← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC North

Cincinnati Bengals

3-2 · 2-3 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 12 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 10
Points / game25.6No. 10
Yards / game343No. 12
Pass yds / game260No. 7
Rush yds / game83No. 26
Defense
Overall rankNo. 23
Points allowed / game21.8No. 10
Yards allowed / game344No. 21
Yards / play allowed5.9
Penalty yds / game62No. 17
Units
Offensive lineNo. 8
Defensive lineNo. 1
Special teamsNo. 20
Turnover margin+2
Season
Projected record10-7
Schedule so far-0.2No. 19
Schedule left-1.2No. 28
Luck+0.0
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC North+290
Conference
Win the AFC+1300
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+2700

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13BuccaneersW 33-27-3.5Wo50.55.75.91-4
Sep 20@ TexansW 20-6+3Wu45.54.95.10-0
Sep 27@ SteelersL 27-30-3.5Lo42.56.47.22-1
Oct 4JaguarsL 17-22-2.5Lu51.56.36.52-0Recap
Oct 11@ DolphinsW 31-24-7.5Lo45.54.95.41-3Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 25@ Ravens4-1--
Nov 1Titans0-5--
Nov 8@ Falcons2-3--
Nov 15Steelers3-2--
Nov 23@ Commanders1-3--
Nov 29Saints1-4--
Dec 6@ Browns3-2--
Dec 13Chiefs4-0--
Dec 20@ Panthers2-2--
Dec 27@ Colts2-3--
Dec 31Ravens4-1--
Jan 10Browns3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Joe Burrow53.03.00.00%20.620.6
Ja'Marr Chase55.40.07.620%16.013.3
Tee Higgins55.40.08.623%15.112.4
Chase Brown519.014.25.615%13.411.0
Mike Gesicki43.00.04.29%13.011.5
Mitchell Tinsley13.00.07.04%7.96.4
Samaje Perine56.85.42.05%6.05.3
Dohnte Meyers52.80.23.610%5.64.3
Tanner Hudson41.80.01.84%4.13.2
Erick All Jr.22.50.03.03%4.02.8

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Joe Burrow135/18913611135
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Chase Brown712463.515
Samaje Perine271104.105
Joe Burrow15483.215
Dohnte Meyers11010.005
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Tee Higgins432742315
Ja'Marr Chase382728945
Mike Gesicki171215944
Dohnte Meyers181314105
Chase Brown282412405
Samaje Perine1076115
Mitchell Tinsley734901
Tanner Hudson773314
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Demetrius Knight Jr.42035
Barrett Carter411.545
Jordan Battle32005
Dax Hill27005
Bryan Cook17004
Jonathan Allen16345
Dexter Lawrence II14355
DJ Turner II12005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Bengals's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.