← Week 6 recap
College Football·American

Tulane Green Wave

2-3 · 2-3 ATS · 2-3 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 92 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 116
Points / game18.4No. 124
Yards / game333No. 112
Pass yds / game181No. 118
Rush yds / game153No. 75
Defense
Overall rankNo. 60
Points allowed / game22.6No. 63
Yards allowed / game407No. 118
Yards / play allowed5.9
Penalty yds / game49No. 37
Units
Offensive lineNo. 112
Defensive lineNo. 136
Special teamsNo. 29
Turnover margin-2
Season
Projected record5-7
Schedule so far-3.1No. 65
Schedule left-4.1No. 78
Luck+0.1
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the American+2200
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all-

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5@ DukeL 3-17+9.5Lu51.54.64.91-1
Sep 12South AlabamaW 28-24-9.5Lo48.58.36.60-0
Sep 19@ Kansas StateL 20-31+20.5Wo49.54.46.60-0
Sep 26Southern MissW 24-21-17.5Lu52.55.86.31-0
Oct 10@ ArmyL 17-20+5.5Wu48.55.45.41-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 16Memphis5-1+754.5
Oct 24UTSA5-1--
Oct 30@ Charlotte0-6--
Nov 7Tulsa3-3--
Nov 14@ Rice1-5--
Nov 21North Texas4-2--
Nov 27@ South Florida4-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Maurice Turner47.56.51.86%14.413.9
Destyn Hill44.20.05.518%11.39.2
Jaylin Lucas57.45.82.29%10.49.6
Kadin Semonza56.26.20.00%10.110.1
Anthony Brown-Stephens52.60.06.427%7.25.9
Johnnie Daniels510.210.20.21%7.17.1
Zeon Chriss-Gremillion15.05.00.00%4.14.1
Bredell Richardson51.80.02.29%3.93.0
Zycarl Lewis Jr.11.00.02.02%3.83.3
Oliver Mitchell Jr.21.00.01.02%3.53.0

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Kadin Semonza64/119804425
Zeon Chriss-Gremillion6/964001
Trace Johnson2/535001
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Maurice Turner2627710.724
Jaylin Lucas292438.415
Johnnie Daniels512354.625
DJ Dugar9323.603
Jamauri McClure5255.001
Zeon Chriss-Gremillion5153.001
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Destyn Hill221722314
Anthony Brown-Stephens321317015
Bredell Richardson11910605
Maurice Turner748114
Jaylin Lucas1187515
Dawson Johnson1276504
Cash Semonza335603
Oliver Mitchell Jr.224902
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Dickson Agu46005
Kevin Adams III45025
Jack Tchienchou35005
Makai Williams28235
Anthony Rogers19025
Kameron Hamilton170.52.55
E'zaiah Shine15005
Ed Smith IV14124

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Tulane's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.