← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC East

New York Giants

3-1-1 · 4-1 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 29 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 30
Points / game21.8No. 21
Yards / game308No. 21
Pass yds / game199No. 20
Rush yds / game109No. 16
Defense
Overall rankNo. 20
Points allowed / game21.2No. 9
Yards allowed / game327No. 15
Yards / play allowed5.8
Penalty yds / game60No. 16
Units
Offensive lineNo. 22
Defensive lineNo. 30
Special teamsNo. 7
Turnover margin+1
Season
Projected record7-9
Schedule so far-3.5No. 32
Schedule left-0.3No. 20
Luck+0.9
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC East+370
Conference
Win the NFC+6000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+12500

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13CowboysW 28-20+3Wo47.56.04.71-1
Sep 21@ RamsL 6-28+7Lu47.53.48.21-2
Sep 27TitansW 12-7-2.5Wu37.54.34.60-2
Oct 4CardinalsW 36-24+2.5Wo43.55.64.43-3Recap
Oct 11@ CommandersT 27-27+3.5Wo41.55.06.92-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Saints1-4-1.545.5
Oct 25@ Texans1-4--
Nov 8@ Eagles2-3--
Nov 12Commanders1-3--
Nov 22Jaguars4-1--
Nov 29@ Colts2-3--
Dec 649ers5-0--
Dec 13@ Seahawks3-2--
Dec 20Browns3-2--
Dec 28@ Lions3-2--
Jan 3@ Cowboys2-3--
Jan 10Eagles2-3--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Isaiah Likely56.60.09.629%17.113.8
Malik Nabers55.80.09.228%14.811.9
Jaxson Dart25.55.50.00%13.713.7
Jameis Winston42.22.20.00%13.613.6
Cam Skattebo518.216.22.47%10.79.7
Devin Singletary26.54.52.53%7.36.3
Malachi Fields52.00.03.410%6.15.1
Darnell Mooney51.80.23.410%4.03.2
Theo Johnson41.00.02.26%3.93.4
Najee Harris47.06.80.21%2.82.7

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jameis Winston76/132805634
Jaxson Dart26/34250302
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Cam Skattebo812943.615
Najee Harris27973.604
Jaxson Dart11544.902
Jameis Winston9424.704
Devin Singletary9252.802
Tyrone Tracy Jr.7223.105
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Malik Nabers462932925
Isaiah Likely483328445
Malachi Fields171014615
Darnell Mooney17810905
Cam Skattebo12107905
Theo Johnson945514
Tyrone Tracy Jr.322505
Devin Singletary542212
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Arvell Reese43145
Tremaine Edmunds41235
Greg Newsome II22005
Jevon Holland21005
Tyler Nubin19004
Dru Phillips19225
Deonte Banks14003
Abdul Carter14224

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Giants's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.