← Back to Blog
NFL·Week 4 Recap

NFL Week 4 Recaps

Patriots receiver Efton Chism III makes a one-handed touchdown catch against the Bills
Efton Chism III

Every Week 4 NFL game is below with the numbers that decided it: yards per play, third downs, turnovers, the closing line and how it graded, plus a short read on what actually happened.

All 32 teams are ranked under the Team table tab, with strength of schedule played and left, a projected final record and a luck index. Search for your team, or tap any column there to sort.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

Week 4 at a glance16 games
Spreads
Favorites ATS4-11-1
Home teams ATS7-8-1
Road teams ATS8-7-1
Totals
Overs10
Unders6
Points per game47.8
Results
Underdogs won outright7
Average margin7.5
One-score games11
Thursday, Oct 1
Browns3-127
SpreadSteelers -2.5Missed by 5.5Total38.5Over by 12.5
SteelersBrowns
Total yards361372
Passing yards269260
Comp/Att22/4024/33
Rushing yards92112
Carries1927
Yards per play6.16.2
Yards per pass6.07.4
Yards per rush4.84.1
Third downs4-134-10
Turnovers22
Penalties8-5014-88
Season
Record2-23-1
ATS2-23-1
O/U2-23-1
Steelers Rodgers 22/40, 299 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Metcalf 5 rec, 115 yds
Browns Watson 24/33, 268 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Boston 4 rec, 89 yds

Cleveland was a 2.5-point dog and won it on a 56-yard field goal from rookie Andre Szmyt with 10 seconds left. Pittsburgh had just tied it at 24 with 1:42 to go, with Aaron Rodgers running in the two-point try himself. Rodgers threw for 299 and three scores, but he got sacked five times. A 38.5 total went over by 12.5, which nobody saw coming on a Thursday night.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Steelers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 1@ BrownsL 24-27L -2.5o38.5
Sep 27BengalsW 30-27W +3.5o42.5
Sep 20@ PatriotsL 3-20L +4.5u41.5
Sep 13FalconsW 20-13W -6.5u40.5
Steelers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Colts-2.544.5
Oct 18@ Buccaneers-339.5
Oct 25@ Saints--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Aaron Rodgers22/4029932
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jaylen Warren1793024
Travis Homer2-102
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
DK Metcalf95115043
Roman Wilson6374149
Jaylen Warren6333013
Darnell Washington5327121
Pat Freiermuth531719
Michael Pittman Jr.421509
Germie Bernard221106
Ben Skowronek21707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Payton Wilson9110
Robert Spears-Jennings7002
Jaquan Brisker7000
Cameron Heyward7000
Patrick Queen5000
Yahya Black5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chris Boswell1/2311/14
Browns 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 1SteelersW 27-24W +2.5o38.5
Sep 27PanthersW 21-18W +2.5u41.5
Sep 20@ BuccaneersW 23-19W +8.5o41.5
Sep 13@ JaguarsL 10-34L +8.5o40.5
Browns next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Jets+2.539.5
Oct 18Ravens+2.540.5
Oct 25@ Titans--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Deshaun Watson24/3326811
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Quinshon Judkins175319
Jaleel McLaughlin128128
Deshaun Watson722021
Raheim Sanders2906
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Denzel Boston7489060
KC Concepcion8564025
Quinshon Judkins7643012
Jerry Jeudy3336017
Harold Fannin Jr.5327113
Raheim Sanders22705
Isaiah Bond11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Carson Schwesinger9000
Tyson Campbell7001
Grant Delpit6001
Ronnie Hickman5001
Denzel Ward4001
Maliek Collins4120
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Andre Szmyt2/2563/39
Sunday, Oct 4
Colts2-230
SpreadColts -4.5Covered by 12.5Total46.5Under by 3.5
ColtsCommanders
Total yards257317
Passing yards129217
Comp/Att19/3418/37
Rushing yards128100
Carries3022
Yards per play4.05.4
Yards per pass3.75.6
Yards per rush4.34.5
Third downs5-162-15
Turnovers21
Penalties1-510-84
Season
Record2-21-3
ATS3-12-2
O/U2-23-1
Colts Jones 19/34, 143 yds, 1 INT; Taylor 20 car, 95 yds, 2 TD
Commanders Kaliakmanis 15/33, 186 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Brown 3 rec, 65 yds

Indianapolis won by 17 and covered 4.5 by 12.5, but Washington was the better team per play, 5.4 yards to 4.0. The difference was third down. Washington went 2 of 15 with Athan Kaliakmanis at quarterback, and Spencer Shrader kicked three field goals, including a 52-yarder. Jonathan Taylor scored twice.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Colts 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ CommandersW 30-13W -4.5u46.5
Sep 27TexansW 19-17W +1.5u42.5
Sep 20@ ChiefsL 30-33W +6o46.5
Sep 13RavensL 23-41L +3o48.5
Colts next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Steelers+2.544.5
Oct 18Titans-6.544.5
Oct 25@ Vikings--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Daniel Jones19/3414301
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jonathan Taylor2095212
Seth McGowan631011
Daniel Jones4214
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Laquon Treadwell6542013
Tyler Warren5541013
Ashton Dulin6329023
Josh Downs431609
Seth McGowan21707
Deion Burks21606
Jonathan Taylor41202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Justin Walley8110
Akeem Davis-Gaither8000
Grover Stewart6020
Jaylon Carlies5001
Bryce Boettcher5000
Jerry Tillery5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Spencer Shrader3/3523/312
Commanders 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4ColtsL 13-30L +4.5u46.5
Sep 27SeahawksW 33-31W +8.5o40.5
Sep 20@ CowboysL 20-37L +4.5o51.5
Sep 13@ EaglesL 22-24W +6o43.5
Commanders next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Giants-3.543.5
Oct 19@ 49ers+7.550.5
Nov 1Eagles--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Athan Kaliakmanis15/3318611
Marcus Mariota3/44600
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Marcus Mariota135035
Austin Ekeler429010
Athan Kaliakmanis31609
Jacory Croskey-Merritt91506
Craig Reynolds2404
Kaytron Allen3102
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Dyami Brown4365048
Treylon Burks3147147
Jacory Croskey-Merritt4235035
Stefon Diggs9535010
Antonio Williams832109
Brandon Coleman1113013
Austin Ekeler2111011
Chig Okonkwo42503
Colson Yankoff10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Amik Robertson9001
Jeremy Reaves8000
Sonny Styles8000
Rasul Douglas6001
Quan Martin5000
Frankie Luvu5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Drew Stevens2/2311/17
Sunday, Oct 4
Bills3-126
SpreadBills -7Missed by 10Total49.5Over by 5.5
PatriotsBills
Total yards405340
Passing yards262249
Comp/Att22/3723/33
Rushing yards14391
Carries3520
Yards per play5.66.4
Yards per pass7.17.3
Yards per rush4.14.6
Third downs5-126-12
Turnovers22
Penalties6-355-31
Season
Record2-23-1
ATS2-1-13-1
O/U1-33-1
Patriots Maye 22/37, 269 yds, 3 TD, 1 INT; Henry 5 rec, 62 yds
Bills Allen 23/33, 253 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Coleman 6 rec, 116 yds, 1 TD

