← Week 6 recap
College Football·MAC

Toledo Rockets

4-2 · 2-3-1 ATS · 5-1 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 79 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 52
Points / game36.7No. 30
Yards / game456No. 32
Pass yds / game271No. 30
Rush yds / game184No. 46
Defense
Overall rankNo. 95
Points allowed / game25.2No. 81
Yards allowed / game330No. 48
Yards / play allowed4.7
Penalty yds / game69No. 110
Units
Offensive lineNo. 54
Defensive lineNo. 43
Special teamsNo. 116
Turnover margin-1
Season
Projected record9-3
Schedule so far-14.8No. 134
Schedule left-13.7No. 132
Luck-0.3
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the MAC+350
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all-

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 4@ Michigan StateL 20-30+10Po48.56.74.81-0
Sep 12Central ConnecticutW 63-10-36.5Wo52.57.52.42-1
Sep 19TempleW 49-48-4.5Lo48.57.15.91-1
Sep 26San Diego StateW 41-16-2.5Wo50.57.14.40-2
Oct 3@ Ball StateW 39-24-20.5Lo52.56.46.00-2Recap
Oct 10BuffaloL 8-23-18.5Lu54.55.04.53-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17@ Eastern Michigan4-3-6.553.5
Oct 24Western Michigan4-2--
Nov 4@ Sacramento State1-5--
Nov 11Massachusetts4-2--
Nov 20Bowling Green2-4--
Nov 27@ Ohio4-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
John Alan Richter61.71.70.00%18.818.8
Connor Walendzak613.011.22.38%18.417.5
Adjatay Dabbs64.50.07.826%15.213.0
CJ Miller611.710.51.86%13.312.8
Cooper Rusk11.00.02.01%11.010.5
Bryson Hammer62.70.03.210%9.68.3
Rico Bond52.40.03.610%7.46.2
Terrell Crosby Jr.53.80.45.415%7.45.7
Daryl Barnett Jr.62.00.03.010%7.26.2
Jacob Newell22.00.02.02%6.85.8

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
John Alan Richter120/18815651316
Walter Moses1/140102
Khamoni Robinson2/621012
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Connor Walendzak673865.876
CJ Miller633786.046
Autavius Ison421924.616
Khamoni Robinson45614.012
Noah Sanders10424.202
Corey Smith7304.301
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Adjatay Dabbs472740246
Bryson Hammer191629826
Daryl Barnett Jr.181219226
Rico Bond181219115
Terrell Crosby Jr.271718605
Sam Lee141211704
Connor Walendzak14117126
CJ Miller1175216
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Armorion Smith510.51.56
Julian Fox46036
Isaac Zay451.526
Andrew Zock32586
Mo Conteh2700.54
Israel Petite26005
Donovan Watkins25006
Kaleb Hutchinson21004

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Toledo's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.