10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Martell Buchanan9000
Joel Cordoba6000
Garrett Long6000
Derrick Jackson III601.50
Hayden Dawahare6000
Trey Rubinstein6001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean Leonard0/101/11
Western Michigan 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Kent StateW 38-7W -13.5o43.5
Oct 3@ BuffaloW 20-17L -13.5u46.5
Sep 26Boise StateL 7-32L +8.5u50.5
Sep 19@ RiceW 28-21L -8.5o43.5
Sep 12MonmouthW 49-14W -29.5o54.5
Sep 5@ MichiganL 12-13W +27.5u50.5
Western Michigan next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Central Michigan-6.543.5
Oct 24@ Toledo--
Oct 31Bowling Green--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Broc Lowry9900%33.533.5
Adam Parks30312%20.519.0
Jalen Buckley1816312%16.515.5
Baylin Brooks2028%12.311.3
Trey Petty4400%8.68.6
Cole Cabana2028%5.54.5
Nate Levicki30415%5.33.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Broc Lowry18/2625730
Trey Petty1/2500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jalen Buckley16105036
Broc Lowry952116
Trey Petty424112
Emazon Littlejohn120020
Lolo Mataele4702
Harper Hughes1202
AJ Green Jr.1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Adam Parks3355242
Baylin Brooks2243128
Jalen Buckley3240031
Cole Cabana2235030
Egypt Nelson3133033
Nate Levicki4323025
Aveion Chenault4220012
Lolo Mataele33707
Keivin Boone-Nelson II11606
Emazon Littlejohn10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Joshua Franklin8002
Dillon Moore8110
Brenden Anes6000
Joey Pope6001
Domanick Moon6000
Justyce Betts5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dieter Kelly1/1315/58
Saturday, Oct 10
UConn3-334
Temple2-420
SpreadTemple -3.5Missed by 17.5Total55.5Under by 1.5
UConnTemple
Total yards505437
Passing yards257289
Comp/Att17/2420/26
Rushing yards248148
Carries3934
Yards per play8.07.3
Yards per pass9.210.0
Yards per rush7.55.1
Third downs5-125-12
Turnovers02
Penalties8-654-29
Season
Record3-32-4
ATS4-24-1-1
O/U3-32-4
UConn Osborne 17/23, 257 yds; Cornist 7 car, 114 yds, 1 TD
Temple Sheppard 19/25, 260 yds, 1 TD; Bermudez 2 rec, 96 yds, 1 TD

UConn caught 3.5 and won 34-20. Four touchdowns in the first eight minutes, 14-14, including JoJo Bermudez's 79-yarder and Kenji Christian's 39-yard run. Temple led 17-14 in the second. Trey Cornist's 1-yard run and a Jack O'Connor field goal as the half ended gave UConn 24-17, Temple cut it to 24-20 in the third, and Cyncir Bowers' 8-yard run with 7:52 left settled it. UConn had 505 yards at 8.0 a play, ran it at 7.5 a carry (Cornist 7 for 114), and Kalieb Osborne went 17 of 23 for 257. Two Temple giveaways. Seven sacks in the game.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UConn 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ TempleW 34-20W +3.5u55.5
Oct 3SyracuseL 41-42W +6.5o51.5
Sep 26@ Miami (OH)L 21-24L +2.5u52.5
Sep 19@ Southern MissW 48-20W -3.5o54.5
Sep 12MarylandL 14-38L +11.5u52.5
Sep 5LafayetteW 56-7W -21.5o51.5
UConn next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 23Massachusetts--
Oct 31@ Air Force--
Nov 7North Carolina--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kalieb Osborne131300%17.417.4
Trey Cornist7700%17.417.4
Cyncir Bowers1918210%17.216.7
Kenji Christian2115%13.112.6
Ryder Treadway30315%9.37.8
Ky Wilson30420%6.55.0
JD Willoughby30420%6.24.7

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kalieb Osborne17/2325700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Trey Cornist7114151
Cyncir Bowers1884113
Kenji Christian139139
Kalieb Osborne1311112
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ryder Treadway3363038
Shamar Porter2239030
Ky Wilson4335015
JD Willoughby4332018
Julian Allen2225021
Kenji Christian1122022
Cyncir Bowers2118018
Matt Ragan1115015
Raymond Liggins III11808
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
John Lista8000
Hayden Pegg6000
K'Von Sherman60.51.50
Jayden Davis6000
Saxton Suchanic5000
Braedyn Moore4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jack O'Connor2/2274/410
Temple 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UConnL 20-34L -3.5u55.5
Oct 3@ South FloridaW 17-13W +5.5u50.5
Sep 25ArmyL 17-21P +4u48.5
Sep 19@ ToledoL 48-49W +4.5o48.5
Sep 12Penn StateL 9-27W +24.5u49.5
Sep 5Rhode IslandW 38-14W -14.5o51.5
Temple next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Charlotte-21.547.5
Oct 31@ East Carolina--
Nov 7@ Navy--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Peter Clarke50623%19.817.3
JoJo Bermudez20312%17.616.6
Ajani Sheppard121200%17.117.1
Colin Chase41415%12.210.7
Keveun Mason141328%10.29.7
Jayce Freeman40519%8.26.2
Hunter Smith118415%6.85.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ajani Sheppard19/2526010
Colin Chase1/12910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Keveun Mason1388020
Ajani Sheppard1227015
Hunter Smith82607
Colin Chase1707
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
JoJo Bermudez3296179
Peter Clarke6588129
Jayce Freeman5442017
Colin Chase4333015
Hunter Smith431205
Ryder Kusch11808
Ash Roberts11606
Keveun Mason21404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Avery Powell8000
Zyil Powell5000
Eric Stuart5000
Saboor Karriem4000
Jaylon Joseph4000
Jaeden Gould3110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carl Hardin2/2292/28
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadOregon State -14.5Covered by 37.5Total52.5Over by 27.5
San Diego StateOregon State
Total yards147651
Passing yards91462
Comp/Att9/2737/47
Rushing yards56189
Carries2145
Yards per play3.17.1
Yards per pass3.49.6
Yards per rush2.74.5
Third downs2-1312-17
Turnovers10
Penalties5-453-25
Season
Record2-44-2
ATS1-56-0
O/U4-25-1
San Diego State Denegal 5/19, 78 yds, 1 TD; Kinnard 11 car, 43 yds
Oregon State Atkinson 29/38, 409 yds, 5 TD; Legree 10 rec, 191 yds, 3 TD

Oregon State laid 14.5 and won 66-14. Braden Atkinson went 29 of 38 for 409 and five touchdowns; Jesse Legree caught 10 for 191 and three of them (11, 71 and 31 yards). It was 35-0 with six minutes left in the half and 59-7 in the third. Oregon State went 12 of 17 on third down and had 651 yards. San Diego State had 147 yards, went 2 of 13 on third down and Jayden Denegal went 5 of 19 for 78. Jaylon Hawkins' 97-yard kickoff return was half of San Diego State's points. Maalik Murphy caught a touchdown in the first quarter and threw one in the fourth. The total was 52.5 and they scored 80.

Player stats, game log and schedule
San Diego State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Oregon StateL 14-66L +14.5o52.5
Oct 3Texas StateW 31-29W +10o57.5
Sep 26@ ToledoL 16-41L +2.5o50.5
Sep 19James MadisonL 13-26L -3u46.5
Sep 12@ UCLAL 10-28L +13.5u53.5
Sep 5Portland StateW 53-20L -38.5o61.5
San Diego State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Fresno State+7.546.5
Oct 24@ Colorado State--
Oct 31Washington State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jacob Bostick10313%8.17.6
Jayden Denegal1100%7.87.8
Jaylon Hawkins10522%5.34.8
Javion Kinnard111100%4.34.3
Josiah Lucas10814%3.92.9
Jordan Napier2000%3.92.9
Daishaun Davis2029%2.31.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jayden Denegal5/197810
Draiden Trudeau4/81301
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javion Kinnard114307
Josiah Lucas81004
Jayden Denegal1707
Jordin Thomas1-400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaylon Hawkins5143043
Jordan Napier0219011
Jacob Bostick3111111
Josiah Lucas12907
Justius Lowe41606
Daishaun Davis22303
Josiah Cox70000
Bert Emanuel Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Tano Letuli14000
Sione Hala1011.50
Cameron Cooper8000
Tainoa Lave7001
Josiah Cox7010
Josh Hunter600.51
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cooper DiLeva0/002/22
Oregon State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10San Diego StateW 66-14W -14.5o52.5
Oct 3@ Colorado StateW 56-26W -7o60.5
Sep 26@ UTEPW 33-7W -11.5u56.5
Sep 19MontanaW 52-17W -17.5o55.5
Sep 12Texas TechL 24-35W +25.5o52.5
Sep 5@ HoustonL 20-33W +21o50.5
Oregon State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Washington State-17.552.5
Oct 31@ Fresno State--
Nov 7Texas State--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jesse Legree1001123%47.142.1
Braden Atkinson1100%35.535.5
AJ Newberry11949%14.413.4
DeCorion Temple40511%13.111.1
Maalik Murphy2112%12.912.4
Cornell Hatcher Jr.9812%10.49.9
Jake Reichle6612%9.89.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Braden Atkinson29/3840950
Maalik Murphy8/85310
Brady Jones0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
AJ Newberry955127
Kourdey Glass1051012
Jake Reichle638110
Cornell Hatcher Jr.829111
Tre Garrison92506
Brady Jones1404
Maalik Murphy1-400
Braden Atkinson1-900
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jesse Legree1110191371
Aeryn Hampton4348028
Eric Olsen3344029
Cynai Thomas4339024
Aaron Butler4235026
DeCorion Temple5431112
Gabe Milbourn2223017
Eddie Freauff2217110
Kourdey Glass2211010
AJ Newberry42905
Malachi Durant11707
Cornell Hatcher Jr.11505
Maalik Murphy11212
Jameson Powell11000
Jake Reichle10000
Xander Chisolm10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jabari Odoemenem7010
Takari Hickle4000
Aiden Sullivan4001
Daniel Matagi3000
Isaiah Houi2000
Dylan Layne2011
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Caleb Ojeda1/2539/912
Saturday, Oct 10
UAB3-313
Memphis5-138
SpreadMemphis -15.5Covered by 9.5Total55.5Under by 4.5
UABMemphis
Total yards310394
Passing yards131164
Comp/Att10/2211/21
Rushing yards179230
Carries4946
Yards per play4.45.9
Yards per pass5.27.8
Yards per rush4.45.0
Third downs3-157-14
Turnovers30
Penalties3-287-74
Season
Record3-35-1
ATS2-3-14-2
O/U1-54-2
UAB Burton 10/20, 131 yds, 1 INT; Mims 3 rec, 79 yds
Memphis Stokes 11/21, 164 yds, 2 TD; Carter 19 car, 132 yds, 2 TD