If you're a Patriots fan, you'll be watching this one again. New England was a 7-point dog, trailed 26-21 after Keon Coleman's 34-yard touchdown, then Drake Maye hit Efton Chism III from 23 yards out with 1:50 left and threw the two-point conversion too. Maye finished with 269 yards and three touchdowns. Buffalo actually won yards per play, 6.4 to 5.6, so I wouldn't book a parade just yet.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Patriots 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ BillsW 29-26W +7o49.5
Sep 27@ JaguarsL 6-35L +3u46.5
Sep 20SteelersW 20-3W -4.5u41.5
Sep 9@ SeahawksL 10-13P +3u44.5
Patriots next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Raiders-3.545.5
Oct 18Jets-743.5
Oct 22@ Bears--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Drake Maye22/3726931
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Drake Maye854026
Rhamondre Stevenson1347110
TreVeyon Henderson1442011
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Hunter Henry5562020
Romeo Doubs9658215
Mack Hollins4353026
Efton Chism III4242123
Rhamondre Stevenson5327013
DeMario Douglas3215010
Eli Raridon2112012
TreVeyon Henderson20000
Kyle Williams20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Robert Spillane8000
Christian Elliss6000
Carlton Davis III5000
Marcus Jones5001
Elijah Ponder4110
Darius Muasau4010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Andy Borregales0/003/33
Bills 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4PatriotsL 26-29L -7o49.5
Sep 27ChargersW 24-16W -7u50.5
Sep 17LionsW 41-31W -5.5o54.5
Sep 13@ TexansW 36-31W -1.5o44.5
Bills next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 12@ Rams+2.554.5
Oct 18@ Raiders-4.551.5
Nov 1Ravens--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Josh Allen23/3325311
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
James Cook III1275117
DJ Moore1606
Josh Allen5414
Ty Johnson1303
Ray Davis1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Keon Coleman76116134
Khalil Shakir8782051
Dawson Knox221308
DJ Moore2111011
Ty Johnson22909
James Cook III22806
Dalton Kincaid21707
Ray Davis11404
Joshua Palmer41303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dorian Williams8010
Terrel Bernard7000
Cole Bishop7000
Davison Igbinosun5001
TJ Parker50.500
DeWayne Carter4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Bass2/2382/28
Sunday, Oct 4
Jets1-312
Bears3-123
SpreadBears -3.5Covered by 7.5Total43.5Under by 8.5
JetsBears
Total yards157492
Passing yards98260
Comp/Att8/1525/34
Rushing yards59232
Carries1454
Yards per play5.45.6
Yards per pass5.47.4
Yards per rush4.24.3
Third downs0-77-15
Turnovers02
Penalties12-764-29
Season
Record1-33-1
ATS2-1-13-1
O/U1-31-3
Jets Smith 8/15, 119 yds, 1 TD; Williams 2 rec, 73 yds, 1 TD
Bears Bagent 25/34, 268 yds, 1 INT; Monangai 30 car, 146 yds, 2 TD

The Jets gained 157 yards and went 0 for 7 on third down. That's the whole story. Kyle Monangai carried 30 times for 146 yards and two scores, Tyson Bagent completed 25 of 34, and Chicago covered 3.5 by 7.5. The Jets' only touchdown came on a 58-yard catch by Isaiah Williams when the game was already gone.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Jets 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ BearsL 12-23L +3.5u43.5
Sep 27@ LionsL 24-31P +7o49.5
Sep 20PackersL 17-20W +3.5u44.5
Sep 13@ TitansW 23-10W +1.5u39.5
Jets next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Browns-2.539.5
Oct 18@ Patriots+743.5
Oct 25Dolphins--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Geno Smith8/1511910
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Braelon Allen1459010
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Isaiah Williams3273158
Garrett Wilson4327014
Jelani Woods1111011
Braelon Allen22805
Sterling Shepard10000
Kenyon Sadiq40000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Minkah Fitzpatrick16001
Dane Belton14001
Jamien Sherwood13001
Demario Davis10110
Joseph Ossai7000
Harrison Phillips7000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jason Sanders2/2360/16
Bears 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4JetsW 23-12W -3.5u43.5
Sep 28EaglesW 27-7W +3u42.5
Sep 20VikingsL 3-9L -4.5u46.5
Sep 13@ PanthersW 59-37W -3o47.5
Bears next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Packers-345.5
Oct 18@ Falcons-1.547.5
Oct 22Patriots--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyson Bagent25/3426801
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kyle Monangai30146226
D'Andre Swift1558013
Roschon Johnson416011
Luther Burden III111011
Tyson Bagent4104
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Rome Odunze7694037
Luther Burden III6463022
Colston Loveland9657018
D'Andre Swift2216012
Cole Kmet221307
Sam Roush11808
Roschon Johnson11707
Kalif Raymond22605
Kyle Monangai11404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dillon Thieneman7000
Tyrique Stevenson Sr.4010
Devin Bush4110
T.J. Edwards4000
Xavier Woods3000
Grady Jarrett3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cairo Santos3/3302/211
Sunday, Oct 4
Jaguars3-122
Bengals2-217
SpreadBengals -2.5Missed by 7.5Total51.5Under by 12.5
JaguarsBengals
Total yards323437
Passing yards212414
Comp/Att18/2339/54
Rushing yards11123
Carries2715
Yards per play6.56.3
Yards per pass7.97.4
Yards per rush4.11.5
Third downs5-115-12
Turnovers02
Penalties13-12511-108
Season
Record3-12-2
ATS3-12-2
O/U1-32-2
Jaguars Lawrence 18/23, 227 yds, 1 TD; Strange 7 rec, 95 yds
Bengals Burrow 39/54, 428 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Higgins 11 rec, 157 yds

