← Week 5 recap
NFL·AFC East

Miami Dolphins

0-5 · 2-3 ATS · 2-3 O/U

2026 seasonNo. 28 of 32
Offense
Overall rankNo. 27
Points / game14.0No. 31
Yards / game280No. 28
Pass yds / game154No. 32
Rush yds / game127No. 11
Defense
Overall rankNo. 18
Points allowed / game26.4No. 24
Yards allowed / game330No. 17
Yards / play allowed5.6
Penalty yds / game52No. 12
Units
Offensive lineNo. 25
Defensive lineNo. 20
Special teamsNo. 29
Turnover margin-4
Season
Projected record4-13
Schedule so far+3.0No. 2
Schedule left+1.5No. 2
Luck-0.9
FuturesFanDuel · Oct 13
Division
Win the AFC East+10000
Conference
Win the AFC+15000
Super Bowl
Win the Super Bowl+100000

2026 games

DateOpponentResultLineATSO/UYPPOpp YPPTO
Sep 13@ RaidersL 13-27+3Lu40.55.84.32-2
Sep 20@ 49ersL 13-35+12.5Lo44.55.57.80-0
Sep 27ChiefsL 10-24+10Lu45.54.96.82-1
Oct 4@ VikingsL 10-15+10Wu38.55.74.91-0Recap
Oct 11BengalsL 24-31+7.5Wo45.55.44.93-1Recap

Schedule

DateOpponentOpp recordLineTotal
Oct 25@ Jets2-3--
Nov 1Patriots3-2--
Nov 8Lions3-2--
Nov 15@ Colts2-3--
Nov 22@ Bills4-1--
Nov 29Jets2-3--
Dec 6@ Broncos3-2--
Dec 13Bears3-2--
Dec 20@ Packers3-2--
Dec 27Chargers0-5--
Jan 3Bills4-1--
Jan 10@ Patriots3-2--

Fantasy usage

PlayerGTouch/GCar/GTgt/GTgt%PPR/GHalf/G
Malik Willis55.45.40.00%12.912.9
Ollie Gordon II413.011.81.24%12.011.4
Malik Washington55.81.27.228%10.48.1
Caleb Douglas23.50.05.08%9.27.4
De'Von Achane313.711.34.09%8.27.0
Greg Dulcich43.20.04.213%6.44.8
Ryan Miller31.00.01.33%6.15.6
Kevin Coleman Jr.41.20.04.213%3.63.0
Chris Bell51.20.23.212%3.42.9
DJ Herman11.00.03.02%2.82.3

Per-game averages over every game on file. PPR: 1 per catch, 0.1 per rushing or receiving yard, 6 per touchdown, 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing touchdown, -2 per interception. Half is half-PPR. Tgt% is the share of the team's targets.

Season leaders

Passing
PlayerC/AttYdsTDINTG
Malik Willis73/130849245
Rushing
PlayerCarYdsAvgTDG
Ollie Gordon II472365.034
Malik Willis271866.925
De'Von Achane341273.703
Malik Washington6305.005
Jaylen Wright14282.004
Chris Bell12626.005
Receiving
PlayerTgtRecYdsTDG
Malik Washington362326205
Greg Dulcich171312704
Caleb Douglas10711302
Chris Bell1659205
Ryan Miller439213
De'Von Achane1274903
Kevin Coleman Jr.1753614
Will Kacmarek632404
Defense
PlayerTklSacksTFLG
Jacob Rodriguez57035
Jordyn Brooks43005
Chris Johnson31025
Michael Taaffe30005
Dante Trader Jr.26005
JuJu Brents22015
Josh Uche20125
Jason Marshall Jr.18025

Line, ATS and O/U are from the closing number, from Dolphins's side. YPP is yards per play. TO is turnovers, theirs then the opponent's. Schedule lines show once a book posts them. Overall offense and defense ranks are adjusted for opponent (points and yards per play against the defenses and offenses faced). Offensive line, defensive line and special teams are season rankings built from the play log and the kicking and return tables (line yards, sack and stuff rates, short-yardage conversions; field goals, punting and returns for and against). Schedule so far and left are the average rating of those opponents (points better or worse than an average team), ranked so No. 1 is the hardest. Luck is wins minus the wins this team's points scored and allowed would normally produce. See every team.

Free picks and weekly recaps, in your inbox.

Every card we play, emailed before game time, plus a recap of every CFB and NFL game each week. Every result tracked, wins and losses. Free, unsubscribe anytime.