← Week 6 recap
College Football·Mountain West

Wyoming Cowboys

3-3 · 2-4 ATS · 1-5 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 122 of 138
Offense
Overall rankNo. 131
Points / game14.5No. 135
Yards / game302No. 129
Pass yds / game138No. 131
Rush yds / game164No. 63
Defense
Overall rankNo. 53
Points allowed / game20.5No. 44
Yards allowed / game362No. 83
Yards / play allowed5.5
Penalty yds / game51No. 42
Units
Offensive lineNo. 38
Defensive lineNo. 105
Special teamsNo. 25
Turnover margin-7
Season
Projected record5-7
Schedule so far-11.2No. 120
Schedule left-7.0No. 92
Luck+1.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Conference
Win the Mountain West+5000
Playoff
Make the playoff-
National title
Win it all-

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 5@ Colorado StateL 13-35+2.5Lo45.55.25.94-0
Sep 12Northern ColoradoW 21-13-23.5Lu44.55.15.62-2
Sep 19@ Central MichiganL 10-24-1.5Lu39.55.85.62-0
Sep 26Hawai'iW 27-10+2.5Wu44.56.34.90-0
Oct 3@ North Dakota StateL 0-28+17.5Lu44.53.35.81-1Recap
Oct 9@ San José StateW 16-13+4.5Wu42.54.54.92-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 17Northern Illinois0-5-7.540.5
Oct 23Air Force4-1--
Nov 7@ UNLV4-2--
Nov 14@ UTEP1-5--
Nov 21New Mexico4-1--
Nov 28UConn3-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Markell Holman611.29.31.89%11.410.5
Tyler Hughes613.213.20.00%11.011.0
Samuel Harris612.810.82.814%10.59.5
Jake Wilson63.50.35.025%7.86.2
Kyle Frendt42.00.02.07%7.46.4
Charlie Coenen51.80.03.013%4.94.0
Eric Richardson61.80.52.714%3.12.4
Deion DeBlanc41.80.51.55%2.41.8
Jackson Holman31.00.02.05%2.01.5
Isaac Schoenfeld31.00.01.33%1.81.3

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Tyler Hughes82/136822376
Bart Edmiston1/17006
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Samuel Harris653245.026
Markell Holman563105.536
Tyler Hughes792883.616
Nico Hamilton8222.803
Jake Wilson2199.506
Eric Richardson3186.006
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Jake Wilson301919716
Kyle Frendt8815514
Charlie Coenen1599415
Eric Richardson1688806
Markell Holman11118306
Samuel Harris17126806
Deion DeBlanc654904
Jackson Holman632903
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Ethan Stuhlsatz420.51.55
Jones Thomas42016
Gary Rutherford33115
Steven Perez330.54.56
Brooklyn Cheek28016
Desman Hearns2700.56
Esaia Bogar233.56.56
Jayden Williams (DT)222.536

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Wyoming's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.