Memphis laid 15.5 and won 38-13. UAB led 13-10 at the half on Jonah Delange's 57-yard field goal. Memphis scored 28 straight after that: Jaylin Carter from 24, Tychaun Chapman on a 45-yard catch, Hunter Tipton from the 1 and Aidan O'Callaghan from 11. Carter ran 19 times for 132 and two scores. UAB gave it away three times, went 3 of 15 on third down and Ryder Burton took three sacks. The total was 55.5 and they scored 51.

Player stats, game log and schedule
UAB 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MemphisL 13-38L +15.5u55.5
Oct 3SamfordW 33-14L -30.5u54.5
Sep 25NavyW 24-20W +6.5u50.5
Sep 19@ LouisianaL 14-21P +7u55.5
Sep 12UL MonroeW 26-20L -9.5u53.5
Sep 3@ IllinoisL 23-42W +25.5o53.5
UAB next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15East Carolina+4.547.5
Oct 31@ South Florida--
Nov 7Charlotte--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Ty Mims30528%10.99.4
Rod Robinson II201916%8.07.5
Ja'Vin Simpkins5516%8.08.0
Bam McReynolds9900%5.65.6
KJ Daniels32211%4.94.4
AJ Johnson20211%4.43.4
Ryder Burton9900%2.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ryder Burton10/2013101
Nate Rogers0/2000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Rod Robinson II196508
Bam McReynolds956029
KJ Daniels239022
Ja'Vin Simpkins520111
Jayson Moll2707
Nate Rogers2302
Ryder Burton9-806
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Ty Mims5379037
AJ Johnson2224017
EJ Reid4110010
CJ Smith21808
Rod Robinson II11505
Lamar White11505
KJ Daniels21000
Ja'Vin Simpkins10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jo'Tavion Pierce12002
Muaaz Byard6001
Anta'Veon McKenzie6000
Jeremiah Jordan4001
Sterling Sanders4000
Marlin Dean4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jonah Delange2/3571/17
Memphis 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10UABW 38-13W -15.5u55.5
Oct 3@ CharlotteW 59-8W -18.5o52.5
Sep 19UT MartinW 45-21L -33.5o58.5
Sep 12@ Boise StateL 20-38L +9.5o54.5
Sep 5Arkansas StateW 42-24W -10.5o52.5
Aug 29@ UNLVW 27-21W +4.5u55.5
Memphis next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16@ Tulane-754.5
Oct 22East Carolina--
Oct 31Army--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jaylin Carter191900%25.225.2
Marcus Stokes9900%18.218.2
Tychaun Chapman20315%13.712.7
Aidan O'Callaghan30315%12.511.0
Stonka Burnside30420%7.76.2
Manny Covey1211210%6.66.1
Hunter Tipton33210%6.46.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Marcus Stokes11/2116420
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaylin Carter19132224
Manny Covey1147011
Marcus Stokes936016
Dallan Hayden41104
Hunter Tipton3412
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tychaun Chapman3257145
Stonka Burnside4347017
Aidan O'Callaghan3335113
Jemyri Davis2113013
Manny Covey21909
Jermane Hayes31303
Hunter Tipton20000
Joseph Head Jr.10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mike Montgomery9000
Zach Ruffin7111
Dylan Smith6001
Elijah Kinsler4110
J'Mond Tapp3110
Ellis Ellis Jr.3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Philippe Laforge1/1335/58
Saturday, Oct 10
Nevada2-330
UTEP1-513
SpreadNevada -10Covered by 7Total48.5Under by 5.5
NevadaUTEP
Total yards376211
Passing yards102132
Comp/Att13/2216/26
Rushing yards27479
Carries5125
Yards per play5.24.1
Yards per pass4.44.4
Yards per rush5.74.5
Third downs4-131-14
Turnovers10
Penalties8-547-79
Season
Record2-31-5
ATS3-21-5
O/U2-33-3
Nevada Jones 11/19, 82 yds, 1 TD; Turner 19 car, 192 yds, 1 TD
UTEP Moore III 16/26, 132 yds, 2 TD; Moore III 15 car, 65 yds

Nevada laid 10 and won 30-13. Herschel Turner ran 19 times for 192, a 72-yarder late in the third for 23-7. Carter Jones threw for 82 and a touchdown. UTEP went 1 of 14 on third down, had 211 yards and took four sacks. Raymond Moore threw two touchdowns and ran for 65. Dominic Kelley's 6-yard run with 3:54 left made it 30-7.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Nevada 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ UTEPW 30-13W -10u48.5
Sep 26Air ForceL 33-36W +4.5o50.5
Sep 19@ Middle TennesseeL 20-27L -3.5u50.5
Sep 12Montana StateL 7-20L +4.5u51.5
Sep 5Western KentuckyW 49-14W +1.5o51.5
Nevada next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ North Dakota State+15.544.5
Oct 24San José State--
Oct 31@ UCLA--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Herschel Turner1919210%25.225.2
Dominic Kelley232215%25.024.5
Gary Givens III50943%9.67.1
Damien Morgan50524%6.94.4
Carter Jones4400%5.45.4
Trace Estes10210%2.31.8
AJ Bianco2200%1.31.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Carter Jones11/198210
AJ Bianco2/32000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Herschel Turner19192172
Dominic Kelley2299112
AJ Bianco2509
Donnie Cheers1404
Ky Woods1-200
Carter Jones4-1900
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Gary Givens III9546020
Dominic Kelley1121121
Damien Morgan551907
Trace Estes2113013
DJ Asiasi11303
Herschel Turner20000
Donnie Cheers10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Joshua Scott80.51.51
Isaiah Jordan7001
Aiden Walker6120
Dylan LaBarbera4010
Jeremy Naborne-Owens4000
EJ Smith4110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Joe McFadden3/3453/312
UTEP 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10NevadaL 13-30L +10u48.5
Oct 3@ New MexicoL 7-61L +23.5o47.5
Sep 26Oregon StateL 7-33L +11.5u56.5
Sep 19@ MichiganL 17-52L +34.5o48.5
Sep 12Texas SouthernW 51-10W -27.5o53.5
Sep 4@ OklahomaL 0-51L +40.5u51.5
UTEP next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17San José State+7.547.5
Oct 31@ North Dakota State--
Nov 7Hawai'i--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Raymond Moore III151500%19.819.8
Jaden Smith51728%15.113.1
Cash Cheeks20312%11.110.1
Kam Thomas60936%9.26.2
Carver Cheeks30416%4.12.6
Nik Henry1028%1.20.7
Lamar Sperling3300%1.01.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Raymond Moore III16/2613220
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Raymond Moore III1565020
Lamar Sperling31006
Jaden Moore1404
Tavorus Jones4307
Chris Hunter1202
Jaden Smith1-500
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaden Smith7456128
Kam Thomas9632017
Cash Cheeks3231123
Carver Cheeks431105
Nik Henry21202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Isaiah Bogerty15000
Kode Lowe14020
Jayden Wilson12012
Garrett Hawkins900.50
Elijah Fields500.50
Esteban Guillory5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carlos Arreola0/001/11
Saturday, Oct 10
UNLV4-213
SpreadNorth Dakota State -3Missed by 9Total47.5Under by 27.5
North Dakota StateUNLV
Total yards300255
Passing yards12477
Comp/Att12/228/16
Rushing yards176178
Carries3948
Yards per play4.94.0
Yards per pass5.44.5
Yards per rush4.83.9
Third downs4-125-15
Turnovers31
Penalties9-849-94
Season
Record5-14-2
ATS3-34-2
O/U1-51-5
North Dakota State Hayes 12/22, 124 yds, 1 TD, 3 INT; Mitchell 22 car, 91 yds
UNLV Arnold 8/16, 77 yds, 1 INT; Thomas 22 car, 112 yds

North Dakota State laid 3 and lost 13-7. Andre Porter's 23-yard interception return in the first quarter was UNLV's only touchdown; Ramon Villela added field goals from 29 and 24. Nathan Hayes threw three picks on 22 attempts. North Dakota State was the better team per play, 4.9 to 4.0, and Myles Mitchell ran 22 times for 91. Jackson Arnold went 8 of 16 for 77 with a pick and Jai'Den Thomas ran for 112. The total was 47.5 and they scored 20.