Joe Burrow threw for 428 yards and lost. Cincinnati ran nine times with Chase Brown for 10 yards and turned it over twice, and Jacksonville won 22-17 as a 2.5-point dog. Trevor Lawrence was 18 of 23 for 227 and didn't turn it over. Tee Higgins caught 11 balls for 157 in a losing effort. Under by 12.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Jaguars 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ BengalsW 22-17W +2.5u51.5
Sep 27PatriotsW 35-6W -3u46.5
Sep 20@ BroncosL 13-20L +2.5u45.5
Sep 13BrownsW 34-10W -8.5o40.5
Jaguars next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Eagles-742.5
Oct 18Texans-343.5
Nov 1Colts--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Trevor Lawrence18/2322710
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bhayshul Tuten1773020
Chris Rodriguez Jr.635125
Parker Washington1303
Trevor Lawrence3002
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brenton Strange8795023
Josh Cameron2242029
Jakobi Meyers4333022
Bhayshul Tuten221809
Brian Thomas Jr.2217110
Nate Boerkircher2115015
Parker Washington31707
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Rayuan Lane III8001
Jarrian Jones7013
Foyesade Oluokun7001
Ventrell Miller6010
Jourdan Lewis5001
Antonio Johnson5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cam Little3/3551/110
Bengals 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4JaguarsL 17-22L -2.5u51.5
Sep 27@ SteelersL 27-30L -3.5o42.5
Sep 20@ TexansW 20-6W +3u45.5
Sep 13BuccaneersW 33-27W -3.5o50.5
Bengals next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Dolphins-742.5
Oct 25@ Ravens--
Nov 1Titans--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Joe Burrow39/5442812
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Chase Brown91006
Samaje Perine3703
Joe Burrow3613
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tee Higgins1611157026
Dohnte Meyers9782029
Chase Brown11117109
Mitchell Tinsley7349029
Mike Gesicki5340118
Ja'Marr Chase3327017
Tanner Hudson11202
Samaje Perine10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Barrett Carter11011
Demetrius Knight Jr.6010
Boye Mafe5130
PJ Jules4000
Jordan Battle4000
Oren Burks3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Evan McPherson1/1292/25
Sunday, Oct 4
Giants3-136
SpreadCardinals -2.5Missed by 14.5Total43.5Over by 16.5
CardinalsGiants
Total yards270319
Passing yards147232
Comp/Att21/3518/29
Rushing yards12387
Carries2628
Yards per play4.45.6
Yards per pass4.07.0
Yards per rush4.73.1
Third downs4-127-15
Turnovers33
Penalties7-556-44
Season
Record1-33-1
ATS2-23-1
O/U2-22-2
Cardinals Brissett 21/35, 166 yds, 2 TD, 3 INT; Wilson 7 rec, 95 yds
Giants Winston 18/29, 250 yds, 3 TD, 2 INT; Nabers 6 rec, 112 yds, 1 TD

The Giants were a 2.5-point dog and won by 12, and the last six points came on a 98-yard Deonte Banks interception return as time expired, which was brutal if you had Arizona in a teaser. Jameis Winston threw three touchdowns, Malik Nabers caught six for 112, and Arizona's Chad Ryland hit a 60-yard field goal before the half. The over cashed by 16.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Cardinals 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ GiantsL 24-36L -2.5o43.5
Sep 27@ 49ersL 30-36W +7.5o48.5
Sep 20SeahawksL 7-31L +3.5u40.5
Sep 13@ ChargersW 26-14W +8.5u47.5
Cardinals next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Lions+4.554.5
Oct 18@ Rams+10.551.5
Oct 25Broncos--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jacoby Brissett21/3516623
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jeremiyah Love1463016
Tyler Allgeier842122
Jacoby Brissett41808
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Michael Wilson13795024
Trey McBride1273109
Elijah Higgins2219117
Marvin Harrison Jr.4112112
Hunter Long1110010
Tyler Allgeier22705
Jeremiyah Love11-80-8
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jack Gibbens8000
Mack Wilson Sr.7010
Roy Lopez6010
Wydett Williams Jr.5000
Budda Baker5002
Josh Sweat4110
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chad Ryland1/1603/36
Giants 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4CardinalsW 36-24W +2.5o43.5
Sep 27TitansW 12-7W -2.5u37.5
Sep 21@ RamsL 6-28L +7u47.5
Sep 13CowboysW 28-20W +3o47.5
Giants next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Commanders+3.543.5
Oct 18Saints+1.545.5
Oct 25@ Texans--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jameis Winston18/2925032
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Cam Skattebo185808
Najee Harris93009
Tyrone Tracy Jr.1-10-1
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malik Nabers76112139
Isaiah Likely12766034
Malachi Fields3252140
Theo Johnson1111111
Cam Skattebo11808
Patrick Ricard21101
Braxton Berrios10000
Darnell Mooney20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Arvell Reese9013
Tremaine Edmunds9120
Greg Newsome II7002
Jevon Holland7000
Tyler Nubin4002
Shelby Harris4011
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Dominic Zvada3/3521/110
Sunday, Oct 4
Rams2-224
Eagles2-220
SpreadRams -4.5Missed by 0.5Total42.5Over by 1.5
RamsEagles
Total yards415172
Passing yards30968
Comp/Att32/5112/27
Rushing yards106104
Carries2527
Yards per play5.53.2
Yards per pass5.92.3
Yards per rush4.23.9
Third downs7-160-12
Turnovers20
Penalties8-10010-57
Season
Record2-22-2
ATS1-31-3
O/U2-23-1
Rams Stafford 32/51, 317 yds, 2 INT; Nacua 9 rec, 125 yds
Eagles Hurts 12/27, 93 yds, 2 TD; Bigsby 14 car, 55 yds

Philadelphia led 20-10 at halftime and never scored again. The Eagles finished with 172 yards and went 0 for 12 on third down, and Jalen Hurts completed 12 of 27 for 93. Kyren Williams scored twice in the last four minutes, the winner from 7 yards with 1:10 left. The Rams won by 4 laying 4.5, so Eagles backers got the cover by half a point.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Rams 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ EaglesW 24-20L -4.5o42.5
Sep 27@ BroncosL 26-30L +1.5o44.5
Sep 21GiantsW 28-6W -7u47.5
Sep 1049ersL 7-27L -3.5u47.5
Rams next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 12Bills-2.554.5
Oct 18Cardinals-10.551.5
Oct 25@ Raiders--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Matthew Stafford32/5131702
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kyren Williams1680223
Blake Corum51406
Matthew Stafford31008
Puka Nacua1212
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Puka Nacua129125032
Tyler Higbee6567020
Kyren Williams131067016
Davante Adams9432012
Tutu Atwell11808
Blake Corum21707
Konata Mumpfield31707
Jordan Whittington21404
Davis Allen20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Nate Landman10000
Byron Young62.520
Kamren Kinchens60.501
Quentin Lake6000
Omar Speights5100
Kam Curl4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Harrison Mevis1/2403/36
Eagles 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4RamsL 20-24W +4.5o42.5
Sep 28@ BearsL 7-27L -3u42.5
Sep 20@ TitansW 24-20L -7o39.5
Sep 13CommandersW 24-22L -6o43.5
Eagles next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Jaguars+742.5
Oct 18Panthers-2.543.5
Oct 26Cowboys--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jalen Hurts12/279320
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tank Bigsby1455019
Will Shipley62309
Jalen Hurts518014
Saquon Barkley2806
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Darius Cooper7333218
Makai Lemon6327013
Dontayvion Wicks531807
Zach Ertz421308
Saquon Barkley11202
Tank Bigsby10000
Will Shipley10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.15001
Jihaad Campbell9000
Riq Woolen7001
Cooper DeJean5002
Jordan Davis4000
Quinyon Mitchell4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jake Elliott2/2562/28
Sunday, Oct 4
Packers2-217
SpreadPackers -2.5Covered by 0.5Total38.5Under by 7.5
PackersBuccaneers
Total yards283275
Passing yards197134
Comp/Att22/3019/27
Rushing yards86141
Carries2531
Yards per play5.14.7
Yards per pass6.64.5
Yards per rush3.44.5
Third downs2-105-12
Turnovers22
Penalties10-684-17
Season
Record2-20-4
ATS1-30-4
O/U2-22-2
Packers Love 22/30, 197 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Watson 3 rec, 47 yds
Buccaneers Daniels 19/27, 148 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Irving 16 car, 61 yds

