← Week 5 recap
NFL·NFC West

Arizona Cardinals

1-4 · 2-3 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 31 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 25
Points / game21.6No. 23
Yards / game301No. 23
Pass yds / game210No. 19
Rush yds / game92No. 23
Defense
Overall rankNo. 32
Points allowed / game32.4No. 32
Yards allowed / game363No. 26
Yards / play allowed6.4
Penalty yds / game69No. 22
Units
Offensive lineNo. 18
Defensive lineNo. 24
Special teamsNo. 16
Turnover margin+2
Season
Projected record5-12
Schedule so far+1.3No. 6
Schedule left+0.9No. 8
Luck-0.4
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the NFC West+10000
Conference
Win the NFC+15000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+100000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ ChargersW 26-14+8.5Wu47.55.55.60-2
Sep 20SeahawksL 7-31+3.5Lu40.53.45.81-1
Sep 27@ 49ersL 30-36+7.5Wo48.54.68.70-1
Oct 4@ GiantsL 24-36-2.5Lo43.54.45.63-3Recap
Oct 11LionsL 21-45+4.5Lo55.55.06.61-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Rams2-3+13.552.5
Oct 25Broncos3-2--
Nov 1@ Cowboys2-3--
Nov 8@ Seahawks3-2--
Nov 15Rams2-3--
Nov 22@ Chiefs4-0--
Nov 29Commanders1-3--
Dec 6Eagles2-3--
Dec 20Jets2-3--
Dec 27@ Saints1-4--
Jan 3Raiders3-2--
Jan 1049ers5-0--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Trey McBride58.40.011.229%18.214.0
Jacoby Brissett53.63.40.21%16.916.8
Teagan Quitoriano12.00.02.01%15.514.5
Michael Wilson55.80.010.226%12.89.9
Jeremiyah Love515.613.42.87%10.29.1
Kendrick Bourne44.20.05.511%8.76.6
Tyler Allgeier59.47.02.46%6.95.7
Elijah Higgins42.00.02.04%5.94.9
Reggie Virgil12.00.05.03%4.93.9
Marvin Harrison Jr.41.20.03.27%4.94.2

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Jacoby Brissett132/1991110955
Michael Wilson1/17005
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jeremiyah Love672453.715
Tyler Allgeier351193.415
Jacoby Brissett17623.615
Bam Knight33210.702
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Trey McBride564230835
Michael Wilson512928815
Kendrick Bourne221717804
Elijah Higgins889614
Marvin Harrison Jr.1358514
Tyler Allgeier12124405
Jeremiyah Love14113615
Reggie Virgil522901
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Budda Baker362.525
Jack Gibbens350.515
Mack Wilson Sr.35015
Andrew Wingard23034
Roy Lopez20134
Zaven Collins16125
Denzel Burke15005
Max Melton15015

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Cardinals's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.