Player stats, game log and schedule
North Dakota State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ UNLVL 7-13L -3u47.5
Oct 3WyomingW 28-0W -17.5u44.5
Sep 19@ Sacramento StateW 31-10L -26.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Air ForceW 38-32W -1.5o48.5
Sep 5FordhamW 38-0L -41.5u54.5
Aug 29Jacksonville StateW 33-7W -6.5u46.5
North Dakota State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Nevada-15.544.5
Oct 24@ New Mexico--
Oct 31UTEP--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Chris Kiel2000%11.010.0
Myles Mitchell222200%9.19.1
Nathan Hayes6600%6.36.3
Reis Kessel20211%5.04.0
Isiah St. Romain20421%4.63.6
Mekhi Collins20421%3.12.1
Brady Wavrunek5415%2.72.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Nathan Hayes12/2212413
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Myles Mitchell2291015
Nathan Hayes633028
Preston Brown221020
Brady Wavrunek42009
DJ Scott3806
Barry Kpeenu1303
Nyeoti Punni1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Kiel0230121
Reis Kessel2230028
Isiah St. Romain4226018
Jackson Williams4116016
Mekhi Collins421106
Jordan McCants11909
DJ Scott11505
Brady Wavrunek11-300
Keenan Wilson20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Donovan Woolen110.511
Ray James Jr.80.50.50
Logan Larson800.50
Marion Moore6000
Keenan Wilson6000
Kelton McCaslin6110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Drew Klein0/101/11
UNLV 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10North Dakota StateW 13-7W +3u47.5
Oct 3CaliforniaW 39-31W -1.5o51.5
Sep 26@ AkronW 38-10W -13.5u52.5
Sep 12@ North TexasL 6-44L -3u58.5
Sep 5@ Hawai'iW 21-6W -2.5u55.5
Aug 29MemphisL 21-27L -4.5u55.5
UNLV next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Air Force+1.547.5
Oct 31Northern Illinois--
Nov 7Wyoming--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jai'Den Thomas2422320%13.912.9
Kayden McGee41320%7.66.1
Jackson Arnold191900%7.17.1
Keyan Burnett20427%3.92.9
Taz Reddicks10320%1.81.3
Darrien Jones3300%1.01.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jackson Arnold8/167701
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jai'Den Thomas22112015
Jackson Arnold1960019
Darrien Jones31006
Kayden McGee1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kayden McGee3343028
Keyan Burnett4219012
Taz Reddicks31808
Jai'Den Thomas32705
Tre Fulton10000
Kamuela Ka'aihue10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jake Pope1200.50
Kamuela Ka'aihue9000
Poe Purcell8000
Cam Santee7010
Kal-El Togafau6010
Tony-Louis Nkuba5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ramon Villela2/3291/17
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadMarshall -4.5Missed by 10.5Total57.5Under by 9.5
Coastal CarolinaMarshall
Total yards308505
Passing yards73284
Comp/Att8/1821/37
Rushing yards235221
Carries4541
Yards per play4.96.5
Yards per pass3.87.1
Yards per rush5.46.8
Third downs3-129-15
Turnovers16
Penalties2-205-32
Season
Record2-43-3
ATS3-31-5
O/U3-33-3
Coastal Carolina Bailey 8/18, 73 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Lee-Knicely 25 car, 169 yds, 1 TD
Marshall Turner 18/27, 219 yds, 2 TD; Price 12 car, 124 yds, 1 TD

Coastal Carolina caught 4.5 and won 27-21. Marshall gave the ball away six times. Coastal led 27-0 midway through the third after Dominic Lee-Knicely's 70-yard run (he had 169 on 25 carries) and a 2-yard Jaden Allen-Hendrix score. Judah Price ran 50 yards for Marshall's first touchdown and caught a 9-yarder with 2:52 left; Owen Sweeney's 19-yard catch at 2:14 made it 27-21. Marshall had 505 yards, went 9 of 15 on third down and averaged 6.5 a play to Coastal's 4.9. Deuce Bailey went 8 of 18 for 73.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Coastal Carolina 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ MarshallW 27-21W +4.5u57.5
Oct 3Georgia SouthernL 24-31L +2.5o53.5
Sep 24LibertyL 17-34L +2.5o50.5
Sep 19@ DelawareL 14-22L +4.5u56.5
Sep 12FordhamW 45-7W -36.5u54.5
Sep 5@ West VirginiaL 24-31W +21o54.5
Coastal Carolina next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16App State+1.550.5
Oct 31@ Georgia State--
Nov 7Old Dominion--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Dominic Lee-Knicely2825320%30.128.6
Jaden Allen-Hendrix8800%9.99.9
Karmello English20427%9.58.5
Deuce Bailey8800%7.07.0
Tristian Gardner20427%2.41.4
Ben Verges1017%2.21.7
Robby Washington11213%0.60.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deuce Bailey8/187311
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Dominic Lee-Knicely25169170
Jaden Allen-Hendrix839119
Deuce Bailey821015
Robby Washington1606
Breyahn Townsend1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dominic Lee-Knicely3342029
Karmello English421518
Ben Verges1112012
Tristian Gardner42407
Robby Washington20000
Zeke Marshall10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Se'Von McDowell900.50
Marcellius Pulliam9000
Mitchell Toney81.51.50
Myles Woods7111
Ja'Marion Wayne70.50.50
Travis Roman6001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nico Cavanillas Alti2/3400/06
Mitch Weisenborn0/003/33
Marshall 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Coastal CarolinaL 21-27L -4.5u57.5
Oct 3@ James MadisonL 17-45L +14.5o55.5
Sep 26Gardner-WebbW 36-35L -24.5o56.5
Sep 19@ Missouri StateW 30-24W -4o52.5
Sep 12Middle TennesseeW 28-26L -11.5u56.5
Sep 5@ Penn StateL 0-45L +23.5u53.5
Marshall next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 20South Alabama--
Oct 31@ Old Dominion--
Nov 7@ Georgia Southern--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Judah Price1412412%27.626.6
Owen Sweeney50515%16.714.2
Zion Turner6600%15.915.9
Adrian Norton40618%11.79.7
Josiah McLaurin3039%7.35.8
Toby Payne30618%7.05.5
De'Andre Tamarez30412%6.85.3

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Zion Turner18/2721920
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson2/63703
Khalil Wilkins1/42800
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Judah Price12124150
Khalil Wilkins745032
Jo'Shon Barbie72308
TJ Lester422018
Carlos Del Rio-Wilson49010
Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw1707
Zion Turner6-9011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Adrian Norton6477031
Owen Sweeney5557122
Josiah McLaurin3343028
Toby Payne6340017
De'Andre Tamarez4338020
Christian Hamilton4117017
Judah Price421219
Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Javae Gilmore1002.51
Cannon Lewis1001.50
Daytione Smith7000
Caleb Clark-Glover700.50
Jalen Marshall60.50.51
Braydin Ward602.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jorge Diaz Nicolas0/003/33
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadVirginia -14Missed by 11Total49.5Over by 3.5
SyracuseVirginia
Total yards430288
Passing yards267119
Comp/Att18/3511/20
Rushing yards163169
Carries4735
Yards per play5.25.2
Yards per pass7.45.7
Yards per rush3.65.1
Third downs5-153-10
Turnovers00
Penalties9-655-65
Season
Record2-34-2
ATS2-33-3
O/U3-23-3
Syracuse Nelson 16/29, 217 yds, 1 TD; Hatcher 8 rec, 126 yds, 1 TD
Virginia Pribula 11/19, 119 yds, 1 TD; Middlebrook 17 car, 95 yds, 2 TD

Virginia laid 14 and won 28-25, so Syracuse cashed. Syracuse led 17-7 at the half. Da'Shawn Martin's 43-yard catch and two short Jekail Middlebrook runs put Virginia up 28-17 with 5:20 left; Daunte Bacheyie's 46-yard catch from Danny Lauter and a two-point throw at 2:50 made it a field goal game. Tylik Hill ran 23 times for 118 and Umari Hatcher caught 8 for 126. Syracuse had 430 yards to Virginia's 288 and there were no turnovers in the game. Middlebrook ran 17 times for 95.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Syracuse 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ VirginiaL 25-28W +14o49.5
Oct 3@ UConnW 42-41L -6.5o51.5
Sep 17@ PittsburghL 13-27L +10.5u51.5
Sep 12CaliforniaL 18-21L -4u56.5
Sep 5New HampshireW 66-3W -35.5o56.5
Syracuse next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Louisville+14.555.5
Oct 24@ North Carolina--
Oct 31SMU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Umari Hatcher801444%26.622.6
Daunte Bacheyie40722%19.717.7
Malachi Nelson6600%14.614.6
Tylik Hill232300%11.811.8
Ahmad Miller6600%7.27.2
Danny Lauter1100%5.35.3
Noah Meyers1026%3.93.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malachi Nelson16/2921710
Danny Lauter2/65010
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tylik Hill23118048
Ju'Juan Johnson1035013
Malachi Nelson61909
Ahmad Miller61215
Danny Lauter1-700
Jimmy Gregg1-1400
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Umari Hatcher148126151
Daunte Bacheyie7497146
Noah Meyers2129029
Darius Johnson21505
Justus Ross-Simmons21404
Cole Weaver11404
David Clement22209
Ju'Juan Johnson10000
Antoine Deslauriers10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Chris Peal9000
Davien Kerr60.510
Rashard Perry6010
Tunmise Adeleye500.50
Jai Eugene Jr.4000
Demetres Samuel Jr.400.50
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Shay Barker1/3292/25
Virginia 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10SyracuseW 28-25L -14o49.5
Oct 3@ Florida StateL 7-38L -1.5u51.5
Sep 26DelawareW 42-3W -19.5u52.5
Sep 19West VirginiaL 27-38L -10.5o51.5
Sep 11Norfolk StateW 59-3W -47.5o56.5
Aug 29NC StateW 34-8W -4u50.5
Virginia next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ SMU+9.551.5
Oct 23Duke--
Oct 31@ Wake Forest--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jekail Middlebrook171700%21.521.5
Da'Shawn Martin20632%12.811.8
Beau Pribula9900%12.212.2
Xay Davis6600%9.99.9
Kameron Courtney30421%6.85.3
John Rogers20211%3.62.6
Ty'Lyric Coleman20211%3.42.4