Green Bay won 17-14 and covered 2.5 by half a point. Jordan Love threw two short touchdowns and Trey Smack hit a 58-yard field goal at the end of the half. Tampa Bay is 0-4 and 0-4 against the spread. Under by 7.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Packers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ BuccaneersW 17-14W -2.5u38.5
Sep 24FalconsL 14-35L -4.5o43.5
Sep 20@ JetsW 20-17L -3.5u44.5
Sep 13@ VikingsL 22-39L +2.5o46.5
Packers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Bears+345.5
Oct 18Cowboys+2.550.5
Oct 25@ Lions--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jordan Love22/3019721
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kaleb Johnson842031
Chris Brooks430027
MarShawn Lloyd71305
Matthew Golden1606
Tucker Kraft1303
Jordan Love4-804
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Christian Watson3347018
Tucker Kraft7642117
MarShawn Lloyd5536016
Mark Redman2229025
Matthew Golden7321113
Jonnu Smith1119019
Chris Brooks11505
Bo Melton10000
J. Michael Sturdivant10000
Skyy Moore21-20-2
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Edgerrin Cooper9101
Zaire Franklin8000
Javon Bullard8000
Keisean Nixon7012
Evan Williams7112
Brandon Cisse6000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Trey Smack1/1582/25
Buccaneers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4PackersL 14-17L +2.5u38.5
Sep 27VikingsL 16-23L -1.5u42.5
Sep 20BrownsL 19-23L -8.5o41.5
Sep 13@ BengalsL 27-33L +3.5o50.5
Buccaneers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 8@ Cowboys+8.547.5
Oct 18Steelers+339.5
Oct 25@ Panthers--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jalon Daniels19/2714812
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bucky Irving166107
Jalon Daniels855021
Sean Tucker31018
Tez Johnson110010
Kenny Gainwell3504
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Cade Otton6437013
Chris Godwin Jr.7631013
Ted Hurst III3225021
Kenny Gainwell2222112
Tez Johnson2217015
Emeka Egbuka421308
Kameron Johnson21303
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Josiah Trotter9000
Antoine Winfield Jr.6000
Tykee Smith6000
Jacob Parrish5012
Zyon McCollum3000
Keionte Scott3000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Chase McLaughlin0/002/22
Sunday, Oct 4
Titans0-418
Ravens3-124
SpreadRavens -11.5Missed by 5.5Total41.5Over by 0.5
TitansRavens
Total yards297384
Passing yards212272
Comp/Att20/3123/29
Rushing yards85112
Carries2630
Yards per play5.26.5
Yards per pass6.68.8
Yards per rush3.33.7
Third downs2-102-10
Turnovers20
Penalties5-3213-131
Season
Record0-43-1
ATS2-21-2-1
O/U2-23-1
Titans Ward 20/31, 222 yds, 1 TD, 1 INT; Tate 9 rec, 145 yds
Ravens Jackson 15/20, 222 yds, 2 TD; Flowers 8 rec, 118 yds, 1 TD

Baltimore led 24-7 at halftime after a 64-yard Tyler Loop field goal to end the half, which is not a sentence I type every week. Lamar Jackson went 15 of 20 for 222 and two scores. Tennessee scored a touchdown and two-point conversion with 1:12 left to get within six, and that backdoor covered the 11.5. The Titans are 0-4.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Titans 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ RavensL 18-24W +11.5o41.5
Sep 27@ GiantsL 7-12L +2.5u37.5
Sep 20EaglesL 20-24W +7o39.5
Sep 13JetsL 10-23L -1.5u39.5
Titans next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Texans+7.538.5
Oct 18@ Colts+6.544.5
Oct 25Browns--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Cam Ward20/3122211
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Tony Pollard164817
Cam Ward427022
Tyjae Spears2708
Nicholas Singleton3202
Wan'Dale Robinson1101
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Carnell Tate129145033
Elic Ayomanor1122022
Wan'Dale Robinson5319112
Chimere Dike1115015
Calvin Ridley2113013
Gunnar Helm11505
Daniel Bellinger11202
Tony Pollard42202
Tyjae Spears11-10-1
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Cody Barton8000
Anthony Hill Jr.8000
Kevin Winston Jr.7000
Amani Hooker6000
Alontae Taylor6010
Cedric Gray5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Joey Slye1/1331/14
Ravens 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4TitansW 24-18L -11.5o41.5
Sep 27@ CowboysW 34-31P -3o54.5
Sep 20SaintsL 17-24L -8.5u45.5
Sep 13@ ColtsW 41-23W -3o48.5
Ravens next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Falcons+3.543.5
Oct 18@ Browns-2.540.5
Oct 25Bengals--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Lamar Jackson15/2022220
Tyler Huntley8/96300
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Derrick Henry2373114
Lamar Jackson220017
Tyler Huntley41609
Justice Hill1303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Zay Flowers108118152
Rashod Bateman2246028
Matthew Hibner2234025
Mark Andrews652717
Justice Hill3222015
Devontez Walker2119019
Elijah Sarratt2113013
Derrick Henry22609
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Trenton Simpson9001
Kyle Hamilton7011
Malaki Starks6000
Chidobe Awuzie6001
Roquan Smith6000
Chandler Rivers5010
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Tyler Loop1/2643/36
Sunday, Oct 4
Cowboys2-234
Texans0-430
SpreadTexans -3Missed by 7Total48.5Over by 15.5
CowboysTexans
Total yards399397
Passing yards324335
Comp/Att32/4521/31
Rushing yards7562
Carries2519
Yards per play5.77.9
Yards per pass6.810.2
Yards per rush3.03.3
Third downs5-143-10
Turnovers00
Penalties6-4713-90
Season
Record2-20-4
ATS2-1-10-4
O/U4-02-2
Cowboys Prescott 32/45, 335 yds, 1 TD; Lamb 17 rec, 189 yds, 1 TD
Texans Stroud 21/31, 347 yds, 2 TD; Collins 7 rec, 118 yds, 2 TD

