← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC South

Indianapolis Colts

2-3 · 3-2 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 26 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 21
Points / game24.8No. 11
Yards / game294No. 24
Pass yds / game193No. 22
Rush yds / game101No. 20
Defense
Overall rankNo. 28
Points allowed / game27.6No. 27
Yards allowed / game384No. 28
Yards / play allowed6.5
Penalty yds / game33No. 1
Units
Offensive lineNo. 14
Defensive lineNo. 23
Special teamsNo. 2
Turnover margin-6
Season
Projected record7-10
Schedule so far+0.5No. 11
Schedule left-1.5No. 31
Luck-0.2
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC South+700
Conference
Win the AFC+4500
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+8000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13RavensL 23-41+3Lo48.54.98.22-1
Sep 20@ ChiefsL 30-33+6Wo46.55.26.91-0
Sep 27TexansW 19-17+1.5Wu42.54.54.63-0
Oct 4@ CommandersW 30-13-4.5Wu46.54.05.42-1Recap
Oct 11@ SteelersL 22-34+3Lo42.54.96.60-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Titans0-5-744.5
Oct 25@ Vikings5-0--
Nov 1@ Jaguars4-1--
Nov 8Cowboys2-3--
Nov 15Dolphins0-5--
Nov 19@ Texans1-4--
Nov 29Giants3-1--
Dec 13@ Eagles2-3--
Dec 20@ Titans0-5--
Dec 27Bengals3-2--
Jan 3@ Browns3-2--
Jan 10Jaguars4-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jonathan Taylor522.820.23.811%19.918.6
Tyler Warren56.60.67.222%14.011.0
Daniel Jones52.82.80.00%10.710.7
Keenan Allen44.50.07.217%9.67.4
Josh Downs54.00.06.820%9.07.0
Alec Pierce22.50.03.54%6.14.8
Laquon Treadwell52.20.03.811%5.34.2
Mo Alie-Cox21.50.01.52%3.02.2
Ashton Dulin21.50.03.54%3.02.2
Seth McGowan54.03.40.82%2.01.7

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Daniel Jones108/1761021345
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jonathan Taylor1013983.965
Seth McGowan17613.605
Daniel Jones14251.815
Deion Burks2147.003
Tyler Warren362.015
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Josh Downs342024905
Tyler Warren363021325
Laquon Treadwell191115705
Keenan Allen291814514
Jonathan Taylor191310605
Alec Pierce757202
Mo Alie-Cox333002
Ashton Dulin732902
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Akeem Davis-Gaither44025
Justin Walley28115
DeForest Buckner24445
Cam Bynum22005
A.J. Haulcy21005
Bryce Boettcher21005
Charvarius Ward17005
Grover Stewart170.525

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Colts's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.