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Beau Pribula11/1911910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jekail Middlebrook1795229
Xay Davis639114
Beau Pribula934015
Xavier Brown1303
Noah Vaughn1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Da'Shawn Martin6248143
Kameron Courtney4338017
John Rogers2216016
Ty'Lyric Coleman221409
Rico Flores Jr.01606
Solomon Beebe11-300
Jam Jackson20000
Montino Williams10000
Kervins Choute10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Anthony Britton900.50
Jacobie Henderson8002
Maddox Marcellus8000
Matthew Fobbs-White70.520
Kam Robinson5010
Justin Ross5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Bettridge0/004/44
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadAir Force -7Covered by 14Total48.5Under by 13.5
Air ForceNorthern Illinois
Total yards433253
Passing yards-140
Comp/Att0/113/20
Rushing yards439113
Carries6723
Yards per play6.45.9
Yards per pass-3.06.7
Yards per rush6.75.4
Third downs10-133-9
Turnovers01
Penalties3-244-35
Season
Record4-10-5
ATS3-21-4
O/U2-32-3
Air Force Medders 16 car, 114 yds, 2 TD
Northern Illinois Dickens 13/20, 140 yds, 1 INT; Rogers 7 rec, 81 yds

Air Force laid 7 and won 28-7 while attempting one pass (incomplete). Evan Medders ran 16 times for 114 and two touchdowns, Owen Allen scored from 3 and 33, and the Falcons went 10 of 13 on third down on 433 yards. Northern Illinois ran 43 plays and Taron Dickens threw a pick. Nobody scored in the fourth quarter. The total was 48.5 and they scored 35.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Air Force 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Northern IllinoisW 28-7W -7u48.5
Oct 3NavyW 14-9W -2.5u45.5
Sep 26@ NevadaW 36-33L -4.5o50.5
Sep 12North Dakota StateL 32-38L +1.5o48.5
Sep 5DuquesneW 34-0W -31.5u55.5
Air Force next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17UNLV-1.547.5
Oct 23@ Wyoming--
Oct 31UConn--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarPPRHalf
Evan Medders161623.423.4
Owen Allen131322.022.0
Matt Long777.67.6
Kemper Hodges11115.25.2
Gage LaDue993.03.0
Rocco Conti442.82.8
Mason Hayes221.61.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kemper Hodges0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Evan Medders16114241
Owen Allen13100233
Matt Long776017
Kemper Hodges1152011
Gage LaDue93006
Rocco Conti428013
Mason Hayes216012
Owen Chambers111011
Omari Elias2705
Howard Fisher IV1606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Blake Fletcher11000
Korey Johnson4001
Jaylin Reese4010
Isaac Hubert3000
Alexander Perez3000
Mikey Inweh2001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carter Cremascoli0/004/44
Northern Illinois 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Air ForceL 7-28L +7u48.5
Sep 26@ Georgia StateL 14-35L +8.5u56.5
Sep 19@ ArizonaL 17-42W +34.5o50.5
Sep 12Illinois StateL 24-28L +2.5o47.5
Sep 5@ IowaL 0-40L +31.5u44.5
Northern Illinois next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Wyoming+7.540.5
Oct 24Hawai'i--
Oct 31@ UNLV--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
DeAree Rogers70844%15.111.6
Telly Johnson Jr.9816%12.311.8
Taron Dickens7700%6.96.9
La'Don Bryant30633%6.55.0
Elijah Porter8800%3.33.3
George Dimopoulos1016%2.11.6
Cam Thompson10211%1.71.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Taron Dickens13/2014001
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Telly Johnson Jr.847113
Taron Dickens733012
Elijah Porter833018
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DeAree Rogers8781021
La'Don Bryant6335022
George Dimopoulos1111011
Cam Thompson21707
Telly Johnson Jr.11606
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Brady Kerperin10110
Jashawn Nelson10000
Jack Murray10000
Kyon Conyers9000
Avery Jones6000
Aaron Warren6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
JJ Schlenhardt0/001/11
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadLouisiana Tech -3Missed by 2Total48.5Over by 14.5
LouisianaLouisiana Tech
Total yards399485
Passing yards239338
Comp/Att14/2433/43
Rushing yards160147
Carries3434
Yards per play6.96.3
Yards per pass9.27.9
Yards per rush5.04.3
Third downs5-117-13
Turnovers32
Penalties3-168-81
Season
Record4-23-2
ATS4-1-14-1
O/U2-45-0
Louisiana Winfield 14/24, 239 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Wade 2 rec, 88 yds, 1 TD
Louisiana Tech Baker 32/42, 319 yds, 3 TD; Finley 9 rec, 114 yds, 2 TD

Louisiana Tech laid 3 and won 32-31, so Louisiana cashed. Louisiana led 31-19 after KeDarius Wade's 45-yard catch with 11:34 left. Blake Baker ran 12 yards for a score at 3:44 and hit Eli Finley from 7 with 46 seconds left; the two-point run failed and the margin stayed at one. Baker went 32 of 42 for 319 and three touchdowns, Finley caught 9 for 114 and two of them. Louisiana was better per play, 6.9 to 6.3, but Lunch Winfield threw two picks and the Cajuns gave it away three times. The total was 48.5 and they scored 63.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Louisiana 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Louisiana TechL 31-32W +3o48.5
Oct 3Arkansas StateW 23-20L -4.5u49.5
Sep 26@ CharlotteW 34-7W -9.5u49.5
Sep 19UABW 21-14P -7u55.5
Sep 12@ USCL 30-49W +30.5o58.5
Sep 5LamarW 38-7W -20.5u48.5
Louisiana next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Troy-4.549.5
Oct 24@ Southern Miss--
Nov 7South Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Lunch Winfield131300%19.019.0
KeDarius Wade20524%16.815.8
Trenton Chaney42314%13.712.7
JJ Garner97210%13.112.1
Shelton Sampson Jr.20314%8.07.0
Steven Blanco9815%5.04.5
Landon Strother20314%3.92.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Lunch Winfield14/2423912
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
JJ Garner736120
Steven Blanco836014
Lunch Winfield1334111
Trenton Chaney225125
Rahji Dennis123023
Anthony Reagan Jr.36010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
KeDarius Wade5288145
Shelton Sampson Jr.3260041
Trenton Chaney3232032
Landon Strother3219013
JJ Garner2215014
Kristion Brooks1112012
Anthony Reagan Jr.22907
Steven Blanco11404
Avery Demery10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jake St. Andre1400.50
Micah Johnson10000
Maurion Eleam9000
Brent Gordon Jr.7002
Kody Jackson6000
Lake Bates6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tony Sterner1/1304/47
Louisiana Tech 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10LouisianaW 32-31L -3o48.5
Oct 3ArmyW 31-29W -1.5o46.5
Sep 19@ BaylorL 19-36W +20.5o50.5
Sep 12@ LSUL 14-45W +34.5o54.5
Sep 5Northwestern StateW 80-6W -44.5o56.5
Louisiana Tech next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ UL Monroe-15.557.5
Oct 24Old Dominion--
Oct 31@ South Alabama--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Blake Baker111100%34.334.3
Eli Finley90921%32.427.9
Jalen Mickens1011330%30.526.0
Talyn Shettron911023%18.314.3
Andrew Burnette1714512%12.210.7
Dylone Brooks4337%3.53.0
Jay Wilkerson2025%2.21.2

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Blake Baker32/4231930
Dylone Brooks1/11900
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Andrew Burnette1485024
Blake Baker1135112
Sergio Snider318012
Dylone Brooks3607
Jalen Mickens1313
Talyn Shettron1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Eli Finley99114223
Talyn Shettron108102021
Jalen Mickens13992128
Dylone Brooks3111011
Marcus Calwise Jr.1110010
Andrew Burnette53703
Jay Wilkerson22204
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Sam Fongang9000
Alonzo Jackson Jr.7111
Taeden Rogers7001
Jordan McRae6001
Janard Lockhardt6000
Zheric Hill6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Hunter Rioux0/102/32
Saturday, Oct 10
Purdue3-341
SpreadMinnesota -2.5Missed by 30.5Total48.5Over by 5.5
MinnesotaPurdue
Total yards275464
Passing yards248159
Comp/Att22/3914/24
Rushing yards27305
Carries1347
Yards per play5.36.5
Yards per pass6.46.6
Yards per rush2.16.5
Third downs4-135-12
Turnovers20
Penalties7-775-38
Season
Record4-23-3
ATS4-23-3
O/U3-35-1
Minnesota Lindsey 22/39, 248 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Smith 3 rec, 89 yds, 1 TD
Purdue Browne 14/24, 159 yds, 1 TD; Ijeboi 31 car, 195 yds, 3 TD

