← Week 6 recap
College Football·SEC

Ole Miss Rebels

4-1 · 2-3 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 21 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 27
Points / game38.8No. 21
Yards / game434No. 44
Pass yds / game301No. 14
Rush yds / game133No. 106
Defense
Overall rankNo. 77
Points allowed / game28.0No. 108
Yards allowed / game392No. 106
Yards / play allowed5.6
Penalty yds / game66No. 102
Units
Offensive lineNo. 18
Defensive lineNo. 51
Special teamsNo. 74
Turnover margin-1
Season
Projected record8-4
Schedule so far+6.2No. 11
Schedule left+11.0No. 22
Luck+0.6
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the SEC+1100
Playoff
Make the playoff+125
National title
Win it all+2500

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 6LouisvilleW 41-38-6.5Lo54.56.36.92-0
Sep 12CharlotteW 41-9-44.5Lu59.57.25.31-1
Sep 19LSUW 32-24+3Wu58.55.84.71-1
Sep 26@ FloridaL 28-52+4Lo58.57.06.62-0
Oct 10@ VanderbiltW 52-17-9.5Wo54.56.34.61-4Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Missouri5-1-659.5
Oct 24@ Texas4-1--
Oct 31Auburn3-2--
Nov 7Georgia6-0--
Nov 14@ Oklahoma3-2--
Nov 21Wofford---
Nov 27Mississippi State4-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Trinidad Chambliss56.46.40.00%26.926.9
Deuce Alexander56.80.47.422%22.919.7
Kewan Lacy413.211.53.28%15.414.5
Caleb Odom44.20.05.513%11.59.4
Shekai Mills-Knight14.04.00.00%10.210.2
Traylon Ray53.40.04.614%9.27.5
Horatio Fields53.40.04.614%8.46.7
Caleb Cunningham33.30.04.78%7.25.5
Deuce Knight24.04.00.00%5.45.4
Michael Smith21.50.01.52%5.34.5

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Trinidad Chambliss122/17414351145
Deuce Knight4/868012
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Kewan Lacy462305.054
Makhi Frazier301535.104
Trinidad Chambliss321133.555
JT Lindsey25863.405
Shekai Mills-Knight44210.511
Deuce Knight8415.112
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Deuce Alexander373250355
Traylon Ray231723115
Caleb Odom221723014
Horatio Fields231719015
Caleb Cunningham141011503
Johntay Cook II1087414
Luke Hasz1084705
Dillon Alfred113401
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Luke Ferrelli34115
Keaton Thomas320.52.55
Tah'j Butler2601.55
Jaylon Braxton22015
Blake Purchase213.56.55
Sharif Denson21013
Suntarine Perkins191.52.55
Edwin Joseph18005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Ole Miss's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.