← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC West

Denver Broncos

3-2 · 3-2 ATS · 1-4 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 10 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 23
Points / game19.4No. 26
Yards / game269No. 30
Pass yds / game183No. 25
Rush yds / game86No. 25
Defense
Overall rankNo. 6
Points allowed / game22.2No. 13
Yards allowed / game347No. 22
Yards / play allowed5.5
Penalty yds / game45No. 5
Units
Offensive lineNo. 3
Defensive lineNo. 17
Special teamsNo. 10
Turnover margin+1
Season
Projected record10-7
Schedule so far+4.0No. 1
Schedule left+0.2No. 15
Luck+0.9
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC West+250
Conference
Win the AFC+1000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+2000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 14@ ChiefsL 10-31+2.5Lu42.54.16.02-1
Sep 20JaguarsW 20-13-2.5Wu45.56.65.11-1
Sep 27RamsW 30-26-1.5Wo44.54.46.21-2
Oct 4@ 49ersL 14-24+3Lu48.54.65.51-0Recap
Oct 11@ ChargersW 23-17-3Wu42.54.04.11-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 15Seahawks3-2+340.5
Oct 25@ Cardinals1-4--
Nov 1Chiefs4-0--
Nov 8@ Panthers2-2--
Nov 22Raiders3-2--
Nov 27@ Steelers3-2--
Dec 6Dolphins0-5--
Dec 13@ Jets2-3--
Dec 20@ Raiders3-2--
Dec 25Bills4-1--
Jan 3@ Patriots3-2--
Jan 10Chargers0-5--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Bo Nix53.63.60.00%13.013.0
RJ Harvey48.83.85.515%9.77.2
Jaylen Waddle54.00.46.221%9.37.5
Pat Bryant42.50.23.08%7.56.3
Jonah Coleman26.55.01.52%7.46.7
J.K. Dobbins513.812.81.24%7.26.7
Nate Adkins31.70.31.73%6.96.2
Evan Engram52.00.03.412%5.64.6
Courtland Sutton52.20.05.017%5.54.4
Tyler Badie42.81.21.85%3.62.8

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Bo Nix97/162942635
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
J.K. Dobbins642293.615
RJ Harvey15563.704
Jonah Coleman10393.912
Bo Nix18351.915
Jaylen Waddle22311.505
Pat Bryant11616.004
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Jaylen Waddle311820415
Pat Bryant12913314
RJ Harvey222013204
Evan Engram171012115
Courtland Sutton251110415
Tyler Badie766704
Troy Franklin646404
Nate Adkins544023
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Alex Singleton54025
Brandon Jones35015
Justin Strnad27035
Talanoa Hufanga23135
Pat Surtain II21004
Que Robinson19125
Riley Moss16004
Zach Allen16445

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Broncos's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.