Minnesota laid 2.5 and lost 41-13. Fame Ijeboi ran 31 times for 195 and three touchdowns. Ryan Browne went 14 of 24 for 159, threw one score and ran in another. Purdue led 20-3 at the half. Minnesota ran it at 2.1 a carry (Darius Taylor 7 for 15), went 4 of 13 on third down and gave it away twice. No sacks in the game. Drake Lindsey threw for 248 with a pick.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Minnesota 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ PurdueL 13-41L -2.5o48.5
Oct 3MichiganW 20-14W +6.5u41.5
Sep 26@ WashingtonW 27-24W +12.5o44.5
Sep 19AkronW 41-7W -22.5u48.5
Sep 12Mississippi StateL 13-38L +1.5u53.5
Sep 3Eastern IllinoisW 59-7W -42.5o52.5
Minnesota next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 24Iowa--
Oct 31@ Indiana--
Nov 7UCLA--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Jalen Smith30411%17.916.4
Darius Taylor1471027%13.610.1
Javon Tracy50822%12.510.0
Drake Lindsey0000%11.911.9
TJ Thomas106616%7.05.0
Noah Jennings30822%4.53.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Drake Lindsey22/3924811
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Darius Taylor71505
TJ Thomas61207
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jalen Smith4389142
Javon Tracy8575027
Darius Taylor10751014
TJ Thomas641807
Noah Jennings831508
Zack Harden10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Maverick Baranowski1100.50
Kerry Brown9010
Joey Gerlach800.51
Mekhai Smith6000
Aydan West6001
Zack Harden6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Luke Drzewiecki2/2491/17
Purdue 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10MinnesotaW 41-13W +2.5o48.5
Oct 3@ IllinoisW 24-17W +9.5u62.5
Sep 26Notre DameL 10-49L +27.5o57.5
Sep 19@ UCLAL 38-52L +13.5o53.5
Sep 12Wake ForestL 36-38W +2.5o51.5
Sep 4Indiana StateW 44-19L -35.5o55.5
Purdue next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 16Washington-3.552.5
Oct 31@ Penn State--
Nov 7Maryland--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Fame Ijeboi3331312%39.138.1
Ryan Browne7700%24.524.5
George Burhenn20417%10.29.2
De'Nylon Morrissette2028%7.16.1
Chauncey Magwood30521%5.94.4
Tra'Mar Harris2028%5.44.4
Asaad Waseem20312%3.92.9

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Ryan Browne14/2415910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Fame Ijeboi31195330
Ryan Browne781133
Antonio Harris823010
Evans Chuba1606
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
De'Nylon Morrissette2251030
Tra'Mar Harris2234024
Chauncey Magwood5329015
George Burhenn4222115
Asaad Waseem3219011
Xavier Townsend51808
Fame Ijeboi32-400
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Charles Correa6001
Jojo Hayden6000
Hudauri Hines5011
Jaden Mangham4000
Justin Denson3000
Winston Berglund3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jacobo Echeverria Lozano2/2455/511
Saturday, Oct 10
SpreadJames Madison -7Missed by 4Total51.5Under by 0.5
James MadisonGeorgia Southern
Total yards438465
Passing yards229343
Comp/Att18/2926/40
Rushing yards209122
Carries4825
Yards per play5.77.2
Yards per pass7.28.6
Yards per rush5.04.9
Third downs5-165-12
Turnovers02
Penalties9-757-78
Season
Record6-02-4
ATS5-15-1
O/U3-33-3
James Madison Coleman 16/27, 171 yds, 1 TD; Pettaway 21 car, 151 yds
Georgia Southern Johnson 26/38, 343 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Dallas 8 rec, 111 yds

James Madison laid 7 and won 27-24, so Georgia Southern cashed. Georgia Southern led 10-6 at the half. Jeremiah Harrison's 2-yard catch and Cole Keller's 57-yard catch from JC Evans put JMU up 20-10, and KD Mosley's 1-yard catch from Evans at 5:27 made it 27-17. Max Johnson threw for 343 and three touchdowns, the last to Andre Greene with 2:27 left. Georgia Southern averaged 7.2 a play to JMU's 5.7 and outgained the Dukes 465 to 438, with two giveaways. George Pettaway ran 21 times for 151. JMU took three sacks. The total was 51.5 and they scored 51.

Player stats, game log and schedule
James Madison 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Georgia SouthernW 27-24L -7u51.5
Oct 3MarshallW 45-17W -14.5o55.5
Sep 26@ Old DominionW 46-20W -7o44.5
Sep 19@ San Diego StateW 26-13W +3u46.5
Sep 12WagnerW 87-3W -46.5o56.5
Sep 5LibertyW 20-13W -6u50.5
James Madison next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17Georgia State-12.558.5
Oct 22@ App State--
Oct 29Troy--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Cole Keller40414%20.818.8
George Pettaway232127%18.417.4
JC Evans7700%11.811.8
Michael Scott51828%10.88.8
Camden Coleman4400%9.49.4
Jeremiah Harrison10310%7.26.7
KD Mosley1013%7.16.6

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Camden Coleman16/2717110
JC Evans2/25820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
George Pettaway21151035
Seth Cromwell940017
Nick Herman42109
JC Evans71506
Michael Scott1000
Camden Coleman4-1401
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cole Keller44108157
Michael Scott8468029
Noah Grevious3217010
Braeden Wisloski631509
George Pettaway221309
Seth Cromwell11505
Jeremiah Harrison31212
KD Mosley11111
Nick Herman10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jayon Harvey9000
JT Hooten6000
Ken Willis3010
Nakian Jackson3010
KJ Flowe3011
Kei'Trone Simpson3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Morgan Suarez2/2333/39
Georgia Southern 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10James MadisonL 24-27W +7u51.5
Oct 3@ Coastal CarolinaW 31-24W -2.5o53.5
Sep 26HoustonL 28-42W +17.5o56.5
Sep 19@ Jacksonville StateL 27-31L +3.5o51.5
Sep 12@ ClemsonL 7-22W +20.5u54.5
Sep 5Charleston SouthernW 31-0W -28.5u51.5
Georgia Southern next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 15@ Old Dominion-447.5
Oct 31App State--
Nov 7Marshall--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Max Johnson3300%25.525.5
Josh Dallas80822%19.115.1
Terrance Gibbs115616%12.29.2
Andre Greene Jr.3013%11.29.7
Taeo Todd3213%10.39.8
Taylor Bradshaw20411%10.29.2
Tyrese Woodgett111113%6.56.5

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Max Johnson26/3834331
Taeo Todd0/1000
Weston Bryan0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tyrese Woodgett1165047
Terrance Gibbs52407
Max Johnson31808
Taeo Todd2805
David Mbadinga2604
Weston Bryan2101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Josh Dallas88111029
Jeremiah Ware0150050
Terrance Gibbs6638016
River Helms4333015
Taeo Todd1125125
Alex Taylor0124024
Taylor Bradshaw4222118
Andre Greene Jr.1322111
David Mbadinga1118018
Brandon Tyson60000
Anthony Bynum50000
Tyrese Woodgett10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Aaron Sears11000
Brandon Tyson10000
Diego Aviles8110
Festus Davies5110
Chace Calicut4010
Chance Gamble4002
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tripp Bryant1/2283/36
Blake Ford0/100/00
Saturday, Oct 10
Hawai'i1-512
SpreadArizona State -20.5Missed by 2.5Total51.5Under by 9.5
Hawai'iArizona State
Total yards316420
Passing yards252189
Comp/Att26/5121/31
Rushing yards64231
Carries2230
Yards per play4.36.9
Yards per pass4.75.9
Yards per rush4.88.0
Third downs7-193-10
Turnovers10
Penalties6-475-56
Season
Record1-53-2
ATS2-42-3
O/U1-53-2
Hawai'i Alejado 25/49, 252 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Carvalho 7 rec, 86 yds
Arizona State Boley 21/31, 189 yds, 2 TD; Mack 13 car, 154 yds, 2 TD

Arizona State laid 20.5 and won 30-12, so Hawai'i cashed by 2.5. Cardae Mack ran 13 times for 154 and two touchdowns, a 67-yarder late in the third for 24-6. Cutter Boley went 21 of 31 for 189 and two scores to Reed Harris, the second with 1:55 left. Micah Alejado threw it 49 times for 252 with a pick and three sacks; Hawai'i went 7 of 19 on third down. Audric Harris' 32-yard catch early in the fourth got the Warriors inside the number. The total was 51.5 and they scored 42.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Hawai'i 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10@ Arizona StateL 12-30W +20.5u51.5
Oct 3San José StateL 16-20L -2.5u51.5
Sep 26@ WyomingL 10-27L -2.5u44.5
Sep 12New Mexico StateW 29-19W -7.5u50.5
Sep 5UNLVL 6-21L +2.5u55.5
Aug 29@ StanfordL 27-37L +4.5o48.5
Hawai'i next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17New Mexico+1445.5
Oct 24@ Northern Illinois--
Nov 7@ UTEP--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Kainoa Carvalho701124%15.612.1
Audric Harris20715%12.111.1
Titan Lacaden81715%11.98.4
Micah Alejado5500%11.711.7
Devin Alves30511%9.07.5
Tama Uiliata4249%4.53.5
DeVon Rice6600%2.82.8