CeeDee Lamb caught 17 passes for 189 yards and the game-winning touchdown with 40 seconds left. Dallas won 34-30 as a 3-point dog, and Javonte Williams ran in three scores. Houston averaged 7.9 yards a play to Dallas's 5.7, with C.J. Stroud throwing for 347, and still lost. The Texans are 0-4 and 0-4 ATS. Dallas is now 4-0 to the over.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Cowboys 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ TexansW 34-30W +3o48.5
Sep 27RavensL 31-34P +3o54.5
Sep 20CommandersW 37-20W -4.5o51.5
Sep 13@ GiantsL 20-28L -3o47.5
Cowboys next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 8Buccaneers-8.547.5
Oct 18@ Packers-2.550.5
Oct 26@ Eagles--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Dak Prescott32/4533510
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Javonte Williams1962313
Tyler Goodson312010
Dak Prescott2706
CeeDee Lamb1-60-6
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
CeeDee Lamb2117189130
George Pickens3275053
Ryan Flournoy5437019
Javonte Williams552109
Jake Ferguson431107
Hunter Luepke11202
Brevyn Spann-Ford10000
Jonathan Mingo20000
Tyler Goodson10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Malik Hooker7002
Caleb Downs7000
Dee Winters5000
Reddy Steward4000
Quinnen Williams4120
Kenny Clark4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Brandon Aubrey2/4504/410
Texans 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4CowboysL 30-34L -3o48.5
Sep 27@ ColtsL 17-19L -1.5u42.5
Sep 20BengalsL 6-20L -3u45.5
Sep 13BillsL 31-36L +1.5o44.5
Texans next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Titans-7.538.5
Oct 18@ Jaguars+343.5
Oct 25Giants--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
C.J. Stroud21/3134720
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
David Montgomery102406
Woody Marks62219
C.J. Stroud21209
Jaylin Noel1404
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Nico Collins87118245
Jaylin Noel3385052
Xavier Hutchinson5346026
Kayshon Boutte4336021
Cade Stover1120020
David Montgomery0019019
Brevin Jordan1113013
Dalton Schultz22907
Foster Moreau11101
Woody Marks10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jake Hansen12120
Reed Blankenship11000
Jalen Pitre9011
Kamari Lassiter8002
Calen Bullock8000
Will Anderson Jr.50.510
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ka'imi Fairbairn3/3543/312
Sunday, Oct 4
Vikings4-015
SpreadVikings -10Missed by 5Total38.5Under by 13.5
DolphinsVikings
Total yards198336
Passing yards77213
Comp/Att9/1727/37
Rushing yards121123
Carries1831
Yards per play5.74.9
Yards per pass4.35.2
Yards per rush6.74.0
Third downs2-98-18
Turnovers10
Penalties9-5511-85
Season
Record0-44-0
ATS1-33-1
O/U1-31-3
Dolphins Willis 9/17, 85 yds; Gordon II 9 car, 100 yds, 1 TD
Vikings Murray 27/37, 247 yds; Hockenson 13 rec, 119 yds

Minnesota scored 15 points on five field goals and never reached the end zone. The Vikings laid 10 and won by 5. Miami was better per play, 5.7 to 4.9, thanks to Ollie Gordon II, who ran nine times for 100 yards, but Malik Willis threw for 85. Minnesota is 4-0 and doesn't look like it. Under by 13.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Dolphins 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ VikingsL 10-15W +10u38.5
Sep 27ChiefsL 10-24L +10u45.5
Sep 20@ 49ersL 13-35L +12.5o44.5
Sep 13@ RaidersL 13-27L +3u40.5
Dolphins next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Bengals+742.5
Oct 25@ Jets--
Nov 1Patriots--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Malik Willis9/178500
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ollie Gordon II9100153
Malik Willis21108
Jaylen Wright5707
Malik Washington2303
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Malik Washington5567017
Will Kacmarek2115015
Kevin Coleman Jr.41303
Jalen Tolbert10000
Ollie Gordon II22000
Chris Bell30000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jacob Rodriguez18000
Jordyn Brooks13001
Michael Taaffe6000
Josh Uche6110
JuJu Brents6000
Dante Trader Jr.5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Riley Patterson1/1271/14
Vikings 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4DolphinsW 15-10L -10u38.5
Sep 27@ BuccaneersW 23-16W +1.5u42.5
Sep 20@ BearsW 9-3W +4.5u46.5
Sep 13PackersW 39-22W -2.5o46.5
Vikings next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Saints-1.542.5
Oct 25Colts--
Nov 1@ Lions--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kyler Murray27/3724700
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Aaron Jones Sr.2094019
Kyler Murray61608
Demond Claiborne31208
Myles Price1202
Jordan Addison1-10-1
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
T.J. Hockenson1313119022
Jordan Addison6452027
Aaron Jones Sr.8434015
Tai Felton1114014
DeeJay Dallas1110010
Jauan Jennings11808
Myles Price22605
Gavin Bartholomew11404
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Blake Cashman8000
Joshua Metellus5001
Eric Wilson4000
Dallas Turner3210
Jalen Redmond3000
Kyle Van Noy2020
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Will Reichard5/5500/015
Sunday, Oct 4
Chiefs4-030
Raiders3-127
SpreadChiefs -3.5Missed by 0.5Total47.5Over by 9.5
ChiefsRaiders
Total yards399437
Passing yards210365
Comp/Att15/3031/52
Rushing yards18972
Carries2626
Yards per play7.15.6
Yards per pass6.67.0
Yards per rush7.32.8
Third downs5-135-14
Turnovers02
Penalties8-596-30
Season
Record4-03-1
ATS2-24-0
O/U2-22-2
Chiefs Mahomes 15/30, 225 yds, 2 TD; Walker III 22 car, 177 yds, 2 TD
Raiders Cousins 31/52, 365 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Bowers 6 rec, 86 yds, 1 TD

