← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC North

Cleveland Browns

3-2 · 3-2 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 25 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 24
Points / game18.6No. 27
Yards / game274No. 29
Pass yds / game179No. 26
Rush yds / game94No. 21
Defense
Overall rankNo. 14
Points allowed / game22.4No. 14
Yards allowed / game334No. 20
Yards / play allowed5.5
Penalty yds / game65No. 20
Units
Offensive lineNo. 29
Defensive lineNo. 14
Special teamsNo. 5
Turnover margin-1
Season
Projected record8-9
Schedule so far+0.6No. 9
Schedule left-1.1No. 27
Luck+1.0
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC North+1700
Conference
Win the AFC+10000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+30000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ JaguarsL 10-34+8.5Lo40.56.26.52-0
Sep 20@ BuccaneersW 23-19+8.5Wo41.55.05.30-1
Sep 27PanthersW 21-18+2.5Wu41.54.25.11-1
Oct 1SteelersW 27-24+2.5Wo38.56.26.12-2Recap
Oct 11@ JetsL 12-17+2.5Lu38.53.54.52-2Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Ravens4-1+4.540.5
Oct 25@ Titans0-5--
Nov 1@ Steelers3-2--
Nov 8@ Saints1-4--
Nov 15Texans1-4--
Nov 29Raiders3-2--
Dec 6Bengals3-2--
Dec 13Falcons2-3--
Dec 20@ Giants3-1--
Dec 27@ Ravens4-1--
Jan 3Colts2-3--
Jan 10@ Bengals3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Deshaun Watson57.47.40.00%16.216.2
Denzel Boston53.20.05.820%13.411.8
Quinshon Judkins518.214.64.014%11.39.5
Harold Fannin Jr.53.60.05.418%10.38.5
KC Concepcion54.40.85.820%6.85.0
Raheim Sanders54.01.82.48%4.53.4
Isaiah Bond31.70.03.06%4.53.7
Jerry Jeudy42.00.03.810%4.03.0
Blake Whiteheart30.70.01.02%3.73.4
Jaleel McLaughlin30.70.70.71%3.03.0

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Deshaun Watson95/1481010725
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Quinshon Judkins732213.015
Deshaun Watson371674.505
Raheim Sanders9434.805
Jaleel McLaughlin23115.513
KC Concepcion492.205
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Denzel Boston291633035
Harold Fannin Jr.271815735
KC Concepcion291814905
Quinshon Judkins201810205
Isaiah Bond958603
Jerry Jeudy1588104
Raheim Sanders12117405
Blake Whiteheart323113
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Carson Schwesinger43135
Quincy Williams34035
Ronnie Hickman26105
Tyson Campbell24014
Denzel Ward24005
Grant Delpit23115
Emmanuel McNeil-Warren18005
Myles Harden18005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Browns's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.