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Micah Alejado25/4925211
Bjorn Jurgensen1/2000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
DeVon Rice628012
Tama Uiliata215011
Cam Barfield61506
Titan Lacaden1606
TJ Fo'ilefutu1505
Micah Alejado5-4022
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Kainoa Carvalho11786025
Devin Alves5360047
Titan Lacaden774309
Audric Harris7241132
Tama Uiliata421005
Koa Eldredge31808
Devon Tauaefa31505
Sitani Mikaele21404
TJ Fo'ilefutu11000
Cam Barfield31-500
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Makana Meyer9001
Kona Moore8000
Jeremiah Hughes6011
Wynden Ho'ohuli600.50
Jamih Otis6000
Elijah Palmer500.51
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Sean Olvera-Harle2/3440/06
Arizona State 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 10Hawai'iW 30-12L -20.5u51.5
Oct 3BaylorL 19-55L -3.5o49.5
Sep 19@ KansasW 24-17W -5.5u50.5
Sep 12@ Texas A&ML 20-48L +15.5o51.5
Sep 5Morgan StateW 70-7W -43.5o52.5
Arizona State next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 17@ Texas Tech+14.548.5
Oct 24Kansas State--
Oct 31@ BYU--
Fantasy usage
PlayerTouchCarTgtTgt%PPRHalf
Reed Harris80931%29.125.1
Cardae Mack141313%28.127.6
Cutter Boley8813%19.619.6
Omarion Miller60931%13.810.8
Kyson Brown95414%8.16.1
AJ Ia1013%1.61.1
Jaren Hamilton1013%1.51.0

PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cutter Boley21/3118920
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cardae Mack13154267
Cutter Boley840020
Kyson Brown529016
Marquis Gillis3907
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Reed Harris9891219
Omarion Miller9678049
Kyson Brown441207
AJ Ia11606
Jaren Hamilton11505
Cardae Mack11-300
Montana Warren30000
Cutter Boley10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Martell Hughes10000
Owen Long10000
Ashton Stamps5001
Kyan McDonald4000
Jessiah McGrew3001
Julian Hugo2221
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Carson Smith1/2473/36

Want our plays emailed to you? Sign up free below.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