Kenneth Walker III scored twice in 19 seconds late in the fourth quarter, and it still wasn't enough to cover. Kansas City led 30-19, Brock Bowers caught a 20-yard touchdown with 1:46 left, Kirk Cousins threw the two-point conversion, and the Chiefs won by 3 as a 3.5-point favorite. Walker ran for 177. The Raiders are 4-0 against the spread.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Chiefs 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ RaidersW 30-27L -3.5o47.5
Sep 27@ DolphinsW 24-10W -10u45.5
Sep 20ColtsW 33-30L -6o46.5
Sep 14BroncosW 31-10W -2.5u42.5
Chiefs next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18Chargers-7.545.5
Oct 25@ Seahawks--
Nov 1@ Broncos--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Patrick Mahomes15/3022520
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Kenneth Walker III22177276
Matt Araiza112012
Patrick Mahomes2001
Khyiris Tonga1000
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tyquan Thornton85111255
Xavier Worthy7470041
Noah Gray3217011
Travis Kelce4215010
Emmett Johnson1110010
Kenneth Walker III11202
Cyrus Allen10000
Jalen Royals20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Mansoor Delane10011
Nick Bolton9000
Drue Tranquill7021
L'Jarius Sneed7001
Chamarri Conner6001
George Karlaftis5011
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Harrison Butker1/1283/36
Raiders 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4ChiefsL 27-30W +3.5o47.5
Sep 27@ SaintsW 35-27W +3.5o44.5
Sep 20@ ChargersW 26-14W +6.5u43.5
Sep 13DolphinsW 27-13W -3u40.5
Raiders next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Patriots+3.545.5
Oct 18Bills+4.551.5
Oct 25Rams--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Kirk Cousins31/5236521
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Ashton Jeanty1558019
Mike Washington Jr.918011
Connor Heyward2-401
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Brock Bowers11686121
Michael Mayer10882017
Ashton Jeanty8668028
Tre Tucker8444023
Cody White4236027
Ian Thomas2232127
Connor Heyward11909
Dareke Young21909
Mike Washington Jr.21-10-1
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Hezekiah Masses7002
Quay Walker6110
Jeremy Chinn5000
Eric Stokes5001
Nakobe Dean5000
Adam Butler40.510
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Matt Gay4/4481/113
Sunday, Oct 4
Broncos2-214
49ers4-024
Spread49ers -3Covered by 7Total48.5Under by 10.5
Broncos49ers
Total yards296358
Passing yards214218
Comp/Att25/4219/30
Rushing yards82140
Carries2235
Yards per play4.65.5
Yards per pass5.17.3
Yards per rush3.74.0
Third downs8-176-13
Turnovers10
Penalties7-441-5
Season
Record2-24-0
ATS2-23-1
O/U1-32-2
Broncos Nix 25/42, 214 yds, 1 TD; Harvey 10 rec, 68 yds
49ers Purdy 19/30, 218 yds, 2 TD; Evans 5 rec, 76 yds

It was 3-3 at halftime. San Francisco pulled away in the second half, and George Kittle's 56-yard touchdown with 2:15 left turned a 17-14 game into a cover of the 3. Brock Purdy threw two touchdowns and nobody got sacked on either side. The 49ers are 4-0. Under by 10.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Broncos 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ 49ersL 14-24L +3u48.5
Sep 27RamsW 30-26W -1.5o44.5
Sep 20JaguarsW 20-13W -2.5u45.5
Sep 14@ ChiefsL 10-31L +2.5u42.5
Broncos next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Chargers-3.542.5
Oct 15Seahawks+1.542.5
Oct 25@ Cardinals--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bo Nix25/4221410
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
J.K. Dobbins114009
RJ Harvey72509
Bo Nix21007
Tyler Badie2704
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
RJ Harvey101068018
Pat Bryant3347030
Jaylen Waddle6535113
Tyler Badie2232025
J.K. Dobbins221207
Marvin Mims Jr.3110010
Evan Engram51606
Courtland Sutton61404
Adam Trautman10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Alex Singleton14010
Brandon Jones9000
Zach Allen5000
Justin Strnad5000
Talanoa Hufanga4000
Pat Surtain II4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Wil Lutz2/3520/06
49ers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4BroncosW 24-14W -3u48.5
Sep 27CardinalsW 36-30L -7.5o48.5
Sep 20DolphinsW 35-13W -12.5o44.5
Sep 10@ RamsW 27-7W +3.5u47.5
49ers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Seahawks+2.546.5
Oct 19Commanders-7.550.5
Oct 25@ Falcons--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Brock Purdy19/3021820
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Christian McCaffrey1552114
Deebo Samuel Sr.344022
Brock Purdy1029011
Kaelon Black61305
Jacob Cowing1202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Mike Evans8576024
George Kittle6470156
Kyle Juszczyk2228016
Deebo Samuel Sr.652618
Christian McCaffrey531809
Brandin Cooks10000
Jacob Cowing10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Dre Greenlaw12000
Fred Warner7002
Upton Stout6000
Marques Sigle6000
Deommodore Lenoir4000
Ji'Ayir Brown4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Eddy Pineiro1/2243/36
Sunday, Oct 4
SpreadSeahawks -7PushTotal43.5Over by 9.5
ChargersSeahawks
Total yards301286
Passing yards154148
Comp/Att19/3213/22
Rushing yards147138
Carries3233
Yards per play4.75.2
Yards per pass4.45.9
Yards per rush4.64.2
Third downs5-153-12
Turnovers41
Penalties16-13014-150
Season
Record0-43-1
ATS0-3-11-1-2
O/U1-32-2
Chargers Herbert 19/31, 189 yds, 1 TD, 2 INT; Harris 3 rec, 60 yds
Seahawks Darnold 13/22, 168 yds, 2 TD, 1 INT; Wilson 21 car, 81 yds, 1 TD

Seattle laid 7 and won by exactly 7, so it was a push. The Chargers turned it over four times and fell behind 27-6 in the third quarter before scoring the last 10 points. Sam Darnold only threw 22 passes, completing 13 of them for 168 yards and two touchdowns. The Chargers are 0-4.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Chargers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ SeahawksL 23-30P +7o43.5
Sep 27@ BillsL 16-24L +7u50.5
Sep 20RaidersL 14-26L -6.5u43.5
Sep 13CardinalsL 14-26L -8.5u47.5
Chargers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Broncos+3.542.5
Oct 18@ Chiefs+7.545.5
Nov 1@ Rams--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Justin Herbert19/3118912
Tre' Harris0/1000
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Omarion Hampton945115
Justin Herbert640026
Keaton Mitchell1039020
Kimani Vidal52509
Oronde Gadsden1202
Quentin Johnston1-40-4
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tre' Harris5360026
Quentin Johnston2144044
Oronde Gadsden853609
Keaton Mitchell6524014
Kimani Vidal321119
Omarion Hampton22805
Derius Davis11606
Marquez Valdes-Scantling10000
Justin Herbert10000
Ladd McConkey20000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Khalil Mack6120
Tuli Tuipulotu60.511
Akheem Mesidor6000
Daiyan Henley5010
Elijah Molden5010
Teair Tart5000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Cameron Dicker3/3402/211
Seahawks 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4ChargersW 30-23P -7o43.5
Sep 27@ CommandersL 31-33L -8.5o40.5
Sep 20@ CardinalsW 31-7W -3.5u40.5
Sep 9PatriotsW 13-10P -3u44.5
Seahawks next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 1149ers-2.546.5
Oct 15@ Broncos-1.542.5
Oct 25Chiefs--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Sam Darnold13/2216821
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Emanuel Wilson2181115
Rashid Shaheed233128
George Holani71809
Sam Darnold3608
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jaxon Smith-Njigba6576028
Emanuel Wilson4339123
Rashid Shaheed3120020
Cooper Kupp2113013
AJ Barner3112012
Tory Horton11616
George Holani11202
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Ernest Jones IV12111
Nick Emmanwori9121
Devon Witherspoon9010
Rodney Thomas II6000
Drake Thomas5011
Julian Love5001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jason Myers1/1353/46
Sunday, Oct 4
Lions2-226
SpreadLions -3.5Missed by 9.5Total52.5Over by 5.5
LionsPanthers
Total yards452445
Passing yards406318
Comp/Att32/5229/41
Rushing yards46127
Carries1528
Yards per play6.76.4
Yards per pass7.77.2
Yards per rush3.14.5
Third downs4-125-12
Turnovers00
Penalties9-678-60
Season
Record2-22-2
ATS0-3-12-2
O/U4-02-2
Lions Goff 32/52, 412 yds, 1 TD; Williams 6 rec, 102 yds
Panthers Young 29/41, 329 yds, 2 TD; McMillan 14 rec, 192 yds, 2 TD

