← Week 6 recap
College Football·ACC

Stanford Cardinal

2-4 · 2-4 ATS · 5-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 107 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 112
Points / game15.7No. 134
Yards / game317No. 120
Pass yds / game230No. 69
Rush yds / game84No. 137
Defense
Overall rankNo. 131
Points allowed / game41.5No. 136
Yards allowed / game482No. 136
Yards / play allowed6.8
Penalty yds / game60No. 84
Units
Offensive lineNo. 84
Defensive lineNo. 133
Special teamsNo. 102
Turnover margin+1
Season
Projected record4-8
Schedule so far+10.4No. 4
Schedule left-3.1No. 74
Luck+1.5

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Aug 29Hawai'iW 37-27-4.5Wo48.56.74.30-1
Sep 4MiamiL 6-45+24.5Lo46.54.68.20-1
Sep 19@ DukeL 7-35+9.5Lu51.54.16.61-1
Sep 26Georgia TechW 34-27+3Wo48.56.66.10-2
Oct 3@ Wake ForestL 3-57+14.5Lo54.52.97.71-1Recap
Oct 10@ Notre DameL 7-58+40.5Lo55.54.68.13-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Elon Phoenix---
Oct 23NC State3-3--
Oct 31@ Louisville3-3--
Nov 14@ Virginia Tech4-2--
Nov 21@ California3-3--
Nov 28SMU4-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Micah Ford521.419.03.810%15.514.3
Davis Warren54.24.20.00%14.214.2
Caden High54.20.26.217%14.112.1
Benji Blackburn54.60.07.019%9.57.2
Nico Brown43.00.04.810%8.67.1
Zion Robinson32.30.05.08%7.56.3
Jordan Onovughe43.00.03.88%5.84.3
Atticus Joseph42.00.02.55%5.64.6
Sedrick Irvin58.47.21.64%4.94.3
JonAnthony Hall51.60.03.08%4.73.9

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Davis Warren114/1951351625
Michael Mitchell Jr.5/832003
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Micah Ford953503.745
Sedrick Irvin361474.105
Champ Hampton7273.904
Chris Davis Jr.6183.005
Tuna Altahir284.001
Charlie Mirer177.001
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Caden High312033035
Benji Blackburn352318615
Nico Brown191216414
Zion Robinson15715503
JonAnthony Hall15815305
Jordan Onovughe151211304
Atticus Joseph1088314
Micah Ford19126605
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Matt Rose38043
Jay Green38015
Sam Mattingly340.51.55
Jahsiah Galvan2901.53
Charlie Eckhardt24004
Leroy Bryant21005
Darrius Davis20005
Tevarua Tafiti1700.55

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Stanford's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.