← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC East

New York Jets

2-3 · 3-1-1 ATS · 1-4 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 19 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 28
Points / game18.6No. 27
Yards / game284No. 26
Pass yds / game190No. 23
Rush yds / game94No. 22
Defense
Overall rankNo. 4
Points allowed / game19.2No. 5
Yards allowed / game293No. 4
Yards / play allowed4.9
Penalty yds / game82No. 32
Units
Offensive lineNo. 26
Defensive lineNo. 13
Special teamsNo. 21
Turnover margin+3
Season
Projected record7-10
Schedule so far-1.4No. 26
Schedule left+0.9No. 9
Luck-0.4
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC East+3500
Conference
Win the AFC+15000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+40000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ TitansW 23-10+1.5Wu39.55.84.20-1
Sep 20PackersL 17-20+3.5Wu44.54.24.20-1
Sep 27@ LionsL 24-31+7Po49.56.06.11-0
Oct 4@ BearsL 12-23+3.5Lu43.55.45.60-2Recap
Oct 11BrownsW 17-12-2.5Wu38.54.53.52-2Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Patriots3-2+7.543.5
Oct 25Dolphins0-5--
Nov 1Raiders3-2--
Nov 8@ Chiefs4-0--
Nov 15Bills4-1--
Nov 22@ Chargers0-5--
Nov 29@ Dolphins0-5--
Dec 13Broncos3-2--
Dec 20@ Cardinals1-4--
Dec 27Patriots3-2--
Jan 3Vikings5-0--
Jan 10@ Bills4-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Garrett Wilson56.20.08.430%17.314.2
Geno Smith53.63.60.00%14.314.3
Breece Hall320.317.03.37%14.212.5
Adonai Mitchell24.50.07.511%10.78.4
Braelon Allen512.811.42.28%8.98.2
Kenyon Sadiq53.00.24.215%8.26.8
Isaiah Williams52.60.42.810%6.85.7
Jeremy Ruckert32.70.02.76%6.34.9
Tim Patrick12.00.03.02%4.63.6
Omar Cooper Jr.11.00.01.01%4.03.5

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Geno Smith102/1471084605
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Braelon Allen572364.125
Breece Hall511633.213
Geno Smith18432.405
Isaiah Williams2178.505
Isaiah Davis284.004
Kenyon Sadiq133.015
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Garrett Wilson423137435
Isaiah Williams141115115
Kenyon Sadiq211414615
Adonai Mitchell15912302
Breece Hall101010203
Jeremy Ruckert884813
Jelani Woods323103
Omar Cooper Jr.113001
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Dane Belton38115
Demario Davis36235
Jamien Sherwood35025
David Bailey25565
Minkah Fitzpatrick21002
Azareye'h Thomas20025
Andre Cisco18125
Jowon Briggs16224

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Jets's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.