Carolina was a 3.5-point dog and won 32-26. Tetairoa McMillan caught 14 passes for 192 yards and two touchdowns, and Chuba Hubbard ran for 122 and two more. Jared Goff threw for 412 in the loss. Detroit is 0-3-1 against the spread and 4-0 to the over, and both numbers are worth knowing before Week 5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Lions 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4@ PanthersL 26-32L -3.5o52.5
Sep 27JetsW 31-24P -7o49.5
Sep 17@ BillsL 31-41L +5.5o54.5
Sep 13SaintsW 31-30L -7o49.5
Lions next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11@ Cardinals-4.554.5
Oct 25Packers--
Nov 1Vikings--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Jared Goff32/5241210
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Jahmyr Gibbs1546113
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Jameson Williams86102049
Isaac TeSlaa8495057
Sam LaPorta13884125
Amon-Ra St. Brown11875019
Jahmyr Gibbs743109
Sione Vaki2117017
Brock Wright21808
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Jack Campbell14000
Christian Izien11110
Chuck Clark7000
D.J. Reed6000
Tyleik Williams6000
Trevor Nowaske4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Jake Bates4/4542/214
Panthers 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 4LionsW 32-26W +3.5o52.5
Sep 27@ BrownsL 18-21L -2.5u41.5
Sep 20@ FalconsW 34-3W -2.5u43.5
Sep 13BearsL 37-59L +3o47.5
Panthers next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 18@ Eagles+2.543.5
Oct 25Buccaneers--
Oct 29@ Packers--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Bryce Young29/4132920
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Chuba Hubbard20122232
Bryce Young3307
AJ Dillon5202
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Tetairoa McMillan1614192232
John Metchie III5337018
Darren Waller6336016
Brycen Tremayne3232021
Tommy Tremble441205
Mitchell Evans11808
Chuba Hubbard21707
AJ Dillon11505
Ja'seem Reed10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Akayleb Evans11001
Devin Lloyd9010
Bobby Okereke7001
Tre'von Moehrig5000
Will Lee III5000
Zakee Wheatley4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Ryan Fitzgerald2/2472/48
Monday, Oct 5
Falcons2-245
Saints1-324
SpreadSaints -1.5Missed by 22.5Total48.5Over by 20.5
FalconsSaints
Total yards420320
Passing yards215270
Comp/Att15/2030/48
Rushing yards20550
Carries3519
Yards per play7.64.8
Yards per pass10.25.4
Yards per rush5.92.6
Third downs4-86-15
Turnovers01
Penalties8-708-49
Season
Record2-21-3
ATS2-22-2
O/U2-23-1
Falcons Penix Jr. 15/20, 223 yds, 1 TD; Robinson 19 car, 145 yds, 2 TD
Saints Shough 30/48, 286 yds, 1 TD; Olave 8 rec, 116 yds

We had Atlanta +2 and it was 24-7 at halftime. Bijan Robinson went 59 yards for a touchdown in the first two minutes and finished with 145 and two scores, and Brian Robinson Jr. ran in three more from 11 yards or closer. Michael Penix Jr. was 15 of 20 for 223 with no turnovers. New Orleans ran 19 times for 50 yards. The Falcons were a 1.5-point dog, won by 21, and the over cashed by 20.5.

Player stats, game log and schedule
Falcons 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 5@ SaintsW 45-24W +1.5o48.5
Sep 24@ PackersW 35-14W +4.5o43.5
Sep 20PanthersL 3-34L +2.5u43.5
Sep 13@ SteelersL 13-20L +6.5u40.5
Falcons next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Ravens-3.543.5
Oct 18Bears+1.547.5
Oct 2549ers--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Michael Penix Jr.15/2022310
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Bijan Robinson19145259
Brian Robinson Jr.1462311
Michael Penix Jr.2-20-1
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Drake London6596037
Jahan Dotson3254131
Kyle Pitts Sr.3347028
Zachariah Branch221009
Austin Hooper11909
Brian Robinson Jr.11505
Bijan Robinson21202
Olamide Zaccheaus10000
Charlie Woerner10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
C.J. Henderson10001
Harold Perkins Jr.100.501
Xavier Watts80.500
Cameron Thomas5001
Mike Hughes4011
Kendal Daniels4000
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Nick Folk1/1296/69
Saints 2026 season
DatevsResultATSO/U
Oct 5FalconsL 24-45L -1.5o48.5
Sep 27RaidersL 27-35L -3.5o44.5
Sep 20@ RavensW 24-17W +8.5u45.5
Sep 13@ LionsL 30-31W +7o49.5
Saints next 3 games
DatevsLineTotal
Oct 11Vikings+1.542.5
Oct 18@ Giants-1.545.5
Oct 25Steelers--
Player stats
Passing
PlayerC/ATTYDSTDINT
Tyler Shough30/4828610
Rushing
PlayerATTYDSTDLG
Alvin Kamara72325
CJ Donaldson31809
Kendre Miller6904
Tyler Shough2503
Barion Brown1-50-5
Receiving
PlayerTARRECYDSTDLG
Chris Olave128116044
Juwan Johnson8659023
Devaughn Vele9654118
Alvin Kamara7535017
Kendre Miller321007
Bryce Lance51707
CJ Donaldson22506
Treyton Welch10000
Defense
PlayerTKLSACKSTFLPD
Julian Blackmon10000
Tyree Wilson6110
Jonas Sanker6000
Danny Stutsman5000
Justin Reid4000
Chase Young4001
Kicking
PlayerFGLGXPPTS
Daniel Carlson1/2273/36

Want our plays emailed to you? Sign up free below.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.