RkMoveTeamConfRatingOffDefRecordProjPPGOpp PPGYdsPassRushOpp YdsPenYPPOpp YPPTOOLDLSTLuck1-ScoreSOSSOS LeftATSO/U
1+1Ohio StateB1G+28.9665-110-242.7 713.2 8504 8338 4166 61247 552 507.34.0+2276079-0.70-11.4 3215.7 34-24-2
2-1MiamiACC+28.8125-011-149.6 19.8 1555 1334 5220 20250 659 808.24.2+431552+0.10-0-6.9 929.7 364-14-1
3+2Notre DameInd+28.11156-011-144.0 411.0 4457 29262 38195 37214 128 36.94.1+13163566+0.20-01.5 318.8 454-24-2
4-GeorgiaSEC+27.82146-011-146.2 214.0 11475 16263 36212 29262 1152 467.84.2+698020+0.31-0-0.6 4410.8 255-15-1
5-2AlabamaSEC+26.73265-110-244.2 320.7 45452 33270 31182 48336 5446 287.05.4+752524-0.10-111.5 20.4 674-25-1
6-IndianaB1G+25.71316-011-140.2 1411.8 5463 21241 60221 19263 1229 47.84.3+334392+0.32-0-3.0 639.8 341-53-3
7+4UCLAB1G+18.910135-011-139.2 1818.0 30458 28205 93253 6308 3384 1346.94.6+12174150+0.71-02.7 215.0 605-03-2
8+2UtahB12+18.116325-010-242.8 613.0 7502 9264 35238 8285 1753 547.24.4+3599440+0.30-0-4.0 768.3 465-03-2
9+5BYUB12+17.32945-010-234.6 4613.4 9433 45210 88224 17254 857 667.14.3+472210+0.51-0-2.5 5911.4 195-02-3
10-3TexasSEC+24.75534-19-331.4 5916.0 21379 80237 62142 89264 1362 935.44.2-29312123-0.22-112.3 112.2 151-42-3
11-3LSUSEC+22.020104-28-442.0 918.5 32525 4311 8214 26251 751 416.54.3-2722115-1.20-22.7 2014.7 52-44-2
12-3OregonB1G+19.426213-28-441.0 1322.0 57459 26317 7142 90344 6163 946.65.2+11082312-1.11-22.5 2310.8 262-34-1
13+3HoustonB12+16.57255-19-340.0 1519.2 37482 13252 51230 14322 4358 756.85.4+414830-0.10-10.7 347.5 513-34-2
14+8LouisvilleACC+16.35813-37-539.5 1627.7 103494 10263 37232 11413 12374 1257.85.6+56112191-1.20-33.7 184.2 624-25-1
15+8Wake ForestACC+15.63285-110-236.8 2921.5 51435 43290 17145 85332 5080 1326.64.7+1832022+0.32-03.6 19-3.3 754-23-3
16+5MissouriSEC+15.54595-18-435.8 3317.7 29439 40256 45182 47302 2964 986.44.6+5411433-0.10-11.2 3315.0 43-33-3
17+2Texas TechB12+14.934185-010-234.8 4016.2 22407 58227 75179 53354 7453 516.05.0+2966782+0.71-00.2 397.3 532-33-2
18-1Mississippi StateSEC+14.514784-18-439.0 2028.0 108487 11309 11178 55380 9670 1126.85.5-38766104+0.62-06.9 94.8 614-13-2
19-1WisconsinB1G+14.042124-18-431.6 5816.6 24379 79226 76153 73267 1551 446.24.1-24012813-0.11-00.6 367.2 543-23-2
20+10IowaB1G+14.851225-19-331.0 6214.5 14403 62209 90194 38293 2453 556.54.6+231332-0.12-00.5 388.9 444-22-4
21+5Ole MissSEC+14.627774-18-438.8 2128.0 108434 44301 14133 106392 10666 1026.55.6-1185174+0.62-06.2 1111.0 222-33-2
22-10NorthwesternB1G+14.621584-18-435.4 3716.2 22437 42234 64203 32381 9862 917.15.3+61118987-0.30-12.4 269.6 374-15-0
23-8TennesseeSEC+14.350385-18-434.7 4415.5 19415 55186 110228 15294 2557 686.04.7+113886-0.21-1-0.5 4313.5 103-31-5
24-4NebraskaB1G+13.831525-18-439.2 1815.2 17462 23248 54214 26276 1671 1166.34.9+5121996-0.40-1-1.6 5111.3 215-13-3
25-12FloridaSEC+13.4121064-27-541.7 1229.0 113474 18274 25200 34393 10878 1286.85.6+1631063-0.21-02.4 2414.0 93-34-2
26-1OklahomaSEC+13.188173-27-523.0 10117.6 28305 128209 9296 134267 1455 625.04.7-4116927-0.32-18.7 512.8 122-32-3
27+9South CarolinaSEC+12.533623-36-637.7 2525.5 85475 17242 57232 10341 5858 776.55.4-3111718-1.30-23.9 1611.0 232-44-2
28+10ArizonaB12+12.519285-19-335.7 3419.0 34456 31307 12150 80330 4957 676.84.9-31014077+0.10-0-3.6 709.4 392-43-3
29+2Oklahoma StateB12+12.417334-18-438.2 2421.4 49521 6322 6199 35329 4748 357.04.9-3396371+0.01-0-2.9 627.6 494-13-2
30-2USCB1G+12.2241056-18-436.4 3125.1 80462 22310 10152 77350 6956 636.76.00519217+1.13-02.2 2718.0 12-54-3
31+4KentuckySEC+12.040665-18-434.7 4428.0 108414 56232 67182 49382 10046 286.35.3+7918868+1.32-07.3 812.2 145-15-1
32-5BaylorB12+11.956164-18-434.8 4014.2 12461 24292 16169 58327 4567 1075.74.5+229188-0.50-1-2.0 5411.0 244-12-3
33-9PittsburghACC+10.953245-18-434.8 4014.7 15460 25300 15160 67291 2173 1216.34.9+5601199-0.32-1-2.6 617.5 504-22-4
34+7North CarolinaACC+10.947233-27-523.4 10019.0 34330 115218 82112 123356 8027 25.94.9-17912932-0.12-16.1 128.0 483-22-3
35+13Oregon StateP12+10.89304-28-341.8 1022.0 57523 5392 1131 110326 4462 907.35.0+41468126-0.90-0-4.3 80-2.0 696-05-1
36-3SMUACC+10.836634-18-434.6 4623.0 65484 12346 3138 95312 3574 1227.05.0-411313129+0.41-0-3.8 746.5 571-3-12-3
37-8Penn StateB1G+10.577313-37-530.5 6518.5 32393 71251 52142 91316 3943 186.05.1+58973110-1.60-20.1 412.7 632-43-3
38-6AuburnSEC+10.394403-26-626.8 8521.4 49400 66220 80180 51357 8165 1015.74.8-1715753-0.22-15.5 1410.5 281-41-4
39-TCUB12+9.180112-35-725.4 9213.4 9405 61280 21125 112255 960 856.14.6-2994249-2.10-3-0.8 459.9 332-31-4
40+2MichiganB1G+8.7111293-26-623.0 10115.8 20316 121181 117135 99241 366 1055.44.0-47310112-0.52-20.6 3514.3 62-31-4
41-7UCFB12+8.643203-36-631.7 5721.7 53355 100193 103162 65355 7651 395.85.1+4774614-1.31-12.0 297.4 524-23-3
42-5Virginia TechACC+8.422644-27-537.7 2520.7 45458 27310 9148 83296 2669 1116.24.9-595128-0.81-2-6.9 946.3 583-34-2
43-3Texas A&MSEC+7.3110563-35-727.5 7920.0 42333 113188 108144 86327 4642 174.85.7+2448621-1.10-05.6 1310.3 293-32-4
44+5KansasB12+6.749472-35-733.6 5021.8 55476 15261 40215 25305 3266 1046.64.9-31916127-1.70-1-3.1 659.2 412-33-2
45-1Kansas StateB12+6.561753-26-635.6 3619.2 37444 39228 74216 24292 2338 106.45.0-262815-1.10-1-7.2 967.1 552-33-2
46-1DukeACC+6.162364-17-534.0 4814.4 13457 30230 71227 16286 1875 1266.55.0+155464-0.41-1-9.1 1108.9 434-13-2
47+3ClemsonACC+5.7105423-27-519.4 11825.8 91321 118184 113137 96382 9964 964.85.5-313212035+1.31-011.5 30.5 662-33-2
48-5Florida StateACC+5.744973-36-631.0 6225.3 83410 57222 79187 44410 12259 826.36.1-3454770-0.70-12.6 229.6 382-3-12-4
49+4North TexasAAC+5.641034-29-342.2 829.2 114534 2347 2187 45356 7970 1147.35.5+24759133-0.21-0-5.5 87-6.7 904-25-1
50+1IllinoisB1G+5.3381133-35-731.8 5627.8 106406 60255 49151 78375 9239 116.55.8-12011526-0.51-20.5 3714.0 82-45-1
51-5James MadisonSBC+5.215396-011-141.8 1015.0 16452 34233 65219 23347 6271 1176.74.9+623761+0.52-0-14.0 131-6.1 875-13-3
52-Iowa StateB12+4.072763-35-729.7 6721.7 53360 97178 119182 50352 7147 305.85.8+31159816-1.11-11.8 309.1 422-3-13-3
53+3Boise StateP12+4.0231025-18-335.0 3922.3 61450 35216 85234 9368 8853 526.46.8+342139+0.51-1-0.9 46-2.8 723-35-1
54+20PurdueB1G+3.9391143-35-732.2 5531.3 119416 54282 19134 105401 11454 606.06.5+16211644-0.11-17.9 611.8 173-35-1
55+2New MexicoMWC+3.748274-19-343.4 510.6 3386 74177 120209 31256 1045 245.94.5+1833742-0.80-1-15.7 136-7.4 975-03-2
56+2MemphisAAC+3.68915-19-338.5 2320.8 47517 7270 32247 7380 9750 387.66.0+62185107+0.11-0-11.2 122-4.4 804-24-2
57+2Arizona StateB12+3.557943-25-732.6 5427.8 106421 49256 47165 62347 6544 226.35.2-34290106+0.01-0-4.8 8410.5 272-33-2
58-11WashingtonB1G+3.3961013-35-726.2 8822.2 60380 76271 27109 126303 3078 1275.75.3+51263955-0.61-2-1.9 5312.4 131-53-3
59-5VirginiaACC+3.2109444-26-632.8 5219.2 37380 78218 83163 64314 3852 465.54.8+6705645-0.71-0-6.5 898.2 473-33-3
60+2Texas StateP12+2.9251162-36-534.8 4033.2 126532 3268 34264 5423 12758 766.85.7-443107131-0.60-2-1.6 51-1.9 682-34-1
61+4CincinnatiB12+2.7541084-16-633.8 4923.2 66428 47197 98231 12402 11566 1056.65.8+53711190+0.52-0-4.1 7810.1 313-23-2
62+2MarylandB1G+2.575652-44-828.0 7632.7 124378 83242 58136 97354 7568 1085.55.5+2667988-0.50-04.7 157.0 563-35-1
63+6UTSAAAC+2.366615-19-331.3 6025.8 91402 64210 87191 41387 10388 1366.05.2+4489981+1.33-0-3.3 69-4.8 824-23-3
64-1SyracuseACC+2.358502-34-832.8 5224.0 74447 38282 20166 60313 3796 1385.65.1-19238111-1.41-2-4.5 8110.0 322-33-2
65+10LibertyCUSA+2.146195-110-231.2 6115.3 18416 51193 102223 18292 2286 1356.54.8+3156173-0.11-1-10.6 116-13.2 1314-22-4
66+1North Dakota StateMWC+2.17075-110-229.2 7010.3 2365 93193 101172 57239 259 815.74.1+6942472-0.51-1-14.4 133-10.8 1213-31-5
67-12MinnesotaB1G+2.0108514-25-728.8 7121.8 55341 108236 63105 128289 2054 565.45.0+11243011+0.02-0-3.7 7216.4 24-23-3
68+3ColoradoB12+1.2103342-34-818.6 12225.4 84394 70253 50141 93347 6283 1335.35.0-6866135+0.41-02.4 259.8 351-42-3
69+1Michigan StateB1G+0.8119692-44-821.3 11325.7 88312 123188 109124 113340 5740 144.85.7-41204937-0.40-17.3 710.1 303-2-12-4
70-10VanderbiltSEC+0.897933-34-824.0 9729.5 117348 103229 72120 119354 7370 1135.45.5-3676961+0.71-13.8 1713.1 113-34-2
71+1Georgia StateSBC+0.718704-18-439.4 1719.0 34469 20259 43210 30302 2861 876.75.0-3782965-0.20-0-11.5 123-5.5 855-03-2
72-6NC StateACC+0.3651193-36-633.0 5127.7 103426 48258 44168 59364 8448 316.06.1-1747434-0.61-1-1.4 502.2 642-44-2
73-Louisiana TechSBC-1.041963-28-435.2 3829.4 116470 19279 22190 42342 6063 956.25.6+41143289-0.02-0-4.2 79-10.1 1164-15-0
74-6West VirginiaB12-1.2301343-34-836.3 3232.7 124480 14185 112296 4461 13152 456.26.90537843-0.41-1-1.3 4911.3 202-3-16-0
75+8UConnInd-1.337863-36-635.7 3425.2 81449 36256 45193 39408 12079 1306.85.607510462-1.20-2-8.6 107-3.8 764-23-3
76+8Georgia TechACC-1.4841122-34-827.2 8325.8 91373 90239 61134 104389 10474 1235.95.5-31231326-0.71-2-3.0 6411.8 161-43-2
77+8Georgia SouthernSBC-1.763462-46-624.7 9624.3 76396 68276 23120 118336 5266 1035.95.1+110264137-1.01-2-3.2 68-6.3 885-13-3
