← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC North

Pittsburgh Steelers

3-2 · 3-2 ATS · 3-2 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 17 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 17
Points / game22.2No. 18
Yards / game325No. 19
Pass yds / game223No. 15
Rush yds / game101No. 19
Defense
Overall rankNo. 17
Points allowed / game21.8No. 10
Yards allowed / game324No. 13
Yards / play allowed5.7
Penalty yds / game50No. 8
Units
Offensive lineNo. 11
Defensive lineNo. 15
Special teamsNo. 27
Turnover margin+2
Season
Projected record9-8
Schedule so far+0.1No. 12
Schedule left-0.3No. 21
Luck+0.4
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC North+1100
Conference
Win the AFC+5500
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+12500

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13FalconsW 20-13-6.5Wu40.54.34.51-2
Sep 20@ PatriotsL 3-20+4.5Lu41.53.76.52-2
Sep 27BengalsW 30-27+3.5Wo42.57.26.41-2
Oct 1@ BrownsL 24-27-2.5Lo38.56.16.22-2Recap
Oct 11ColtsW 34-22-3Wo42.56.64.90-0Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 18@ Buccaneers1-4-340.5
Oct 25@ Saints1-4--
Nov 1Browns3-2--
Nov 15@ Bengals3-2--
Nov 22@ Eagles2-3--
Nov 27Broncos3-2--
Dec 6Texans1-4--
Dec 14@ Jaguars4-1--
Dec 20Ravens4-1--
Dec 27Panthers2-2--
Jan 3@ Titans0-5--
Jan 10@ Ravens4-1--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Jaylen Warren517.814.05.215%19.017.1
Aaron Rodgers51.61.60.00%16.616.6
Pat Freiermuth54.40.65.215%12.110.2
DK Metcalf54.00.27.421%9.77.8
Roman Wilson52.80.05.014%9.07.6
Germie Bernard43.50.25.011%6.85.2
Darnell Washington52.20.03.29%6.04.9
Michael Pittman Jr.32.30.04.07%5.34.1
Rico Dowdle29.57.53.54%5.24.2
Ben Skowronek31.00.01.32%4.13.6

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Aaron Rodgers110/18412341045
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Jaylen Warren704105.915
Rico Dowdle15372.502
Aaron Rodgers8182.205
Travis Homer5153.003
DK Metcalf11111.005
Lew Nichols263.003
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Jaylen Warren261923015
DK Metcalf371922515
Roman Wilson251418825
Pat Freiermuth261916945
Germie Bernard201314004
Darnell Washington161113115
Michael Pittman Jr.1278903
Ben Skowronek433213
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Payton Wilson44165
Patrick Queen35015
Jaquan Brisker34005
Jalen Ramsey27015
Cameron Heyward17115
Robert Spears-Jennings16005
Rayshawn Jenkins16003
Asante Samuel Jr.15005

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Steelers's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.