RkMoveTeamConfRatingRecordProjPPGOpp PPGYdsPassRushOpp YdsPenYPPOpp YPPTOLuck1-ScoreSOSSOS LeftATSO/U
1-49ersNFC West+7.84-013-430.5 216.0 3389 7252 8137 6309 743 46.84.9+1+0.71-0-0.3 170.3 113-12-2
2-ChiefsAFC West+6.04-012-529.5 619.3 6412 3250 10162 3318 1264 186.75.1+5+1.12-0-1.1 261.3 52-22-2
3-SeahawksNFC West+4.93-111-626.3 1018.3 5347 13237 14110 13247 182 306.04.2+3+0.22-1-2.3 312.1 11-1-22-2
4+4RamsNFC West+4.92-210-721.3 1920.8 9417 2290 2127 7248 271 236.24.3-5-0.11-11.3 60.5 91-32-2
5+1JaguarsAFC South+4.73-112-526.0 1213.3 2316 18199 19117 11354 2562 165.86.2+6-0.31-10.5 10-1.8 323-11-3
6-2BillsAFC East+4.33-111-631.8 126.8 25386 8247 12139 5372 2762 176.85.7-2+0.62-1-0.4 180.6 83-13-1
7-BearsNFC North+3.23-111-628.0 916.3 4429 1233 15196 1282 347 85.96.2+1-0.10-1-0.3 160.1 153-11-3
8-3RavensAFC North+3.23-111-629.0 724.0 19395 5242 13154 4315 1082 316.85.3+3+0.62-1-2.8 32-0.4 221-2-13-1
9+1BroncosAFC West+2.12-29-818.5 2723.5 17280 27199 2081 29375 2847 75.05.8-1+0.62-05.8 10.1 142-21-3
10+2PatriotsAFC East+2.02-29-816.3 3019.3 6332 16214 17118 10294 646 65.55.3-5+0.41-13.0 30.0 162-1-11-3
11-2VikingsNFC North+1.14-011-621.5 1812.8 1263 31156 32107 16289 555 124.75.2+5+0.93-0-1.6 280.3 123-11-3
12-1BengalsAFC North+1.12-29-824.3 1421.3 13352 11278 574 31348 2268 225.96.10-0.31-2-0.4 19-1.2 302-22-2
13-PanthersNFC South+0.82-29-830.3 427.3 26406 4301 1104 18387 2968 216.36.0+3-0.21-1-0.2 14-0.5 232-22-2
14-LionsNFC North-0.12-29-829.8 531.8 31389 6287 3102 20424 3257 146.06.2+3+0.22-10.0 13-1.0 270-3-14-0
15-RaidersAFC West-0.13-19-828.8 821.0 11343 15250 993 24337 1930 25.25.9+3+0.31-1-1.0 251.4 34-02-2
16+12FalconsNFC South-0.42-28-924.0 1523.0 15360 10180 25181 2313 872 246.15.0-5-0.10-1-1.8 300.4 102-22-2
17+1CowboysNFC East-1.32-28-930.5 228.0 28348 12258 790 25390 3064 195.76.50-0.21-2-1.6 29-0.4 212-1-14-0
18+1TexansAFC South-1.30-46-1121.0 2027.3 26344 14265 679 30344 2073 265.75.7+1-1.40-30.6 9-1.5 310-42-2
19+2JetsAFC East-1.51-37-1019.0 2421.0 11286 24202 1884 28317 1178 295.35.2+3-0.80-2-1.0 240.2 132-1-11-3
20+2ColtsAFC South-1.72-28-925.5 1326.0 22284 25175 26110 14392 3126 14.66.4-6+0.01-10.6 7-1.2 293-12-2
21-5EaglesNFC East-1.72-28-918.8 2623.3 16270 29161 31109 15344 2148 95.05.3-3+0.52-1-0.5 20-0.4 201-33-1
22+1SteelersAFC North-2.12-28-919.3 2321.8 14318 17223 1695 22322 1350 105.35.9+2+0.32-1-0.2 15-0.3 192-22-2
23+1ChargersAFC West-2.10-45-1216.8 2926.5 24307 21185 24122 9334 1672 255.35.5-3-1.00-21.3 51.8 20-3-11-3
24+5PackersNFC North-2.32-28-918.3 2826.3 23307 20249 1158 32324 1486 325.45.2-2+0.82-0-0.9 230.7 71-32-2
25-5BuccaneersNFC South-2.90-45-1219.0 2424.0 19278 28172 28106 17283 450 115.05.1-5-1.50-4-0.9 220.0 180-42-2
26+4GiantsNFC East-3.13-19-820.5 2119.8 8283 26173 27110 12314 966 204.95.5+3+0.92-0-1.3 27-0.6 253-12-2
27-1BrownsAFC North-3.43-18-920.3 2223.8 18292 23199 2194 23348 2374 275.45.7-1+1.43-00.1 11-0.8 263-13-1
28-11SaintsNFC South-3.41-37-1026.3 1032.0 32367 9278 488 27360 2643 45.36.0-5-0.51-20.6 8-1.1 282-23-1
29-4CardinalsNFC West-3.81-36-1121.8 1729.3 29295 22194 22100 21351 2475 284.66.4+3-0.30-11.9 41.3 42-22-2
30+2DolphinsAFC East-4.60-45-1211.5 3225.3 21268 30164 30104 19336 1758 155.45.8-2-0.50-13.7 20.8 61-31-3
31-TitansAFC South-4.90-45-1213.8 3120.8 9261 32172 2889 26332 1541 35.05.4-3-1.10-3-0.8 21-0.6 242-22-2
32-5CommandersNFC East-5.31-36-1122.0 1630.5 30315 19191 23124 8336 1856 134.95.8+3-0.31-10.1 120.0 172-23-1
How to read the tableTap any column to sort
RatingPoints better or worse than an average NFL team on a neutral field.
ProjCurrent record plus the win chance in every game left.
YdsYards per game on offense. Pass and Rush split it.
Opp YdsYards allowed per game.
PenPenalty yards per game. No. 1 is the cleanest team.
TOTurnover margin for the season.
LuckWins minus the wins its points scored and allowed would normally produce. Plus means the record runs ahead of the play.
1-ScoreRecord in games decided by 8 or fewer.
SOSAverage rating of opponents played. SOS Left is the ones still to play. No. 1 is the hardest.
RanksThe small number beside a stat is its national rank. No. 1 is best.
MORE POSTSALL RECAPSTODAY'S PICKS