78+2LouisianaSBC-1.776414-28-429.5 6921.5 51382 75190 106192 40304 3143 195.95.0+25565113-0.12-1-8.9 109-10.4 1174-1-12-4
79-18ToledoMAC-1.952954-29-336.7 3025.2 81456 32271 30184 46330 4869 1106.74.7-15443116-0.31-0-14.8 134-13.7 1322-3-15-1
80-2Boston CollegeACC-1.9129372-34-819.0 12023.4 68346 104193 100153 73316 4059 835.44.7012226114+0.12-1-2.2 5711.5 183-20-5
81-4Fresno StateP12-2.178794-27-528.3 7420.0 42364 95224 78140 94384 10132 56.05.7+81359646-0.20-1-6.6 90-10.7 1205-13-3
82-3ArkansasSEC-2.1117902-43-919.3 11927.7 103327 116228 7399 132352 7151 404.85.9-16811463+0.20-16.4 1014.3 72-41-5
83-2UNLVMWC-2.2100434-28-423.0 10120.8 47370 91192 104178 54370 9072 1185.65.5+297109100+0.62-1-4.0 77-8.1 1034-21-5
84+3CaliforniaACC-2.487923-35-726.7 8625.5 85397 67304 1393 135368 8989 1375.65.6+111772128-0.22-1-2.5 605.2 592-42-4
85+4East CarolinaAAC-3.390483-27-524.8 9422.6 63344 106195 99149 82319 4271 1155.44.50131498+0.21-1-7.0 95-7.5 992-31-4
86+2TulsaAAC-3.782543-37-527.5 7923.3 67358 98197 97161 66418 12445 255.45.5+102811075-0.61-2-5.6 88-8.5 1063-32-4
87-1South FloridaAAC-3.993494-28-426.2 8817.3 25335 111182 115152 76341 5935 75.65.4+2802731-0.42-2-10.6 114-7.6 1002-43-3
88+3RutgersB1G-4.0691351-42-1030.0 6632.2 120396 69261 40135 101407 11927 16.06.7-411811223-1.30-2-1.2 489.3 402-34-1
89-13TempleAAC-4.2711102-45-724.8 9426.3 96374 87173 122202 33397 11333 66.46.1-16511958-0.81-2-3.2 67-8.1 1044-1-12-4
90+3NavyAAC-4.564712-35-727.0 8423.4 68401 65102 134299 2312 3540 136.05.1-6102593-0.91-3-11.0 1191.3 651-43-2
91+1Jacksonville StateCUSA-4.859724-28-427.3 8222.5 62391 72245 55146 84336 5458 736.25.2-3468441+0.32-1-10.6 116-12.3 1273-34-2
92+2TulaneAAC-5.1116602-35-718.4 12422.6 63333 112181 118153 75407 11849 375.75.9-211213629+0.12-1-3.1 65-4.1 782-32-3
93-3ArmyAAC-5.1681113-27-530.6 6419.2 37416 5283 138333 1355 7739 126.36.6-1212659-0.82-2-10.6 115-5.0 831-3-13-2
94-12App StateSBC-5.283683-27-528.4 7319.8 41403 63269 33134 103335 5157 686.04.8+411037119-0.52-1-12.7 129-7.9 1013-22-3
95+5Western MichiganMAC-5.7102574-28-425.7 9017.3 25331 114176 121155 72336 5348 345.45.1+45010060-0.32-1-11.2 121-12.1 1263-33-3
96+2Air ForceMWC-5.881674-18-428.8 7117.4 27390 7393 136297 3286 1954 575.55.4+1768394+0.22-1-12.3 128-7.2 933-22-3
97+2TroySBC-6.374993-26-628.0 7624.0 74430 46209 89220 20350 6879 1315.95.8+29058118+0.01-0-7.6 101-5.6 862-31-4
98-2Utah StateP12-6.4133452-45-714.5 13523.5 71310 124190 107120 117360 8273 1205.05.1-51338283+0.61-1-0.5 42-10.0 1153-31-5
99+2Miami (OH)MAC-7.2731073-37-525.7 9027.5 100353 102242 58111 124387 10261 896.16.101005236+0.22-2-7.7 102-14.4 1343-34-2
100-3Arkansas StateSBC-7.6601152-45-728.2 7528.8 112376 85244 56133 108395 11144 236.36.3+135135124-0.91-2-7.2 97-8.8 1072-43-3
101+7NevadaMWC-7.885742-35-727.8 7822.0 57380 76168 124212 28339 5655 615.84.9-6585019-1.20-2-12.8 130-2.4 703-22-3
102+3Florida InternationalCUSA-8.3127153-27-518.8 12112.2 6378 81259 42119 120243 452 485.34.0-21034595-0.70-1-16.1 137-9.6 1113-21-4
103+3Kennesaw StateCUSA-8.3101731-45-722.6 10623.4 68376 84219 81157 71367 8674 1245.75.7+12512376-1.40-2-6.6 91-11.1 1224-11-4
104-Washington StateP12-8.6132801-54-818.5 12323.7 73282 133159 127124 115355 7864 964.65.5-61298754-1.10-1-3.9 75-9.0 1084-22-4
105-2MassachusettsMAC-9.289594-27-529.7 6718.2 31339 109181 116158 69301 2764 986.14.6+788707-0.60-1-19.7 138-12.9 1294-22-4
106+8Colorado StateP12-9.3281382-35-737.4 2738.6 133448 37273 26175 56493 13735 86.77.8+73610248-0.40-0-2.2 56-10.4 1183-25-0
107+2StanfordACC-9.41121312-44-815.7 13441.5 136317 120230 6984 137482 13660 845.06.8+184133102+1.51-010.4 4-3.1 742-45-1
108+4OhioMAC-9.692834-28-427.5 7924.7 78355 99158 128197 36349 6741 165.65.6-4226256+0.62-1-11.5 124-14.6 1363-33-3
109+6Old DominionSBC-9.8135352-45-718.2 12627.5 100271 137120 133151 79308 3357 684.24.7-21383497+0.41-1-4.9 85-7.4 961-53-3
110-3San José StateMWC-10.0113843-36-721.0 11423.5 71378 82255 48123 116376 9448 365.55.308177108+0.42-1-9.4 111-6.6 893-31-5
111+6South AlabamaSBC-10.1351364-27-538.8 2134.5 128438 41218 83220 22428 12858 736.27.2+8811751+0.62-1-8.6 108-7.2 944-25-1
112-2Florida AtlanticAAC-10.1791234-16-637.2 2826.6 98418 50284 18135 99406 11760 865.46.1+530754+0.62-0-14.4 132-2.8 714-14-1
113-18San Diego StateP12-10.2125892-44-722.8 10435.0 131278 135143 130134 102478 13548 324.65.9-21191315+0.41-00.2 40-4.5 811-54-2
114-12Sam HoustonCUSA-10.386821-45-722.8 10426.2 95375 86274 24101 131351 7061 885.65.5+2134108117-1.10-2-6.9 93-12.0 1243-22-3
115-4DelawareCUSA-10.71071042-36-621.4 11225.6 87360 96261 3999 133393 10745 265.65.5-113044125+0.01-0-8.3 106-12.0 1253-21-4
116-UABAAC-11.2124553-35-722.2 10825.8 91335 110156 129180 52317 4154 595.05.1-210910380+0.52-1-8.3 105-4.2 792-3-11-5
117+1RiceAAC-11.3122871-53-917.0 12727.5 100313 12283 137230 13368 8740 155.05.5-5989784-0.50-2-2.5 58-3.8 773-32-4
118-5Coastal CarolinaSBC-11.4911002-44-825.2 9324.3 76373 88224 77149 81403 11664 985.76.2+469939-1.11-3-10.3 113-3.1 733-33-3
119-New Mexico StateCUSA-12.199882-45-723.7 9925.7 88373 88230 69143 88347 6451 425.85.2-52636130-0.70-0-12.3 127-9.8 1133-32-4
120+1Southern MissSBC-13.0671281-44-826.4 8734.6 129416 53271 27144 87476 13459 795.96.4-12495122-0.70-1-7.2 97-6.7 912-33-2
121-1Central MichiganMAC-13.0121853-36-617.0 12726.3 96285 13296 135189 43373 9156 644.95.7+164127103+1.41-0-5.1 86-15.5 1372-42-4
122+2WyomingMWC-13.8131533-35-714.5 13520.5 44302 129138 131164 63362 8351 425.05.5-73810525+1.22-0-11.2 120-7.0 922-41-5
123-Hawai'iMWC-14.51281221-53-916.7 12925.7 88353 101271 2982 138393 10853 535.06.2-34913069-0.60-1-7.3 100-10.6 1192-41-5
124+1Northern IllinoisMWC-14.6123980-53-912.4 13834.6 129291 130205 9486 136395 11246 274.86.0-110431138-0.40-12.0 28-9.7 1121-42-3
125-3Eastern MichiganMAC-15.31201094-36-622.6 10624.7 78326 117211 86115 122364 8543 214.95.80575385+0.91-1-11.8 125-10.0 1143-42-5
126+2Western KentuckyCUSA-15.3981252-44-822.2 10835.2 132366 92233 65133 107408 12143 195.16.5-412713457+0.50-0-4.8 83-8.4 1053-33-3
127-MarshallSBC-16.0951303-35-722.0 11033.7 127406 59248 53159 68447 12959 785.86.8-956101109+1.43-1-8.1 104-8.0 1021-53-3
128+3Bowling GreenMAC-16.91361182-44-815.8 13229.2 114275 136168 125107 127375 9352 494.86.2-110755132+0.91-2-4.6 82-12.5 1283-34-2
129-3Missouri StateCUSA-17.01181241-43-921.8 11132.4 122344 105209 91135 98450 13062 925.56.20106118105-0.40-1-9.4 112-7.5 982-32-3
130-1Middle TennesseeCUSA-18.31151172-34-820.8 11528.0 108307 127183 114124 114421 12554 585.46.6+58513867+0.31-1-11.9 126-9.0 1093-21-4
131-1AkronMAC-18.51061321-53-919.7 11732.2 120344 107202 96141 92422 12657 685.46.6-432137120-0.40-1-7.8 103-11.9 1233-33-3
132+1Ball StateMAC-19.11141291-54-818.3 12539.0 134308 126190 105118 121467 13372 1194.96.9-212112247+0.10-0-0.9 47-15.7 1383-35-1
133-1Kent StateMAC-19.61381212-44-813.7 13732.5 123281 134172 123109 125379 9578 1294.56.2-410591121+1.30-1-3.6 71-14.6 1353-34-2
134+4BuffaloMAC-19.91261203-35-720.8 11526.8 99320 119163 126157 70390 10558 724.36.0-48211338+0.92-1-10.8 118-14.0 1332-43-3
135-UTEPMWC-21.41301331-52-1015.8 13239.5 135257 138130 132127 111394 11056 654.76.1-2136125134+0.40-0-3.7 73-9.5 1101-53-3
136-2CharlotteAAC-21.61341270-61-1116.0 13142.2 137288 131186 111102 130467 13248 335.16.5-1113771101-0.50-2-2.1 55-5.3 842-43-3
137-1UL MonroeSBC-22.11041370-51-1124.0 9744.6 138364 94232 68132 109512 13835 85.47.2-3128124136-0.90-2-7.2 99-7.3 951-44-1
138-1Sacramento StateMAC-25.81371261-52-1016.3 13030.2 118308 125204 95104 129348 6668 1094.65.9-91258178-0.10-0-15.6 135-13.0 1302-42-4
How to read the tableTap any column to sort
RatingPoints better or worse than an average FBS team on a neutral field.
Off / DefOverall offense and defense rankings, adjusted for opponent: points and yards per play, each measured against the defenses and offenses a team has faced. No. 1 is best.
ProjCurrent record plus the win chance in every game left.
YdsYards per game on offense. Pass and Rush split it.
Opp YdsYards allowed per game.
PenPenalty yards per game. No. 1 is the cleanest team.
TOTurnover margin for the season.
OL / DLLine rankings from play-by-play: line yards per carry, sack rate, stuffs and short-yardage conversions for the offensive line, the same against for the defensive line. No. 1 is best. These are proxies from the play log, not charted blocking.
STSpecial teams ranking: field-goal pct, punt average, kick and punt return averages for and against, and return-touchdown margin. No. 1 is best.
LuckWins minus the wins its points scored and allowed would normally produce. Plus means the record runs ahead of the play.
1-ScoreRecord in games decided by 8 or fewer.
SOSAverage rating of opponents played. SOS Left is the ones still to play. No. 1 is the hardest.
RanksThe small number beside a stat is its national rank. No. 1 is best.
MORE POSTSALL RECAPSTODAY'S PICKS