← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC West

Las Vegas Raiders

3-2 · 4-1 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 22 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 13
Points / game26.4No. 9
Yards / game336No. 14
Pass yds / game254No. 8
Rush yds / game82No. 28
Defense
Overall rankNo. 29
Points allowed / game25.8No. 22
Yards allowed / game377No. 27
Yards / play allowed6.4
Penalty yds / game44No. 4
Units
Offensive lineNo. 28
Defensive lineNo. 18
Special teamsNo. 4
Turnover margin+3
Season
Projected record8-9
Schedule so far-0.3No. 20
Schedule left+1.0No. 6
Luck+0.4
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC West+1000
Conference
Win the AFC+3500
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+7000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13DolphinsW 27-13-3Wu40.54.35.82-2
Sep 20@ ChargersW 26-14+6.5Wu43.55.35.31-3
Sep 27@ SaintsW 35-27+3.5Wo44.55.75.41-4
Oct 4ChiefsL 27-30+3.5Wo47.55.67.12-0Recap
Oct 11@ PatriotsL 17-45+3.5Lo45.55.78.21-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18Bills4-1+653.5
Oct 25Rams2-3--
Nov 1@ Jets2-3--
Nov 8@ 49ers5-0--
Nov 15Seahawks3-2--
Nov 22@ Broncos3-2--
Nov 29@ Browns3-2--
Dec 13Chargers0-5--
Dec 20Broncos3-2--
Dec 27Titans0-5--
Jan 3@ Cardinals1-4--
Jan 10@ Chiefs4-0--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Brock Bowers38.00.011.720%24.420.4
Kirk Cousins52.42.40.00%18.118.1
Ashton Jeanty522.017.66.017%16.914.7
Tre Tucker54.20.45.616%10.48.5
Michael Mayer54.20.05.014%8.86.7
Jack Bech22.50.03.03%7.96.7
Cody White51.40.02.88%7.26.5
Ian Thomas31.30.01.32%5.14.4
Mike Washington Jr.55.45.00.82%4.24.0
Jalen Nailor31.70.03.76%3.42.6

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Kirk Cousins112/17212691245
Fernando Mendoza6/848001
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Ashton Jeanty882913.305
Mike Washington Jr.251255.015
Dylan Laube492.215
Fernando Mendoza133.001
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Brock Bowers352431233
Tre Tucker281927415
Ashton Jeanty302221525
Michael Mayer252117115
Cody White14710835
Jalen Nailor1155203
Ian Thomas445213
Jack Bech654812
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Nakobe Dean441.535
Quay Walker34125
Jeremy Chinn29115
Taron Johnson22015
Hezekiah Masses19015
Treydan Stukes17004
Eric Stokes16115
Tonka Hemingway14015

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Raiders's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.